Bedfordshire County Championships External Results
Biggleswade
10 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 39:29Matt JanesSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U
2 42:19Tom BestU20M Luton/Bolton
3 42:31Paul FarmerSENM Ampthill & Flitwick
4 42:41Graham BreenSENMKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
5 43:49Chris RileyV35MChris RileyBedford & County/Headington
6 44:36Adam MillsV35M Bedford H
7145:11Tony DaddV40M Bedford H
8245:19Stephen EarleyV40M Bedford H
9 45:42Craig PalmerSENM Dunstable
10 46:06Phil HollandSENM Ampthill & Flitwick
11346:23Stuart StillV40MGordon AddisonLuton
12 47:34Kieron LewisV35M Ampthill & Flitwick
13 48:04Simon FawcettV35MGraham BuftonBedford H
14448:18Adrian WadsworthV40M Ampthill & Flitwick
15 48:26Matt RawSENM Bedford & County
16 48:43Darren FarrSENM Ampthill & Flitwick
17 48:54Adrian CoppV35M Stopsley
18 49:46Rob ConnorsSENM Duns
19 50:02Benjamin CorfieldU23MRichard HollingsworthLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni
20150:06John ChapmanV50MTony SimmonsStopsley
21550:28John MurphyV40MTony SimmonsDunstable
22650:30Nick ClayV40M Leighton Buzzard
23250:34David FramptonV50M North Herts/Bedford & County
24 51:07Gareth WaiteSENM Bed H
25151:25Christopher LamontV55M Stopsley
26 51:36Craig NelsonSENM L Buzz
27151:45Michael HandV45M Dunstable
28751:54Stuart BerryV40M Duns
29 52:20Lee MurphyU20MTony SimmonsDunstable
30852:31Matt BurginV40M Bedford H
31252:58Rob HemmingV45M Bigg
32 53:11Alistair VileSENM Bed H
33353:48John HainesV50M Bigg
34253:53Bill BarrettV55M Stopsley
35354:01Tony ColeV45M Ampt
36354:21Richard PironV55M Bedford H
37454:30Phil MacLeanV50M Dunstable
38954:32Justin OpenshawV40M Bedford H
39 55:21Bruce BensonSENM Stops
40455:42Adrian MooreV55M Stopsley
41555:46William QuinnV55M Dunstable
421055:55Mark CornellV40M Duns
431156:02Michael GrehanV40M Dunstable
44 56:25David SabeyV35M Ampthill & Flitwick/Biggleswade
45556:30Joe HurleyV50M Leighton Buzzard
46456:40Tony BarnesV45M Bedford H/BRAT
47656:45Jeff DowsettV55M Stopsley
48656:47Robert LandsV50M Bedford & County
49557:33Peter StackV45M Duns
501257:52Richard WatsonV40M Bed H
51757:54Clark SkerrattV55MZoe LuscombeBiggleswade
521358:19Derek LitchfieldV40M Bigg
53658:48Noel JonesV45M Bedford H/Unattached
54859:25Bill CraneV55M Duns
55759:59Richard HollingsworthV45M Ampt
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:37Bob WellsV60M Bedford H/Road Runners Club
2 28:48Derek MyallV60M North Herts
3 29:38Dave DebnamV60M Stopsley
4 29:44Nigel BushV60M Biggleswade
5 30:05Roger WadeleyV60M Biggleswade
6 31:39Nick StoneV60M Ampthill & Flitwick
7131:59Alan TaylorV65M Stopsley
8733:16Andy WardV60M Stopsley
9833:47Ian CousinsV60M Stops
10134:00William BillingtonV70M Bedford H/Stopsley
11934:04John CatlinV60M Duns
12236:06David SedgeleyV65M Ampt
131036:08Peter HowellV60M Bigg
14339:37Brian TaberV65M Stopsley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:32Daniel ClorleyU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire
2 33:32Dale WilliamsonU20M Bedford & County
3 33:56Alex BellewU20M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon
4 36:32Stuart BairdU20M Luton/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:23John McDonnellU17MJohn StokerLuton
2 21:03Jack GoodwinU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
3 21:53Sean StillU17M Luton
4 22:05Tom CorbettU17MJames TuttleBedford & County
5 22:13Luke (John) TurnbullU17M Bedford & County
