North East Championships External Results
Wrekenton
13 Dec 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
52 49.58Mick SkeldonV35MChristopher WaughWallsend
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 39:26Mark HoodSENM Sunderland/Northumbria Uni
2 39:55Nick SwinburnU23M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni
3 41:32Andy WilesU23MDavid LowesNew Marske
4 41:58Lewis MosesU23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students
5 41:59Peter NewtonSENM Claremont
6142:22Stewy BellV40M Chester-le-Street/Gateshead
7 42:43Marc ElliottSENMJohn StephensonGateshead
8 43:05Lewis Gamble-ThompsonU23M New Marske
9 43:11James BuisSENM Lordshill
10143:25Robert WestV35M Gateshead
11 43:26Michael DawsonSENM North Shields Poly
12 43:36David SwinburneSENM Morpeth
13 43:50Steven PottsSENM Sunderland
14244:14Neil ArmsworthV35M Morpeth
15144:20Rob HandV45M Durham
16 44:26Chris PatonSENMJohn StephensonGateshead
17 44:40Tony CarterU23M Wallsend
18344:58David KirklandV35M Alnwick
19 45:06Mehari HabteabU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)
20 45:08Conrad FranksSENMJohn StephensonGateshead
21245:14Philip WalkerV40M Morpeth
22445:42Gary JonesSENMGary JonesBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners
23346:07Kevin StephensonV40M Elswick
24346:15Gary HetheringtonV45M Sedgefield
25446:30Paul MerrisonV45M Blyth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:26Ricky StevensonU20MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni
2 26:53Dominic ShawU20MStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers
3 27:04Dan GarbuttU20MAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni
4 27:10Philip HurstU20MMartin CroweElswick
5 27:13Russell BestU20MStephen ShawNew Marske
6 28:21Timmy CalderU20M Tynedale
7 28:27Carl SmithU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
8 28:59Matthew JonesU20MStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland
9 29:13Adam WalkerU20MJohn HuttonNew Marske
10 29:37John GibsonU20MJohn StephensonGateshead
11 29:44Adam MitchellU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)
12 29:56Elliott JacksonU20MGraham HallNew Marske
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:00Michael GrimesU17MBryan MackayDurham
2 24:32Christopher GaffneyU17M Darlington H
3 24:37Liam BaisterU17M Gateshead
4 24:40Josh PhillipsU17M Darlington H
5 24:44Grant HawkinsU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)
6 24:52Marcus CramU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC
7 25:09Greg RitchieU17M Jarrow & Hebburn
8 25:13Greg UrwinU17MDoug MaxwellTynedale
9 25:22Jason WaiteU17M Sunderland
10 25:32Thomas WestU17MSam StanislausDarlington H
11 25:50Lawrence McCourtU17MJohn StephensonJarrow & Hebburn
12 25:55Liam JohnstonU17MJohn ArcherJarrow & Hebburn
13 26:27Robert JulierU17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland
14 26:34Nathan ReedU17MJohn ArcherSunderland
15 27:00Michael KilbrideU17M Sunderland
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:45Mark ShawU15MStephen ShawNew Marske
2 14:10Cameron BoyekU15M Shildon/Central
3 14:16George LowryU15MGeorge LowryJarrow & Hebburn
4 14:31Lewis HoggU15MJohn StephensonGateshead
5 14:32Jonathan NisbetU15MGordon RobertsonMorpeth
6 14:41Barry MaskellU15MJohn StephensonGateshead
7 14:43Shaun BarrasU15MMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn
8 14:47Josh BrownU15M Tynedale
9 14:51Craig RobertsU15M Chester-le-Street
10 14:52Sean SmithSENM Sunderland
11 14:55Liam AytonU15MBryan MackayDurham
12 15:03Thomas OliverU15M Gateshead
13 15:13Simeon GreenwoodU15MJohn StephensonTynedale
14 15:21J BawesU15M Sedge
15 15:28Jonathon BoydU15MJohn StephensonGateshead
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:40Robbie LoraineU13M Gateshead
2 12:45Chris PeverleyU13M Chester-le-Street
3 13:01Reece JordanU13M Chester-le-Street
4 13:06Luca IrvineU13M Sunderland
5 13:08Mark BunnU13M Jarrow & Hebburn
