BMC/Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
29 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.77James Brewer U20MAndrew BeadleCheltenham1:48.271:47.26
21:48.91Jimmy Watkins SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Llanelli/Glamorgan Uni1:46.331:46.33
31:49.40Kieran FlannerySBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.401:48.95
41:50.46Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:47.851:47.85
51:50.77Graeme Oudney U23MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.671:47.77
61:51.29Ed Aston U20MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges1:49.101:47.02
71:51.94Chris Monk U20MRichard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield1:50.601:50.21
81:52.71Gareth Balch SENM Unattached1:49.981:46.75
91:54.13Kevin Kane SENM Cumbernauld/Inverclyde1:49.471:49.47
101:56.04James Mills U20M Wrexham/Wrexham1:49.611:49.61
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.46David Proctor U23MNorman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:50.941:48.32
21:52.82Ben Harding U23MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:51.761:51.75
31:52.88Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:51.871:49.71
41:53.61Jeppe ThomsenSBSENM Denmark1:53.611:52.10
51:58.18Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.111:49.13
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.49Joe ThomasPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:52.351:46.20
21:53.20Tom MarleyPBU20M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.201:50.00
31:54.02Nicky Moore U20M Kilbarchan1:51.801:51.80
41:54.19Dan SamuelsSBSENM Morpeth/Gateshead/Elswick1:54.191:52.94
51:54.72Rob Banjac U20M Rochdale H/Trafford1:54.061:54.06
61:56.21Richard Larsen U20M Bracknell AC1:52.21:52.2
72:00.27Neil Hawkins SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:53.091:53.09
82:01.63Sam Walsh U20M Swansea/Bath Uni1:53.971:53.64
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.51Joe Brocklehurst U23M Stratford-upon-Avon1:55.41:50.48
21:55.68Andrew Gibson U20M Kilbarchan1:54.161:53.50
31:55.86Ieuan ThomasSBU20MJames ThieCwmbran1:55.471:51.46
41:56.02Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.481:48.92
51:56.05Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.141:51.14
61:56.27Nick Lyster U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath1:55.921:53.2
71:56.37Ric Sumner SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:54.571:51.5
81:56.62Chris WatsonSBSENM Belgrave/Victoria Park AAC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:54.641:50.89
91:59.42Jamie Fenaroli U20M Swansea/West Wales1:55.71:55.63
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.50Mark PollardSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:55.501:54.02
21:56.70Chris DaviesSBSENM Swansea1:56.701:54.94
31:56.77Chris Gillespie U23M White Horse/Abingdon1:56.191:55.36
41:56.79Tim CoatesPBSENM Channel Islands1:56.791:56.79
51:57.14Chris Baddick U20M North Devon/Bath Uni1:56.91:56.9
61:57.60Martin Reid SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.911:54.00
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.77Shane CowzerSBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:00.771:53.65
22:01.67Huw Adams U17M Bridgend1:59.371:56.9
32:02.63Sean PriceSBV40MColin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters2:02.631:49.73
42:03.32Andrew Harris U20M Mansfield1:59.471:59.47
52:04.06Matthew Wreford U20M Newport2:01.662:01.66
62:06.52Colm Healy U17M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:04.082:01.82
72:07.35Richard ClancySBSENMBlake EllisTrafford2:07.352:03.78
82:07.39Dominic Swords V50M Oxford City2:02.362:02.23
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.33Jonathan ButlerPBU20M Swansea/West Wales2:01.11:53.30
22:02.27Mark FowlesSBU20M Bro Dysynni2:02.272:00.9
32:02.55Cathal JenkinsonPBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:02.552:02.55
42:03.20Adam RobertsPBU20M Cwmbran2:03.202:03.20
52:03.48Dan LesterPBU17M Cwmbran1:59.621:58.98
62:04.48Michael BatisteSBU17M Guernsey/Channel Islands2:04.481:55.14
72:04.89Adrian Iszatt V40M Birmingham Rowheath/Midland Masters2:04.51:54.5
82:06.03Rhys Glastonbury U17MGordon ManningRadley2:04.241:52.97
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.73Catherine Riley SENWLindsay DunnTrafford2:02.792:02.79
22:04.98Claire GibsonPBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:04.982:01.34
32:05.18Claire Robinson SENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Uni2:04.232:04.23
42:06.04Charlene Thomas SENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:02.892:01.87
52:09.53Helena TobinSBSENWAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:09.512:05.72
62:10.97Philippa Aukett U23WMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni2:08.812:03.07
72:12.49Bodil Møller Have U20W Denmark2:10.562:10.56
82:13.30Bella Clayton SENW Blackheath & Bromley2:09.002:09.00
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.78Ruth WatsonPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.782:05.29
22:12.09Jordan KinneyPBU17WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.092:09.40
32:13.82Emma Cloggie U20W Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:10.672:10.67
42:15.61Katie Parkes U17W Carmarthen2:13.772:11.91
52:15.83Joanne Safe SENW Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:15.262:15.26
62:16.73Kaye Kirkham U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire2:12.732:11.49
72:17.02Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.92:14.90
82:19.81Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh Uni2:09.882:09.00
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.12Bea Swords U15W Oxford City2:13.532:12.3
22:17.82Sarah BellPBSENW Harrow/Cardiff2:17.72:14.19
32:18.68Bethan Griffiths U20WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.792:11.54
42:19.89Natalie Yates U20W Mansfield2:18.12:16.20
52:19.98Kate Wiltshire U20W Cardiff2:16.152:15.80
62:20.72Ellen Gallie U23W Notts/Cardiff Uni2:18.312:17.3
72:25.79Tracey Hinton T11 V35WDarrell MaynardCardiff2:18.92:17.66
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.09Kayleigh BrownPBU17W Carmarthen/West Wales2:17.092:12.08
22:18.73Emily BrownPBSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:18.732:18.73
32:23.86Sinead DennySBU17W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:23.862:07.65
42:24.29Angharad Davies U15W Carmarthen/West Wales2:21.832:17.80
52:26.68Billie Attard U15W Cardiff2:21.162:21.16
62:29.58Susan ByrneSBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:29.582:17.17