British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League) External Results
Liverpool
25 Nov 17

U11s, U17W & U20W have been combined in our version as per the race timetable.
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1.9KXC U11
PosMWPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:12Seb MasonU11M10Graeme MasonBorder
2 7:14Sammy PickerillU11M11 Southport Waterloo
3 7:19Thomas McPartlandU11M  Liverpool Schools
4 7:21Thomas WalshU13M12 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
5 7:24Ben StrattonU11M11 Trawden
6 7:25Louis BiglandsU11M  Kendal / Helm Composite
7 7:34Oberon KearneyU11M10Sarah KearneyWirral
817:35Freya MurdochU11W11Pete TorranceStockport
9 7:35Luke CarringtonU11M11 East Cheshire
10 7:37Ben CronshawU11M10 Wirral
11 7:39Max WebsterU11M11 Liverpool H
12 7:41Will McNallyU11M11 Leven Valley
13 7:42Matthew FlemingU11M  Trawden AC
14 7:42Alfie Forsyth-WisbeyU11M11John CrossWESPA
15 7:45Rocco EscoffreyU11M  Liverpool Harriers & AC
16 7:48Jack LambU11M  Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
1727:50Sophie EllwoodU11W11Mike NixonStockport
18 7:50William CollinsU11M11 Southport Waterloo
19 7:51Isaac DickinsonU11M11Karyn HannawayLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
20 7:51Jack BarkerU13M12Stephen John PriestleyKendal
21 7:52Thomas MolloyU11M11 Deeside AAC
22 7:52Samuel AspeyU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
23 7:53Harry SmithU11M10 Trawden
24 7:54Jacob ReedayU11M  Barlick FR
25 7:54Rees HumphreysU11M  Wirral Schools
26 7:55Daniel SmithU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
27 7:55Finley DavisU11M  St Edmund & St Thomas - Sefton
28 7:57William O'DonnellU11M11 Southport Waterloo
29 7:57Shaun WoodsU11M  Liverpool Schools
30 7:58Jac ChapmanU11M9John CrossWESPA
31 7:59Callum OsborneU13M12 Trawden
32 8:00Ethan RobertsU11M  Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
33 8:00Noel FordU11M10John CrossWESPA
3438:02Georgia BellU13W12 Barrow & Furness
35 8:03Jake GouldingU11M  Liverpool Schools
36 8:04Luke ParryU11M  Liverpool Schools
37 8:04Forest LeahU11M11 Preston
38 8:06Jake WhelanU11M  Liverpool Schools
39 8:07Alex ShieldsU11M  Liverpool Schools
40 8:07Nathan NaylorU11M11 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
41 8:08Harry SambrookU11M11 Blackburn
42 8:09Trayden JarrettU11M11 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
43 8:10Miles CravenU11M11 Wirral
4448:12Molly SherrinU11W11John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
45 8:12Evan WilliamsU11M11 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
46 8:13Ethan PryorU11M  Liverpool Schools
47 8:13Jonathan PyleU13M12 Lancaster & Morecambe
48 8:13Leon WilsonU13M12 Lancaster & Morecambe
49 8:14Harvey HoldenU11M11 Burnley
50 8:14Hayden RidgleyU11M10 Preston
51 8:14Reuben DonnellyU11M11 Knowsley
5258:15Beca Haf BownU11W11 Menai
5368:15Iona HubbardU11W11 Ayr Seaforth
54 8:15Oliver GillU11M11 Blackburn
55 8:16Bobby CurrieU11M  St Edmund & St Thomas - Sefton
56 8:16Joshua ToddU11M10 Kendal
57 8:17George CamaraU11M  Trawden
58 8:17Will LloydU11M11 Wigan & District
59 8:19Matthew SmithU11M10 Blackburn
60 8:19Ronan MaherU11M11 Lancaster & Morecambe
61 8:19Harley TreitlU11M11 Barlick FR
6278:20Rebecca BarnettU11W11 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
63 8:20Riley QuirkeU11M  Knowsley Schools
6488:21Sophie FludgerU13W12John CrossWESPA
65 8:22Alfie ToddU11M10 Kendal
66 8:23Riley HoltU11M  Rossendale Harriers
67 8:23Fraser McIntyreU11M11 Ayr Seaforth
68 8:24Charlie BarnesU11M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
6998:25Erin StoneU11W  Team North Cumbria
70108:25Jessica LarkU11W11 West Cheshire
71118:26Louise HallewellU13W12 Chorley ATC
72 8:27Jamie BarnesU11M  WESPA Fire Athletics
73128:28Patience LambU11W11 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
74 8:28Lewis FindlayU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
75 8:30Eric WrigleyU11M10 Lytham St. Annes
76 8:30Callum SingletonU11M  Trawden
77 8:31William GrundyU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
78 8:32Sam GreenepU11M  Kendal / Helm Composite
79138:35Diontai SaundersU11W  Newcastle Tri Club
