Anglian Schools' Championships External Results
Cambridge
18 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.2Joey CroftPBU20M1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:01.344:01.34
24:17.8Jacob Freeborough U20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:08.054:01.14
34:24.2Adel Hamed U20M1 Ipswich/Eritrea4:16.54:16.5
44:24.9William Page U20M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring4:12.124:12.12
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.8Aaron Hunt U17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley4:01.724:01.31
24:12.6Cameron Ackroyd U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs4:09.974:08.94
34:16.8William Mahoney U17M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:09.44:03.74
44:24.7Conall McGinness U17M1Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:15.804:00.09
54:29.8Jamie Stares U17M2 North Norfolk Harriers4:26.24:17.8
64:33.0Kieran DanielsPBU17M1 Grantham AC4:33.04:33.0
74:34.7Ben LeaPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:33.64:33.6
84:34.8Leon DixPBU17M1 Ipswich4:34.44:34.4
94:35.3Samuel StevensPBU17M1 Great Yarmouth4:35.34:25.43
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.8OJ Parmenter U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:12.384:05.74
24:34.5Ziggy Lambton U15M2 Colchester H4:24.754:19.4
34:34.7Hugh Dow U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:21.554:21.55
44:41.6George Wharam U15M1 Ipswich4:28.64:28.6
54:43.6James Atkin U15M2 City of Norwich4:35.14:29.9
64:44.0Lewis BudgenPBU15M2Mark ThorntonLincoln Wellington4:36.244:22.60
74:46.9Sonil VasileiouPBU15M2 Norfolk Schs4:46.94:32.2
84:47.9Joel CottinghamSBU15M2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:47.94:36.49
94:48.7Owen Wilkinson U15M2Russell ProsserNene Valley4:43.04:26.45
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.4Belinda DowSBU20W2 Cambridge & Coleridge5:00.44:53.8
25:11.3Alice Newcombe U20W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:46.444:43.95
35:27.9Millie Solway U20W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:46.84:46.8
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.3Shannon Flockhart U17W1Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire4:38.934:36.32
24:46.6Meredith Winship U17W1David PringCity of Norwich4:42.884:42.88
34:54.3Ellie TaylorPBU17W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:54.34:54.3
45:11.2Beth Wilson U17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge5:00.045:00.04
55:23.4Niamh Perry U17W1 St. Edmund Pacers5:14.55:14.5
65:30.8Francesca TopelPBU17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge5:30.85:30.8
75:47.6Isabel Hobday U17W1 Grantham AC5:31.45:20.3
85:58.3Shannon Woodfine U17W  Lincolnshire  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.2Grace SullivanPBU15W2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:40.884:40.88
24:49.0Holly Fisher U15W2Stephen HicksIpswich4:44.194:44.19
34:49.9Flo BrillPBU15W1Russell ProsserNene Valley4:49.94:49.9
44:54.7Abigail Durand U15W2Tim AshNorth Norfolk Harriers4:45.684:43.14
54:55.9Olivia Miller U15W2David PringCity of Norwich4:55.14:55.1
65:01.0Tilly Aldis U15W1 Ipswich4:53.274:53.27
75:07.9Matilda Taylor U15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:55.274:54.10
85:09.0Isabelle Wilkins U15W1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire5:00.944:58.59