East Anglian League External Results
Ipswich
23 Apr 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.3Toby WrightSBU20M Ron DawsonSouthend4:11.34:07.10
24:20.3Benjamin MillerSBU20M  Colchester & Tendring4:20.34:11.47
34:28.6Alexander Lawrence U20M  Ipswich4:25.884:18.6
44:45.7Conor CulhamSBU20M Simon MennellBraintree4:30.214:25.1
55:57.4Sean KnoxPBV45M  Diss5:57.45:57.4
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.5Alex TrippSBU20M Stephen HicksIpswich4:31.54:13.2
24:34.0Lee Taylor V40M Ron DawsonSouthend4:28.54:28.5
34:49.1Joseph NourseSBU23M Simon MennellBraintree/Keele Uni4:49.14:15.49
1500 SM ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.1Ramadan OsmanSBU23M John HylandColchester H/Eritrea4:14.84:07.6
24:26.2Adel HamedPBU20M  Ipswich/Eritrea4:16.54:16.5
34:46.2Daniel JonesPBSENM  Ipswich4:39.94:39.9
44:48.1Joshua Mulley U20M Simon MennellBraintree4:32.644:30.97
54:51.1Nebay Dekesay SENM  Brain  
65:48.3Mark GodboldPBV50M  Ipswich5:41.65:41.6
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.7Thomas PalmerPBU17M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring4:15.44:15.4
24:25.4Matthew SnowdonPBU17M2 Ipswich4:18.13:46.46
34:27.4Samuel NorrisPBU17M2 Southend4:19.34:15.93
44:42.7Billy HeseltinePBU17M1 Great Yarmouth4:42.64:42.6
54:46.1Samuel Stevens U17M1 Waveney Valley4:35.34:04.7
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.4Freddy RichardsonPBU17M2Craig WinrowColchester & Tendring4:24.583:47.32
24:31.0Oliver Randall U17M2 Southend4:16.94:16.89
34:50.3Leon Dix U17M1 Ipswich4:34.44:34.4
1500 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.5Ermeas AfewerkiPBU17M2John HylandColchester & Tendring/Colchester H4:13.94:05.72
24:56.1Adam Wood U17M1 Ipswich4:39.74:39.7
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.8Matthew Warner U15M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:28.64:16.76
24:52.1Aidan Cahill U15M1 Colchester & Tendring4:32.454:11.21
35:11.9William FergusonPBU15M1 Braintree5:02.14:49.4
45:12.2Kit Evans Lombe U15M1 Ipswich5:02.54:19.8
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.0Luke RandallPBU15M1 Southend4:46.214:21.1
25:27.0Harvey Gladwell U15M2 Ipswich5:14.85:14.8
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.4Fred TallPBU15M1 Southend5:22.45:03.0
25:56.0Troy Emerick U15M1 Ipswich5:35.75:35.7
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.7Oliver Hitchcock U13M2 Ipswich4:43.794:13.57
45:34.2Jack LeePBU13M2 Southend5:34.25:34.2
25:39.8Joe Ferguson U13M1 Braintree5:34.65:16.9
35:44.2Jack Gooch U13M2 Waveney Valley5:24.05:22.1
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.6Joshua Cook U13M2 Ipswich5:08.35:08.3
25:42.5Alastair Moscuzza U13M1 Braintree5:40.05:02.2
36:00.4Chase HoddsSBU13M2 Waveney Valley6:00.45:55.2
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:25.1Oliver Prince U13M1 Braintree5:07.54:48.9
26:09.2Charles Hardy U13M1 Waveney Valley5:59.75:59.7
36:25.8Joshua Morrison U13M1 Ipswich5:59.05:59.0
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.9Alice GoodwinPBU23W  Ipswich/East Anglia Uni4:55.454:55.45
25:07.3Colleen Nicole Mukuya SENW  Great Yarmouth4:52.84:52.0
35:15.4Abigail KerrSBU17W  Braintree5:15.45:12.0
45:34.5Grace Ralston U17W Ron DawsonSouthend5:19.35:14.13
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:25.8Marian Patten U17W  Ipswich5:09.15:09.1
25:35.7Ellen WilliamsPBU20W Ron DawsonSouthend5:35.75:22.0
1500 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:20.7Lily Woodruff U20W  Ipswich5:08.15:03.3
25:39.0Holly GillardSBSENW Ron DawsonSouthend5:39.05:20.54
37:10.6Georgia BattleSBU17W  Ipswich7:10.66:07.5
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.8April HillSBU15W1 Ipswich5:03.84:45.10
25:28.7Brooke OramPBU15W1 Great Yarmouth5:18.35:16.4
35:48.3Hannah Humm U15W2 Braintree5:29.95:29.9
46:01.9Elizabeth ArmstrongPBU15W1 Diss5:50.85:50.8
56:15.2Emily White U15W1 Colchester & Tendring6:06.45:45.2
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.7Katie ChallinorPBU15W2 Ipswich/Ipswich Jaffa4:59.04:55.1
26:04.1Sophie Gray U15W1 Great Yarmouth5:34.15:31.3
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:32.7Mia Dann U15W1 Ipswich5:16.95:14.2
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.9Sadie Frater-WhitePBU13W2Simon MennellBraintree4:54.74:50.70
25:36.7Chloe Gilbert U13W2 Ipswich5:11.705:11.70
35:57.5Katie Roberts U13W1 Colchester & Tendring5:49.95:49.9
46:09.4Maggie Bean U13W1Irenie BennettGreat Yarmouth5:54.05:54.0
56:22.0Ella NewmanPBU13W1 Waveney Valley6:22.06:22.0
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:01.6Ffion Aston U13W2 Ipswich5:50.95:27.8
26:08.0Rachel SandercockSBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring/Colchester H6:08.05:19.4
1500 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:48.4Scarlett DaltonPBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring6:48.46:48.4
27:14.0AN Other U13W  C&T