80 8:35William McCashU11M  Hyndburn AC
81148:36Amelia SouthamU11W11 Burnley
82 8:38Jack StantonU11M11 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
83158:39Hannah CulshawU13W12 Wigan & District
84 8:39Charlie GeorgeU11M  Knowsley Schools
85 8:39Louie WoodruffU11M10 Trawden
86168:40Ruby FortU11W11 Trawden
87178:40Gracie ScottU11W11 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
88 8:41Oliver BrownU11M  Trawden AC
89 8:42Thomas SleightU11M  Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers & AC
90 8:43Josh ParsonsU11M11 Wigan & District
91 8:43Lewis BentleyU11M  Lytham St Annes
92 8:43Bobby BurneyU11M  Knowsley Schools
93188:44Alisha CarrollU13W12Stephen CarrollLiverpool H
94198:44Sophie CowinU11W11 Kendal
95 8:44Jared OliverU11M  Christian Fellowship
96208:47Amelia HalsteadU11W11 Clayton le Moors
97218:48Jasmine SchluterU11W  Liverpool Schools
98228:48Holly CrossU11W10John CrossWESPA
99 8:48Josh AbbottU11M  Wirral Schools
100 8:48Charlie HaworthU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
101238:49Emily DeanU11W11 Southport Waterloo
102248:50Grace OatesU11W11 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
103 8:50George FitzpatrickU11M  Barlick FR
104 8:50Liam WalkerU11M  Liverpool Schools
105 8:50Garth DuffyU11M  Barlick FR
106258:52Eve DownhamU11W10 Chorley ATC
107 8:52Luke CampellU11M  Wigan & District Harriers
108 8:53Richard NicholsU11M  Burnley AC
109 8:53Micah WalmsleyU11M  Lancaster & Morecambe
110268:54Isobel BeecheyU11W11 Trawden
111 8:55Isaac HolmesU11M  Knowsley Schools
112278:57Isobella-Rae HoldenU11W11 Wigan & District
113 8:57Caleb TregayU11M10 Burnley
114 8:57Ari Wyn HughesU11M  Menai Track & Field
115288:59Emma PoulstonU11W11 Wirral
116298:59Elsie BarkerU11W10 Kendal
117 8:59Ben LeatherbarrowU11M10 Liverpool H
118 9:00Felix ThompsonU11M9 Blackburn
119309:01Charlotte WilkinsonU11W11 Horwich
120 9:01Evan RobertU11M  Lancaster & Morecambe AC
121319:03Megan ReynoldsU11W11 Preston
122 9:03Logan McCredieU11M  Barlick FR
123329:05Rosie SwinnertonU11W11 Liverpool H
124339:05Georgia HurstU11W11 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
125 9:05Archie LorimerU11M  Hyndburn AC
126349:06Kylah O'SheaU11W11 Liverpool H
127359:07Hannah DaviesU11W10Richard TaylorBlackburn
128369:07Sophia MaddisonU11W  Liverpool Schools
129 9:07Daniel BrownU11M11 Trawden
130379:09Abigail MckennaU11W11 Preston
131389:10Aimee BrannanU11W  St Edmund & St Thomas - Sefton
132 9:10Josh GravenU11M  WESPA Fire Athletics
133399:11Ruby WebsterU11W  Liverpool Schools
134409:12Amy EnglishU13W12 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
135419:13Holly SutcliffeU11W   
136429:13Amber NealU11W11Sarah KearneyWirral
137 9:13Max TaylorU11M  Liverpool Harriers & AC
138 9:14Taylor EdwardsU11M  Barlick FR
139 9:14Finlay HughesU11M  Lytham St Annes
140 9:15Brayden ClarksonU11M10 Clayton le Moors
141439:17Lucille PicklesU11W10 Barlick FR
142449:17Amelie RodriguezU11W  Birkenhead High School Academy
143459:18Layla WestwellU13W12 Lancaster & Morecambe
144469:18Valerie TeareU11W10 Liverpool H
145 9:19Benjamin GilesU11M11 Lancaster & Morecambe
146479:20Macy BrettU11W11 West Cheshire
147489:20Erika CornsU11W11 Burnley
148 9:20Dylan MorrisU11M11 Lancaster & Morecambe
149499:21Isobel MatheronU11W10 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
150 9:21Charlie EllisonU11M  Trawden AC
151509:22Alexandra CullinaneU11W  St Andrews Primary School
152 9:22Jack BalshawU11M10 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
153 9:24Euan Fenton-CloughU11M  Trawden AC
154519:25Anya YoutsinasU11W  St Edmund & St Thomas - Sefton
155529:26Anna FarmerU11W10 Liverpool H
156539:26Eleanor RedmondU11W  Liverpool H
157549:27Charlotte SousaU11W  Blackburn Harriers & AC
158559:28Molly WainU11W11John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
159 9:28Findlay CarrollU11M10 Blackburn
160 9:29Mark McClennanU11M11 Kirkby Milers
161569:30Hannah WilliamsonU11W11 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
162 9:30Joseph ThompsonU11M  Preston Harriers
163 9:32Jack HeapU11M11 Wirral
164579:33Charlotte RobertshawU11W10 Pendle
165589:34Sophie MossU11W  Liverpool H
166599:35Jessica RamsdenU11W11 Lytham St. Annes
