East Anglian League Final
Bury St Edmunds
17 Sep 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.5Ollie Bowling U20M Russell ProsserNene Valley1:59.31:58.1
22:00.0Oliver ParkSBSENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:00.01:54.92
32:01.4Louis Hazel U23M Jane DixonLuton1:56.201:55.91
42:02.4Niall Ackroyd U20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:58.011:58.01
52:04.1Adel Hamed U20M  Ipswich/Eritrea2:03.22:03.2
62:08.4Glen Richardson V35M  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters2:07.062:02.95
72:10.3Ben Holdgate U23M  Braintree2:07.62:05.77
82:41.0Neil Watson V45M Tony PayneWest Norfolk2:25.42:22.5
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.3Jacob FreeboroughPBU20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:00.31:59.6
22:03.9Bradley AllanPBU20M  Nene Valley2:00.02:00.0
32:05.5Max Williams U20M Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:01.21:54.91
42:11.5Joseph NourseSBU23M Simon MennellBraintree/Keele Uni2:11.52:04.19
52:12.0Alex Tripp U20M Stephen HicksIpswich2:04.62:04.6
62:26.1Lawrence Wade V40M  City of Norwich2:15.72:15.7
72:27.9Carlo Conradie U20M Jennifer O'SheaLuton2:27.682:27.68
83:05.2John Greenhalgh V50M Tony PayneWest Norfolk2:48.12:48.1
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.6Aaron Hunt U17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley1:58.01:56.23
22:00.8Thomas Palmer U17M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring1:57.921:57.92
32:01.9Tyler BilyardPBU17M1 Great Yarmouth2:01.91:54.10
42:03.1Sam WheatleyPBU17M1 Southend2:03.11:58.90
52:08.3Jack Grady U17M2 Ipswich2:01.32:00.29
62:08.5Edward Whiting U17M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:04.232:00.8
72:15.3Nathan Copland U17M2 Peterborough2:13.12:11.9
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.5Joseph Prince U17M1 Nene Valley2:04.82:02.88
22:05.9Max BurgessPBU17M2 Great Yarmouth2:05.92:05.9
32:06.0Samuel GardinerPBU17M1 Colchester & Tendring2:06.02:06.0
42:08.5Rhys FoysterPBU17M1David PringCity of Norwich2:08.52:08.5
52:11.6Harry SmithPBU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend2:11.62:11.6
62:16.8Adam WoodPBU17M1 Ipswich2:16.82:10.9
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.4Rakesh Wilson-Snow U15M2 Ipswich2:08.12:08.1
22:13.9Toby Linsell U15M1Ron DawsonSouthend2:06.512:01.8
32:14.1Fletcher Collins-Shirley U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:09.42:09.4
42:14.7Samuel StainesPBU15M2Russell ProsserNene Valley/Werrington2:14.72:02.0
52:21.5Isaac PricePBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring2:21.52:19.7
62:23.3Charlie Capper U15M  Peterborough  
72:23.4Danny AdamsPBU15M1David PringCity of Norwich2:23.42:10.6
82:30.3Spencer TaylorPBU15M1 Huntingdonshire2:27.422:14.9
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.1Charlie-George Purdy U15M2 Southend2:12.82:12.7
22:19.7William NewcombePBU15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:19.72:06.56
32:24.1Harvey Hancock U15M2 Nene Valley2:22.12:19.84
42:29.0Franek Ouko U15M2 Ipswich2:25.902:22.8
52:29.4Charlie ReganPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring2:29.42:17.70
62:35.8Henry Waller U15M1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:34.92:16.46
72:38.1Cody RoePBU15M1Alan SimsPeterborough2:38.12:38.1
82:38.5Jake Hart U15M1David PringCity of Norwich2:37.12:17.36
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Elliot Gladwell U13M2 Ipswich2:14.882:11.90
22:24.8Kai ChilversPBU13M2Denise KorkmazNene Valley2:24.82:05.87