6 13:13Michael WilsonU13MKenneth JeffersonSunderland
7 13:14James BolamU13M Alnwick
8 13:16Andrew ShortU13M Chester-le-Street
9 13:30Richard LiddellU15M Durham Schs
10 13:32Ryan WaltonU13M Shildon
11 13:41Patrick O'ConnorU13MCarol WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
12 13:48Philip WinklerU13MMike BatemanAlnwick
13 13:54Christopher SweeneyU13M Alnwick
14 13:56Connor WeightmanU13M Morpeth
15 13:57James CripwellU13MJohn StephensonGateshead
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:32Mary FerrierU23WJanice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni
2 31:40Charlotte WickhamSENW Gateshead/Loughborough Students
3 31:57Maxine CzarneckaSENWLindsay DunnChester-le-Street
4 32:06Carolyn OllisSENW Middlesbrough & Cleveland
5132:15Morag SteadV35W Chester-le-Street
6 32:24Melissa TurnerSENWBarry ForsterChester-le-Street
7 32:33Jane HodgsonSENW Morpeth
8 33:12Aiveen SmithSENW Morpeth
9 33:31Claire SimpsonSENWBarry ForsterChester-le-Street/Gateshead
10 33:46Judith NuttSENW Elswick
11233:57Tracey WallerV35W Hartlepool
12 34:05Sarah GrahamU23W Morpeth/Leeds Uni
13 34:16Alex SneddonU23WBill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students
14 34:20Kim SimpsonSENW Gateshead
15 34:42Tracy MillmoreSENWThomas MillmoreChester-le-Street
16134:59Heather RobinsonV45W Chester-le-Street
17235:22Rachel VincentSENW Tynedale
18 35:45Beverley WhitfieldSENW Bingley
19 35:49Angela McGurkSENW Chester-le-Street
20 36:40Donna HorneSENWLee MorganWallsend
23137:17Heather LambertV50W North Shields Poly
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1120:21Kate AveryU17WRobert AshwoodShildon
2120:53Jessica RussonU20WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers
3221:07Lauren RocheU20WStan MarkleyGateshead
4322:06Abby WilsonU20W Darlington H/Loughborough Students
5222:26Sigourney BellU17W Gateshead
6322:38Rachael LundgrenU17WColin HaggieGosforth
7422:42Claire BaudouinU20WJanice LawtonGateshead/Oxford Uni
8522:46Kristina GrantU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers
9622:52Faye BucktonU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
10723:17Abbie SmithU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland
11423:30Dyllan Pickavance-ClarkeU17W Blackhill/Chester-le-Street
12524:14Megan LewisU17W Tynedale
13624:43Rebecca JamesonU17W Gateshead
14825:04Kirsty WalkerU20W Gateshead
15925:36Laura DixonU20W Morpeth
16726:10Rosie ClarkeU17W Darlington H
17826:16Emily HopeU17W Sunderland
18926:25Rebecca MaguireU17W Middlesbrough (Mandale)
191026:34Emily ThompsonU17W Sunderland
201126:57Jessica VarleyU15WDavid ClayPeterborough
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:35Nicole BurlinsonU15W Darlington H
2 16:44Fiona HigginU15WDavid MatthewsShildon
3 16:53Steph BruceU15W Tynedale
4 17:06Zoe HewitsonU15WDavid MatthewsShildon
5 17:15Hannah RankU15W Morpeth
6 17:16Rachel SteelU15W Morpeth
7 17:17Eleanor BradburyU15WJohn MacphailBlaydon
8 17:18Jessica WilkinsonU15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)
9 17:19Bethan OakesU15W Birtley
10 17:22Phillipa WilliamsU15W Elswick
11 17:23Bethany JonesU15W Chester-le-Street
12 17:28Beth WardU15W Darlington H
13 17:40Charlotte FalconerU15W Gosforth
14 17:45Chloe PriceU15W Gateshead
15 17:48L CuddyU15W M'bro
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:19Anna FawcettU13WThomas MillmoreChester-le-Street
2 13:34Sophie ForsterU13WThomas MillmoreBirtley
3 13:46Lydia TurnerU13WThomas MillmoreBirtley
4 14:08Amy EtheringtonU13WDavid MatthewsShildon
5 14:48Robyn WaughU13WJanice LawtonGateshead
6 14:57Chloe LoredoU13W New Marske
7 15:02Sophie MontgomeryU13WThomas MillmoreBlaydon
8 15:22Tara EamesU13W Chester-le-Street
9 15:32Anna BarnesU13W Elswick
10 15:43Georgia TindaleU13W Durham
11 15:50Stephanie PurvisU13W Morpeth
12 15:58Grace SimpsonU13W Gateshead
13 15:59Rachael SimpsonU13W Houghton Harriers
14 16:00Leigh DixonU13W Blaydon/Durham Schs
15 16:06Elsie WildeU13W Blaydon