167609:36Connie-May ScottU11W  Kendal / Helm Composite
168619:37Lucy PenningtonU11W  Raeburn Primary School
169629:38Eve HannawayU11W11 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
170 9:40George JonesU11M  Knowsley Schools
171 9:42Guy WhalleyU11M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
172 9:42Finlay LorimerU11M  Hyndburn AC
173639:43Grace Wareing-YeulettU11W11 Preston
174649:43Tamzin OsborneU11W9 Trawden
175 9:44Noah LyonsU11M  Christian Fellowship
176659:45Scarlett MartinU11W  Knowsley Harriers
177669:45Josie RyanU11W   
178 9:45Michael LismoreU11M  St Edmund & St Thomas - Sefton
179 9:47Kian DaviesU11M  Wirral Schools
180679:48Charley ToppingU11W  Overchurch Junior School
181 9:48Alex McElroyU11M  Knowsley
182689:49Sienna HoldenU11W11 Burnley
183699:50Chloe BoothmanU11W  Barlick FR
184709:52Lucia Morgan-SaviaU11W  Liverpool Schools
185719:52Clemmie TierneyU11W11 Lytham St. Annes
186729:53Eva MurrayU11W  Blessed Sacrament
187739:54Scarlett StoneU11W9 Keswick
188 9:54Fraser AnforthU11M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
189749:55Lucy ConnellU11W  Blessed Sacrament
190 9:57Harrison WaiteU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
191 9:57Alexander BrienU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
192759:58Holly TickleU11W11Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
193769:58Isabelle HartleyU11W11 Blackburn
194 9:58Stefono CapponiU11M  Liverpool Harriers & AC
195779:59Lily ScottU11W  Blessed Sacrament
196789:59Charlotte HughesU11W11Barrie HughesSouthport Waterloo
197 9:59Nathan GilesU11M10 Lancaster & Morecambe
1987910:01Olivia StoreyU11W  Liverpool Schools
199 10:03Dylan MaughanU11M11 Red Rose
2008010:04Annebelle HoyleU11W  Barlick FR
2018110:07Hollie MayhewU11W11 Burnley
202 10:07Ben MayhewU11M  Burnley AC
203 10:07Lewis TinsleyU11M  Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers & AC
2048210:08Sophie OgilvieU11W11 Kirkby Milers
2058310:08Isabel TuckU11W  Lytham St Annes
2068410:09Phoebe MeliaU11W11Stephen CarrollLiverpool H
2078510:10Maria SmithU11W  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
2088610:13Georgia TregayU11W9 Burnley
2098710:17Elinor GreenwoodU11W  Liverpool Harriers & AC
2108810:23Olivia CoupeU11W11 Preston
2118910:26Macy FridayU11W  Blessed Sacrament
2129010:27Nikki SchofieldU11W11 Wigan & District
213 10:28Callum JonesU11M  Kirkby Milers AC
2149110:29Ella WisemanU11W  Lytham St Annes
215 10:29Daniel BrethertonU11M  Blackburn Harriers & AC
216 10:30Tom PercivalU11M  Kirkby Milers AC
2179210:31Gracie RandellU11W  Knowsley Schools
2189310:31Amelie BodieU11W10Andrew FraserWirral
2199410:32Tippi FrancisU11W10 Blackburn
2209510:33Charlotte HallewellU11W  Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
2219610:34Natalia PietraszU13W  Liverpool H
2229710:35Rachel ThompsonU11W  Preston
2239810:36Ellisia SmedleyU11W10 Clayton le Moors
2249910:37Leoma GillU11W  Lytham St Annes
22510010:38Lottie HeskethU11W  Trawden AC
22610110:40Darcey HirstU11W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
22710210:40Erin GillanU11W11 Lancaster & Morecambe
22810310:41Naimh WalklettU11W11 Wirral
22910410:41Naomi CooperU11W  Christian Fellowship
23010510:55Minibeth ShelleyU11W  Blessed Sacrament
23110610:55Evie WilliamsonU11W  Blessed Sacrament
23210710:58Olivia WaddingtonU11W10Katie HewisonChorley ATC
23310811:00Summer FridayU11W  Blessed Sacrament
23410911:01Scarlett MooreU11W  Knowsley Schools
23511011:06Lulu Florence SharpU11W9 Blackburn
236 11:11Jack GreavesU11M  Lytham St Annes
23711111:12Emma Hull HullU11W  Poulton Lancelyn Primary School
238 11:14Daniel ElliottU11M  Liverpool Harriers & AC
23911211:32Emily MarleyU11W11 Liverpool H
24011311:36Gabrielle KellyU11W  Blessed Sacrament
24111411:54Caoimhe SmallmanU11W  Blessed Sacrament
24211512:00Lola Mae SimsU11W  Trawden AC
24311612:02Eleanor RosthorneU11W  Trawden AC
24411712:04Emily NichollsU11W10 Clayton le Moors
24511812:11Libby DohertyU11W  Blessed Sacrament
24611912:15Joni HigginsU11W  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
24712012:45Eva FlynnU11W11 Kirkby Milers
24812113:27Charlotte FlynnU13W13 Kirkby Milers