6 23:04Tom MeadU17MJohn StokerLuton
7 23:13Patrick StuartU17M Bedford & County
8 24:25Daniel JohnsonU17M Luton
9 24:35George BurkettU17M Bedford & County
10 25:00Sam BennettU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:54Ben AlcockU15M Bedford & County
2 15:56Andrew MinneyU15M Bedford & County
3 16:40Michael HarrisonU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
4 16:53Luke AngellU15M Bedford & County
5 17:03Ben ChurchmanU15M Bedford & County
6 17:10Scott ProctorU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:44Kieran BrasierU13M Bedfordshire Schs
2 11:48Tom SteadU13M Bedford & County/Riverside
3 12:03Josh SaundersU13M Bedford & County
4 12:10Jack DouglasU13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
5 12:16Ryan IsaacsonU13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
6 12:23Sam Knee-RobinsonU13MDean MillerBedford & County
7 12:25James LovettU13M Bedford & County
8 12:26Kieran BartonU13M Bedfordshire Schs
9 12:27Matt BrayU13M Bedford & County
10 12:42Jonathan JanesU13MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:59Nicola SykesU23W Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
2124:47Louise PetersV35WBill BarrettStopsley/Luton
3 24:55Claire JohnsonSENW Luton/Dunstable
4 25:24Sarah CoxSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
5 26:13Renee AllenSENW Bedford H
6126:41Sally CartwrightV40W Bedford H
7 27:05Helen FrizzellV35W Bedford & County
8227:32Sally MarshV40W Ampthill & Flitwick
9 27:45Amy Witheridge-FarrSENW Ampthill & Flitwick
10227:59Juliet NaylerV35WGraham BuftonBiggleswade
11 28:03Fiona WyndeSENWGraham BuftonBiggleswade
12328:18Debs BryantV35W Biggleswade
13 28:36Zoe LuscombeSENWKen PriorBiggleswade
14129:58Di BaldwinV50WDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
15430:03Alison SugarsV35WBill BarrettStopsley
16330:08Ruth WigginsV40W Dunstable
17130:26Veronica Singleton-LawleyV45W Les Croupiers/Bedford H/Police
18 30:45Sarah JanesSENW Bed H
19431:00Paula JamesV40W Ampt
20231:10Caroline GilbyV45W Ampthill & Flitwick
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:55Emily ReltonU17W Bedford & County
2120:26Sara CauntU20W Bedford & County
3221:06Chelsea McKenzieU17W Bedford & County
4321:12Amber WrightU17W Bedford & County
5422:19Samantha CutlerU17W Bedford & County
6522:21Rosie McNabolaU17WGordon AddisonLuton
7622:56Emma BlackwellU17W Bedford & County
8224:23Sarah PickeringU20W Dunstable
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:19Emily WallbankU15W Bedford & County
2 17:26Alice BurginU15W Bedford & County
3 17:51Rebecca MurrayU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
4 18:49Revee Walcott-NolanU15WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
5 19:05Megan ShreevesU15WAlex StantonBedford & County
6 19:08Brogan FieldenU15W Bedford & County
7 19:13Leah ReltonU15W Bedford & County
8 19:44Grace KeaneU15W Luton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:27Alanah HarrisU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
2 12:34Molly McKenzieU13W Bedford & County
3 12:44Ellie HemmingU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
4 13:06Ellie StillU13WGordon AddisonLuton
5 13:08Megan AngellU13W Bedford & County
6 13:56Kayleigh BarnesU13W Bedford & County
7 14:24Katie HealyU13WDennis JohnsonBedford & County
8 14:27Tilly RubensU13W Bedford & County
9 14:28Millie DaltonU13W Bedfordshire Schs
10 14:30Armorel TribbeckU13WBarry HearnBedford & County/Marshall Milton Keynes