British Athletics Championships External Results
Birmingham
1-2 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.17Daniel Rowden U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:46.641:44.97
21:50.34Robert Needham SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.16
31:50.37Michael Rimmer SENMJon BiggLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:46.721:43.89
41:51.92Canaan Solomon U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:47.12
51:52.05Ben Waterman SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:48.681:47.57
61:52.14David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.991:48.32
71:52.21Jack Hallas SENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09
81:52.81Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.761:48.81
91:54.46Ricky Lutakome U20MNick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59
800 SM h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.50Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:44.991:44.99
21:48.87Andrew Osagie SENMMark RowlandHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.541:43.77
31:49.68John Bird SENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:47.791:47.79
41:50.23Sean Molloy U23M Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
51:51.09David Dempsey SENM Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.96
61:51.72Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:50.21
71:52.10Dominic Walton SENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:50.071:49.32
81:54.12Ashley Sandall U23MDavid ClayNene Valley1:50.341:50.34
92:03.02Nzimah Akpan SENM Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.131:49.13
800 SM h3 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.31Kyle Langford U23MJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:45.251:45.16
21:49.72Jamie Webb SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:47.491:45.73
31:50.67Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28
41:51.55Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
51:51.85James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09
61:52.19Matthew Wigelsworth U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07
71:52.32Harry Fisher SENMDarrell MaynardSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11
81:52.47Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.471:49.98
91:58.41Robert Umeokafor U23M Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.11:50.05
800 SM h4 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.26Guy Learmonth SENMHenry GrayLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.101:44.73
21:49.95James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:46.401:45.96
31:50.39Markhim Lonsdale U20M Crook1:46.971:46.97
41:51.38Finley Bigg U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97
51:52.00Will Snook U23MNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08
61:52.99Ben Greenwood U20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71
71:53.13Anthony Whiteman V45M Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.861:45.81
81:53.98Thomas Atkinson SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.61:49.31
91:55.73Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:50.33
800 SW h1 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.72Lynsey Sharp SENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:58.011:57.69
22:04.10Mhairi HendryPBU23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30
32:07.08Kaylee Dodd U23W Basildon/Oklahoma State Uni2:03.382:03.38
42:08.48Holly Archer SENWGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:07.372:07.27
52:08.59Isobel Ives U20W Basildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:07.36
62:08.78Georgie Hartigan U23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.942:05.87
72:10.43Cara Anderson SENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:09.132:08.15
800 SW h2 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.04Adelle Tracey SENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.261:59.86
22:05.02Ellie Baker U20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:04.672:02.02
32:05.83Hannah Segrave U23WChris LayneMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Milligan College2:02.792:02.52
42:06.83Leah Barrow SENWTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.18
52:08.07Hollie Parker U23W Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:07.402:07.40
62:08.49Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:08.072:07.84
-DNFJulie Dobbin SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:09.162:09.16
800 SW h3 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.44Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.621:59.93
22:04.94Marilyn Okoro SENWJohnny GrayShaftesbury Barnet2:02.501:58.45
32:06.11Katy Brown SENWTrevor PainterStewartry2:04.792:02.33
42:06.20Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
52:08.02Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.01
62:15.43Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:07.152:05.83
800 SW h4 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.77Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWJon BiggWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.821:58.86
22:06.08Revee Walcott-Nolan U23W Luton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:03.202:01.78
32:08.09Jade MacLaren SENWJoyce HoggAberdeen/Strathclyde Uni2:04.402:04.40
42:08.19Philippa Millage V35WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.622:05.13
52:08.89Emma Haley SENWMichael CottamRadley2:08.692:08.69
62:11.25Emily Dudgeon SENW Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:05.892:01.89