South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
19-20 Aug 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M h1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.16Joseph Geller U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.271:59.80
22:04.43Harry Digby U17M2 Bracknell AC1:55.201:55.20
32:04.59Charles Crick U17M2 Tonbridge1:57.451:57.45
42:04.99Thomas Palmer U17M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring1:57.921:57.92
52:05.31Robert Suckling U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:01.522:01.52
62:06.56Oscar Millard U17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill1:59.121:59.12
800 U17M h2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.62Jamie Webster U17M1 Bedford & County/London Schs1:59.91:57.33
22:03.68Cameron Reid U17M1Steve PerkinChiltern1:57.041:55.90
32:03.72Jed Skilton U17M2David AllenPoole AC1:56.621:54.70
42:03.78Isaac Brown U17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:59.61:56.76
52:08.34James Spencer U17M2 Woking2:04.82:04.8
800 U17W h1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.45Rebecca Bullock U17W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.072:08.07
22:18.86Anabel PozniakPBU17W2Michael CottamRadley2:18.862:18.52
32:18.88Ellie Sakaria U17W1 Guildford & Godalming2:16.352:16.35
42:18.90Annabel Hobday U17W2Wayne VintonKingston & Poly2:15.532:15.53
52:21.54Kiera Aslett U17W2Joel FraserCrawley2:18.402:17.61
62:26.18Lily Tappenden U17W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.042:18.92
800 U17W h2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.81Katie Hopkins U17W2Barbara RodriguezWoking2:14.02:10.99
22:19.91Charlotte Vaughan U17W1Andrew KennardWalton2:18.62:16.47
32:20.13Charlotte Buckley U17W1Adrian HemeryThames Valley2:08.492:08.49
42:21.16Louise Gilbert U17W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.642:17.64
52:21.87Amelia Casey U17W2David WilkinsonThames Valley2:16.732:16.73
62:28.30Ellie Bacon U17W2Mick WoodsIsle of Wight2:23.942:21.51
800 U15W h1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.95Zakia Mossi U15W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:12.852:09.86
22:22.61Rebekah O'Brien U15W2 Tonbridge2:19.222:18.61
32:23.41Maddison Sawyer U15W1Mike BothaInvicta East Kent2:21.462:15.55
42:25.47Ella Carey U15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.702:18.37
52:27.53Daniella Harper U15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:25.562:23.83
62:29.06Charlotte Underwood U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.482:18.04
72:30.14Tatum Walker U15W1Peter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:21.982:21.98
82:42.81Maddy Abbott U15W1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:34.22:34.2
800 U15W h2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.93Morgan Squibb U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:12.142:11.63
22:21.74Maisie Collis U15W1Wayne VintonHerne Hill2:15.42:14.55
32:23.11Megan Coffey U15W2 Walton2:19.882:19.88
42:26.42Jessica Norkett U15W2Dean KirtonThetford2:19.562:18.7
52:29.55Hannah Bolton U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:21.192:20.9
62:29.64Alice Brown U15W1Claire RichardsHavering2:21.552:11.98
72:31.56Megan Harris U15W1Michael TaylorWycombe2:26.922:26.92
82:38.38Erin Hughes U15W1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:29.432:19.75
800 U15W h3 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.30Emma HorseySBU15W2Andrew KennardWalton2:15.742:15.74
22:18.38Kate Willis U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:16.502:16.50
32:19.42Beatrix WraithPBU15W2David RiceHertford & Ware2:18.912:12.63
42:22.20Daisy Palmer U15W2Paul KelseyOxford City2:20.262:15.91
52:31.63Savanna Sirkett U15W2 Orion2:23.062:23.06
62:33.87Holly Wilkinson U15W1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:27.512:20.8
72:37.07Heidi Forsyth U15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:29.072:29.07
82:38.49Georgia Tombs U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:21.202:21.20
800 U13W 1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.92Cameron Kelly-Gordon U13W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:37.642:23.90
22:44.78Melissa HuntPBU13W1 Guernsey2:44.782:44.78
32:47.03Sofia Cappelli U13W1 Thames Valley2:40.282:31.0
42:49.20Waithika Williams Illescas U13W1 Team Hounslow2:48.992:48.99
52:52.02Rosie TownleyPBU13W1Karl SumunThurrock2:52.022:45.58
62:53.05Elizabeth Norton U13W2 Independent Intelligent Fitness2:38.02:38.0
72:54.86Nancy Scott-Gall U13W2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:41.762:32.36
800 U13W 2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.94Amarisa Sibley U13W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:22.22:13.67
22:25.84Zahara Malcolm U13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:25.272:19.77
32:28.25Katie Sakaria U13W1 Guildford & Godalming2:26.752:17.63
42:28.29Nneka OkohPBU13W1Sarah StarkChelmsford2:28.292:23.39
52:29.14Natalie Simmons U13W2 Bedford & County2:28.72:28.4
62:34.65Sadie Harris U13W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.72:24.7
72:39.57Christina Kirkby U13W1 Waverley2:30.52:25.20