BMC/Nike Grand Prix Final External Results
Sportcity
12 Aug 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.58Gavin Massingham SENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni3:46.673:42.36
23:47.59Tom Carter SENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:39.283:39.28
33:47.96Bruce RaesidePBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:47.963:41.36
43:48.24Tom Gayle SENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke3:48.153:47.9
53:49.66Daniel VogeliSBSENM Switzerland3:49.663:44.61
63:50.66Matthew Bowser SENM Lincoln Wellington3:47.423:43.41
73:53.59Søren Molbech SENM Denmark3:48.483:48.48
83:56.43Andy Whetstone U23M Marshall Milton Keynes3:47.733:47.73
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.27Jonathan MellorPBU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H3:50.273:41.95
23:50.98Peter BridgerPBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:50.983:47.36
33:51.56Ben MoreauPBSENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni3:51.563:51.56
43:51.81Sean DirranePBU23M Leeds City3:51.813:49.9
53:51.84Gary O'HanlonPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:51.843:51.21
63:52.20Scott Sterling SENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:50.203:49.34
73:52.76Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnGosforth3:50.223:48.79
83:52.78Laurence CoxSBU20MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.583:47.15
93:53.84Brian LindbergSBU23M Denmark3:53.843:50.00
103:56.72Tommy Davies U23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:53.473:52.86
113:58.10Martin Williams SENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police3:50.023:49.65
123:58.16Jonathan Taylor U20MGordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:52.133:41.63
134:01.96Gary Hynes SENM Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland3:52.883:52.88
144:06.74Matt Warley U23M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students3:50.193:50.19
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.08Chris MonkPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield3:56.083:56.08
23:57.78Karl O'Connell SENM Belgrave/New Zealand3:57.623:57.62
33:59.10John Millington SENM Tipton3:52.323:50.36
43:59.88James KingPBU23M Milford/Ireland3:59.883:53.88
54:00.49Russell Osborn SENM Team Southampton3:57.493:56.60
64:01.12James McCully U20M Liverpool H3:57.363:57.36
74:01.85Mike BuntinSBSENM Tipton4:01.853:53.09
84:04.90Edward Lumley U23M Worcester/Loughborough Students3:58.173:55.21
94:05.98Steven Phillips U23MMick WoodsBedford & County3:57.833:51.36
104:06.30James DouglasSBV35M Charnwood4:06.304:02.29
114:08.97Richard Lee SENM Charnwood4:02.63:54.18
124:09.60Ronan Kearns SENM Sportsworld/Ireland3:59.243:59.24
134:09.97Richard Warburton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students4:01.733:58.56
144:10.91Jordan Donnelly U20M Wirral3:58.223:48.48
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.53Craig GundersenPBU20MDavid EvansLiverpool H3:59.533:54.25
24:02.54Andrew BlairSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester4:02.543:54.57
34:03.21James Wilkinson U17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:02.633:45.73
44:03.92Steve MillwardSBSENM Cardiff4:03.923:58.83
54:04.20Peter Street U20MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.593:48.43
64:06.18Harry Harper U17MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H4:00.573:42.80
74:07.02Gavin Wilcox U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:02.023:58.27
84:07.36James Russell U20M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:03.133:57.93
94:07.64Phil Clamp SENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:06.624:05.02
104:08.87James Houghton U23M Cannock & Stafford4:03.193:57.18
114:09.45Joe Townsend U17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:07.83:50.95
124:11.83Jack Hallas U17MAaron ThomasWakefield4:01.283:44.78
134:13.45Alexander Smith U23M Hallamshire3:59.923:54.39
144:16.33Greg Hull V40M Leeds City4:12.824:12.82
154:17.79Oliver Ziff U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:15.754:04.41
164:24.22Alexander Davy U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:14.614:12.86
174:25.82Daniel Brocklehurst U20M Trafford4:23.214:10.8
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.41Lauren FleshmanPBSENW United States4:16.414:16.41
24:17.58Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing4:12.034:11.89
34:18.66Faye Fullerton U23WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:13.674:10.24
44:18.97Ulrika JohanssonPBSENW Sweden4:18.974:15.56
54:19.44Jessica Sparke U20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester4:17.604:15.50
64:21.56Jo Fenn SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:17.094:09.54
74:22.31Hannah Doran U23WBill FosterCharnwood4:22.204:13.72
84:23.09Jo Ankier SENW Shaftesbury Barnet4:20.494:19.9
94:23.52Emily Pidgeon U20W Gloucester4:18.244:13.56
104:25.32Deirdre ByrneSBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:25.324:09.35
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.59Gemma TurtlePBU23WDavid FarrowShaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:26.204:14.06
24:29.01Danielle WoodsPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester4:29.014:29.01
34:29.05Claire DuckPBU23W City of York/York Acorn/Leeds Uni4:29.054:15.27
44:36.35Alexa Joel SENWBill FosterBasildon4:30.844:18.19
54:37.67Celia De MariaSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:37.674:33.25
64:38.22Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:35.474:29.70
74:38.48Lucy Niemz U23W Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:31.204:24.07
84:40.43Natalie Grant U17WNigel BrookesRotherham4:34.194:34.19
94:40.58Emma-Leigh Heighway U20W Sale Harriers Manchester4:36.854:35.32
104:44.17Emma Langdell U20W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:39.24:37.50
114:44.31Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:34.564:27.44
124:46.20Kaye Kirkham U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/MMU Cheshire4:33.034:33.03
134:46.23Gemma Hillier-Moses U20W Charnwood4:43.74:19.52
144:53.58Caroline Harney SENW Wrexham4:47.524:47.52