32:25.0George Keen U13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:24.12:04.62
42:31.3Howard Croft U13M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:28.62:16.2
52:43.3Edward Judd U13M1 Peterborough2:39.12:28.3
62:52.6Alfie Mayers U13M1 City of Norwich2:37.72:26.7
72:55.6Nathan Littlejohns U13M2 Waveney Valley2:46.22:46.2
83:02.3Ryan Wood U13M1 Ryston2:52.82:52.8
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.5Luca McGrath U13M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:24.932:10.21
22:33.1Ryan GradyPBU13M1 Ipswich2:33.12:25.39
32:44.9Lloyd BrownstonPBU13M1 Huntingdonshire2:44.92:44.9
42:46.9Oliver Barden U13M1 Peterborough2:42.42:42.4
52:49.8Benjamin Cone U13M2 Waveney Valley2:42.22:42.2
62:53.5Kieran BellPBU13M2 Ryston2:53.52:33.9
72:53.9Matthew Loke U13M1 City of Norwich2:42.52:42.5
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.5Amy Clarke U20W Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:22.72:22.7
22:32.8Beth Wilson U17W  Cambridge & Coleridge2:26.12:26.1
32:33.6Ellen Ellard U20W  Peterborough2:29.42:29.4
42:34.3Ellie Piccaver U17W  Nene Valley2:28.32:26.9
52:38.5Annabel Matthews-Smith U23W David WestSouthend/Portsmouth Uni2:27.12:25.4
62:39.5Grace Linford-Wood U17W  Ipswich2:37.42:27.6
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.3Katie Margarson SENW Mick GrahamCambridge & Coleridge2:27.62:26.05
22:35.9Sophie Peach U17W David PringCity of Norwich2:34.92:30.3
32:38.7Rebecca SmithPBSENW  Ipswich2:38.72:38.7
42:39.7Wendy Perkins V35W  Peterborough/Eastern Masters/Werrington2:34.92:30.6
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.6Kate Willis U15W2David PringCity of Norwich2:16.502:12.74
22:24.4Ella Robinson U15W2Denise KorkmazNene Valley2:23.332:18.98
32:37.7Aino TurunenPBU15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Finland2:37.72:37.7
42:38.1Maddie Hamilton U15W2 Ipswich2:34.72:34.7
52:51.1Shanice Thompson U15W1 Luton2:47.02:47.0
63:01.1Charlotte Dunstone U15W1 Peterborough2:52.92:48.8
73:05.9Mae Macklin U15W2 Huntingdonshire2:50.62:50.6
83:08.2Hollie Lane U15W2 Braintree2:54.82:54.8
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.7Grace Forster U15W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:32.42:23.0
22:36.3Hannah Knight U15W2 Nene Valley2:34.72:28.55
32:38.2Natalie Hughes U15W1 Ipswich2:33.12:28.3
42:59.7Megan SheilsPBU15W1 Peterborough2:59.72:59.7
53:01.4Sophie Russell U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:59.72:59.7
63:07.3Jasmine SookrajPBU15W2 Luton3:07.33:07.3
73:09.9Maisie Isaac U15W1Yinka OpaleyeHuntingdonshire3:04.03:04.0
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.4Tia-Lily Crane U13W2Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:32.82:19.59
22:34.9Teegan Rayner U13W2 Braintree2:30.72:21.5
12:37.4Amelie FaircloughPBU13W1 Peterborough2:37.42:37.4
32:37.8Isobel AlexanderPBU13W2 Ipswich2:37.82:28.80
42:40.0Issy Elmes U13W2 Peterborough2:35.72:35.5
52:40.8Lorna Coull U13W2 West Suffolk2:38.62:38.6
22:43.5Madison Hill U13W2 Braintree2:40.82:31.4
32:44.0Josie KnightPBU13W2 Nene Valley2:44.02:35.6
42:45.3Grace Daniels U13W2Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:43.72:43.7
62:48.3Willow BeddingPBU13W1 Huntingdonshire2:48.32:47.2
52:48.6Molly Howell U13W2 West Suffolk2:39.62:32.5
62:51.3Ffion Aston U13W2 Ipswich2:48.412:35.1
72:52.1Maggie Bean U13W1Irenie BennettGreat Yarmouth2:46.652:46.65
72:54.7Isobel WardPBU13W1 Great Yarmouth2:54.72:54.7
83:00.6Alexa Boole U13W2David ClayNene Valley2:48.02:35.9
83:08.9Cerys Davis U13W2 Huntingdonshire2:58.42:43.0