South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
10-11 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.53Dale King-Clutterbuck SENM Dale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:51.261:48.10
21:55.80Ian Crowe-Wright U23M Bud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:51.511:51.51
31:56.30Sam Harding U23M  Wells City/Yeovil1:52.121:52.12
41:57.73Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SENM Chris ZahShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.521:54.52
51:58.02Eric Sapac SENM  Herne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.71
61:58.20Christopher Dodd SENM Andy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.21
72:00.96Kieron Sexton SENM Paul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.241:54.24
82:02.63Tom Powell SENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:56.811:56.81
800 SM s2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.00Sean Molloy U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
21:54.80Joseph O'Hara U23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88
31:55.25Andrew Walshe SENM Craig WinrowThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.871:51.87
41:56.01Stephen Strange SENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.711:54.71
51:56.21Paul Scanlan SENM Paul ScanlanWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:54.371:53.47
61:58.40Kieran Eland U23M Stella BanduTonbridge1:55.301:53.92
71:59.34Samuel Jones U23M Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.501:52.50
81:59.66Ed Hickman Casey SENM  Eastbourne/Durham Uni/Crawley/Highgate1:56.491:54.30
800 SM s3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.79Sean Hall SENM  Hercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.251:51.44
21:54.89Mark Woodley SENM Mark WoodleyChelmsford1:49.811:49.81
31:55.35Scott Greeves U23M James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49
41:56.37James Downing U23M Richard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:51.84
51:57.11Ben Murphy U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.421:52.42
61:58.35Nick Armstrong U23M Jon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:55.021:53.43
72:02.16Aaron Cooper U23M Luke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.271:55.00
-DNSLouis Hazel U23M Jane DixonLuton1:56.201:55.92
800 SM h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.86Mark Woodley SENM Mark WoodleyChelmsford1:49.811:49.81
21:57.93Sam Harding U23M  Wells City/Yeovil1:52.121:52.12
31:58.03Paul Scanlan SENM Paul ScanlanWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:54.371:53.47
41:58.61Kieran Eland U23M Stella BanduTonbridge1:55.301:53.92
51:59.35Ciaran Cooper U23M Bryan ClintonSwindon1:51.841:51.84
62:00.07Ramone Martinez-Rodney SENM Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.511:55.51
72:06.41Neil Kirkham SENM Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.862:01.86
800 SM h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.04Dale King-Clutterbuck SENM Dale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:51.261:48.10
21:58.56Ben Murphy U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.421:52.42
31:58.68Kieron Sexton SENM Paul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.241:54.24
41:58.87Eric Sapac SENM  Herne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.71
51:59.02Richard Macaulay SENM  London Heathside1:56.521:56.52
62:01.43Kyle Stanley U23M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:59.131:59.13
72:04.47David Weir U23M Richard AsheCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:57.751:56.58
800 SM h3 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.44Ian Crowe-Wright U23M Bud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:51.511:51.51
21:55.82Joseph O'Hara U23M Jon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88
31:56.08Stephen Strange SENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.711:54.71
41:56.35Christopher Dodd SENM Andy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.21
51:57.02Louis Hazel U23M Jane DixonLuton1:56.201:55.92
62:02.93David ClarkPBU23M Richard ClaessensWycombe/Bournemouth Uni2:00.282:00.28
72:03.41Thomas Coe U23M Dean MillerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:55.40
800 SM h4 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.94Sean Hall SENM  Hercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.251:51.44
21:58.15Scott Greeves U23M James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49
31:58.48James Downing U23M Richard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:51.84
41:58.82Samuel Jones U23M Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.501:52.50
51:58.97Dominic SpeightSBU23M Stevan DokicHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:58.211:56.60
62:01.28Daniel Short SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.361:56.36
72:15.93Jad El-houssamiSBSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles2:12.12:12.1
800 SM h5 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.18Sean Molloy U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
21:54.65Andrew Walshe SENM Craig WinrowThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.871:51.87
31:55.10Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SENM Chris ZahShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.521:54.52
41:55.31Nick ArmstrongSBU23M Jon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:55.021:53.43
51:56.02Aaron CooperPBU23M Luke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.271:55.00
61:56.81Tom PowellPBSENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:56.811:56.81
71:57.29Ed Hickman CaseySBSENM  Eastbourne/Durham Uni/Crawley/Highgate1:56.491:54.30
800 U20M h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.30Daniel Richards U20M2Jane FarrierOrion1:54.541:54.54
22:03.37Daniel Seagrove U20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge1:56.001:56.00
32:03.45Maximilian Buckley U20M1 Thames Valley2:01.651:58.82
42:03.49Adam Day U20M1Rodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.871:56.87
52:04.73Charlie Everest U20M1Richard CharlestonChelmsford1:55.801:55.80
62:06.52Harry Tullett U20M1 Chelmsford1:59.661:59.02
-DQTal Pelmont U20M1 Highgate2:07.72:07.7
800 U20M h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.42Ben Davis U20M2Warren RoeHavering1:56.591:56.59
22:00.53Blake Moore U20M3Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.311:55.16
32:00.76Harry Richardson U20M1Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.111:54.97
42:00.96Kieron Connor U20M2Craig WinrowCroydon1:56.451:56.45
52:01.43Luke GraySBU20M1 London Heathside1:58.61:58.6
62:05.29Jordan Allen U20M2John HarrisSutton & District2:02.12:02.1
-DQSam Birch U20M3 South London2:03.82:03.8
800 SW h1 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.51Mari Smith U23W Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:04.192:03.71
22:12.53Anna Clark U23W Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.742:09.56
32:13.64Fiona de Mauny SENW  Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.07
42:15.69Rosa Prideaux U23W Christian DaillyChelmsford/Billericay2:13.102:13.10
52:16.24Zoe DoyleSBV35W  Belgrave/Veterans2:14.482:14.48
62:17.36Sarah GroverSBSENW Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:17.362:15.91
72:18.86Amber Wallace SENW Richard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.662:13.66
800 SW h2 (10 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.12Hollie Parker U23W  Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:07.402:07.40
22:12.45Lilly Coward U23W Craig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:07.442:07.44
32:12.78Emma Haley SENW Michael CottamRadley2:08.692:08.69
42:13.97Bettina Rottweiler SENW Richard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:11.242:11.24
52:15.16Lauren Herrington U23W Paul HerringtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:09.972:09.97
62:17.12Rosa SerafiniPBSENW Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:16.182:16.18
72:23.62Georgina Russell U23W Jonathan TiltSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:19.82:12.65
82:39.57Jessica Gill U23W  New Forest Runners/Guildford & Godalming/Surrey Un2:32.62:29.87