Scottish 4K Championships External Results
Glasgow
25 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:33Tsegai TeweldeU20MJohn MacKayShettleston/Eritrea
2 12:35Tewoldeberhan MengisteabU23M Shettleston/Eritrea
3 12:37Alastair HayU23M Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
4 12:46Chris MackaySENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
5212:50Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
6 12:55Tsegezab WoldemichaelSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
7 12:55Robert RussellSENM Thames Valley/Central
8 12:57Dan MulhareU23MJohn DownesNapier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
9313:09Matthew GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieShettleston/Glasgow Uni
10413:10Paul LeckU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
11 13:14Martin GrahamSENM Shettleston
12513:15Michael GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
13613:17Alexander HendryU20M Central/Forth Valley
14713:19Scott HawkinsU20M Kilbarchan
15 13:27Grant BaillieSENM East Kilbride/Fire Service
16 13:30Paul SorrieSENM Shettleston
17813:36Sean ReillyU20M Central/Forth Valley
18913:41Mark HaskettU20MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
19 13:48Ben ColeSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
20 13:49Andrew ConnickU23M Belgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland
21 13:49Gordon PhillipsU23M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
22 13:52Barney PhillipsSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen
23 13:54Lewis MillarSENM Central
24113:56Juan MarequeV35M Edinburgh AC/Spain
251013:58William NicholsonU20M Border/Edinburgh Uni
261114:01Tom CunninghamU23MLiz NuttallBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni
27 14:02Stuart GibsonSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss
28 14:06Kenneth McCoySENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston
29 14:07Adam PriestleySENM Edinburgh AC
30 14:10Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
31 14:12David FaySENM Glas U
321214:14Jamie ClementsU20MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride
331314:15John CookeU20M Inverclyde
34 14:24Scott PilkingtonU23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
35 14:25Niall SheehanSENM Lasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
361414:26Sean GaffneyU20M Inverclyde
371514:28James WalesU20MJim YoungKilmarnock
38214:29Frank BoyneV40M Aberdeen
39 14:32Neil CalderSENM Edinburgh AC
401614:38Matthew TurnerU20M Shettleston
44314:54Paul ThompsonV50M Helensburgh
48515:15Chris UpsonV45M Westerlands
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:42Freya RossSENW Chester-le-Street
2115:09Nicola HoodU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
3115:20Lyn WilsonV35W Carnethy
4 15:25Rosie SmithSENWBryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
5 15:33Toni McIntoshSENW Ayr Seaforth
6 15:38Niamh DevlinSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland
7215:42Sarah InglisU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
8215:44Jennifer MacleanV35W Edinburgh AC
9 15:45Alison McDonaldSENW Central
10315:48Josephine MoultrieU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
11415:49Eilidh MackenzieU20W Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
12515:49Danielle BrownU20W Springburn/Strathclyde Uni
13 15:51Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
14 15:53Emma RavenSENW Chester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central
15616:00Elspeth CurranU20WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
16 16:13Leanne HamiltonSENW Kilbarchan
17 16:14Morgan MurphySENW Fife
18 16:30Sarah BensonSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh Uni
19 16:30Donna FinlaysonSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow
20 16:35Fiona ThompsonU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni/Central
21 16:40Clare GemmellV35W Springburn
22 16:42Sarah McKechnieSENW Penicuik
23716:47Rebecca FinchU20WLiz NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni
24816:53Ruth JossU20W Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
25 17:02Michelle SandisonSENWAnne-Marie HughesShettleston
26317:03Hazel DeanV45W Central/Forth Valley
27 17:03Joanne ThomSENW Edinburgh AC
28917:09Kara TaitU23W Kilmarnock/Law
29 17:11Cara SlossU23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
30 17:31Hannah WaughSENW Abbey AC/Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:46Max AitchisonU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2 6:55Rory KelhamU15M Inverclyde
3 6:57Russell MountfordU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:05Gavin AlexanderU13M Kirkintilloch
2 7:14Alastair StanleyU13MRob McLennanGarscube/London City AC/Arbroath & District
3 7:19Lewis BoyleU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:55Madeleine MurrayU15WJohn LeesGiffnock North
2 7:56Stella WintersU15W Shettleston
3 8:02Rebecca PatrickU15W Giffnock North
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:13Selena JacksonU13WGordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West
2 8:18Gwen GillhamU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan
3 8:23Chloe CowanU13W Giffnock North
8 8:45Eliza ChiswellU13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow
9 8:55Melanie ChiswellU13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow