North East Harrier League External Results
Sunderland
10 Jan 09

Please note this was a handicap race and the positions and times are those in the handicap and not necessarily the actual running times
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
31 33.13Mick SkeldonV35MChristopher WaughWallsend
93 34:42Iain MckinnonSENM Heaton/Campbeltown
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:38Timmy CalderU20M Tynedale
2 29:17Andrew MasonU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Newcastle Uni/New Marske
3 29:38Jonny PearsonU20M Gateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon
4129:59Brian BewickV40M Sunderland
5 30:18Jack MartinU23MDavid TurnbullSunderland
6 30:23Mark DaviesSENM Morpeth
7130:50David KirklandV35M Alnwick
8 31:03David SwinburneSENM Morpeth
9 31:21Lee RoeSENM Heaton
10 31:46Harry PatonU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Newcastle Uni
11231:59Chris McDonaldV40M South Shields
12 32:01Shaun LawsSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley
13 32:02Ian RobinsonSENM Heaton
14 32:07Chris SampsonSENM Morpeth/Gateshead
15 32:12Kristian ForsterSENM Morpeth/Dundee Uni
16 32:19Mark BrownSENM Morpeth
17432:23Kristopher AxonU20M Welbeck/Newcastle Uni
18 32:26Geoff WatsonSENM Durham
19 32:28Lee LorraineSENM Gate
20 32:30Marc FenwickSENM Wallsend
55 34:01Nigel BrownV40M Chester-le-Street
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:43Grant HawkinsU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)
2 19:12Gareth LavanU17M Chester-le-Street
3 20:06Marc NewbyU17M Jarrow & Hebburn
4 20:06Liam JohnstonU17MJohn ArcherJarrow & Hebburn
5 20:07Lawrence McCourtU17MJohn StephensonJarrow & Hebburn
6 21:27Jonathan TurnbullU17M Gateshead
7 22:00Josh BosmanU17MJohn MacphailBlaydon
8 22:01Calum BradburyU17M Blaydon
9 22:06Thomas WestU17MSam StanislausDarlington H
10 22:15Ben PearsonU17M Gateshead
12 22:26Nathan ReedU17MJohn ArcherSunderland
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:18Tristan PeelU15M Jarrow & Hebburn
2 10:21Daniel TurnerU15M Birtley
3 10:26Carl PickU15M Tyne
4 10:54Daniel RutterU15M Gateshead
5 10:58Josh BrownU15M Tynedale
6 10:59Dan CunningtonU15MJohn MillerTynedale
7 11:03Jonathan NisbetU15MGordon RobertsonMorpeth
8 11:05Craig RobertsU15M Chester-le-Street
9 11:08Thomas OliverU15M Gateshead
10 11:08Jonathon BoydU15MJohn StephensonGateshead
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:51Daniel PickeringU13M Chester-le-Street
2 10:52Ben CraigU13M Sunderland
3 11:09James CripwellU13MJohn StephensonGateshead
4 11:35Chris PeverleyU13M Chester-le-Street
5 11:36Michael WilsonU13MKenneth JeffersonSunderland
6 11:36Jonathan CurrieU13MPeter VenusTynedale
7 11:50Hugh Danby-PlattU13M Houghton Harriers
8 11:52Anthony WallettU13MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly
9 12:00Luca IrvineU13M Sunderland
10 12:01Gurieevan GILLU13M Gosforth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:03Alex SneddonU23WBill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students
2 22:47Laura SpenceSENW Heaton/Cambridge Uni
3 23:13Rachel MajumdarSENW Heaton/Newcastle Uni
4 23:16Lorna YoungU23W Leeds City/Newcastle Uni
5 23:32Gillian TurnbullU23W Sunderland
6123:56Kathryn FoleyV35W Chester-le-Street
7 23:59Emma ThompsonSENW Durham
8 24:09Liane BrownSENW Blaydon
9 24:20Tracy MillmoreSENWThomas MillmoreChester-le-Street
10 24:27Kirsty WalkerU20W Gateshead
13124:42Gwenda CavillV45W Morpeth
14224:45Claire BruceV40W Morpeth
11124:52Maggie LoraineV50W Gateshead
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:59Kirsty Legg-HowellU20W Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers
2122:26Sigourney BellU17W Gateshead
3222:40Abbie SmithU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland
4323:02Faye BucktonU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
5423:40Lauren RocheU20WStan MarkleyGateshead
6224:42Emma ToogoodU17WBryan MackayDurham
7524:57Abby WilsonU20W Darlington H/Loughborough Students
8325:16Zoe ArmstrongU17W Morpeth/Northern Reivers
9425:42Sarah MurrayU17W Gateshead
10525:50Emily HopeU17W Sunderland
ZXC A
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:13Steph BruceU15W Tynedale
2 11:24Phillipa WilliamsU15W Elswick
ZXC B
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:25Fay LockhartU15WJanice LawtonGateshead
2 11:36Gemma WallettU15WPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly
3 11:39Rebecca OramU15WJanice LawtonElswick
4 11:52Helen WarburtonU15WColin HaggieGosforth
5 12:14Carly-May WebsterU15W Morpeth
6 12:22Charlotte SloanU15W Elswick
7 12:41Riley ClennellU15W Houghton Harriers
8 12:45Rebecca MaughamU15W Hough
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:03Anna FawcettU13WThomas MillmoreChester-le-Street
2 12:07Tara EamesU13W Chester-le-Street
3 12:09Lydia TurnerU13WThomas MillmoreBirtley
4 12:10Sophie ForsterU13WThomas MillmoreBirtley
5 12:19Niamh NelsonU13W Chester-le-Street
6 12:26Teresa CoxU13W Durham
7 12:32Charlotte RamsayU13WMatthew WoodBlyth
8 12:36Rachael SimpsonU13W Houghton Harriers
9 12:37Florence McPattieU13W Gosf
10 12:37Polly ByronU13W Tynedale