UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Midland Regional Final (Abandoned part way through meeting)
Yate
23 Jul 17

The meeting was abandoned partway through the day, the results displayed show HJ & PV competitions that were not complete, but as some of the athletes jumped pb/sb's we have included them in the results
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.09John Howorth U20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:02.03:55.36
24:05.18Jack Meijer U17M-1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:59.023:54.80
34:05.21James Vincent U20M1Phil BanningCardiff3:53.893:50.91
44:11.26Tom Dodd U20M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H3:48.473:48.47
54:12.09Ben Musgrove U20M3Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:03.94:03.9
1500 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.52Ewan Forsythe U20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.794:08.49
24:18.42Louis Spencer U17M-2Liz DaviesCardiff4:08.154:08.15
34:26.08Joe ChildsSBU20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:26.084:16.7
44:30.30Themis Bower U20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath4:25.34:17.3
54:48.06Reis Brooke U20M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:12.14:12.1
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.65Elliot Moran U17M2Brian O'HareExeter4:07.403:58.05
24:25.30Morgan Glyndwr JamesPBU17M1Mark GoldCardiff4:25.304:25.30
34:26.39Sean Barry U17M2 Team Bath4:23.594:23.5
44:26.60Mintu SidhuPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:26.604:14.65
54:26.69Ben Prince U17M2Peter StewartBirchfield H4:25.54:19.9
64:26.80Ben Hope U17M1George JonesRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs4:25.64:13.99
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.22Finlay GibbsPBU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:30.224:18.56
24:31.62William McMurtriePBU17M2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:31.624:31.62
34:34.33Sam Goodchild U17M2Diarmuid DeveryCornwall AC4:33.364:25.38
44:38.39Reece Rogers U17M2 Yate4:28.74:28.7
55:15.76Daniel Swain U17M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:32.44:24.30
1500 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.82Sophie Botham U20W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:43.834:43.83
25:07.52Carys Bill U17W-1Tim FryCardiff5:01.294:47.90
35:12.95Lucy StevensSBU17W-2 Rugby & Northampton5:12.954:58.23
1500 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:00.93Ellie Powell U20W2 Cardiff5:59.955:43.64
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.46Jade Littlechild U17W2Martin RushTeam Bath4:47.224:44.15
24:50.35Abigail Fisher U17W2Phil BanningCardiff4:45.784:45.78
34:51.89Megan Taylor U17W1Christopher HazellBirchfield H4:48.314:48.31
44:54.10Grace Brock U17W2 Cornwall AC4:41.494:33.0
54:58.87Amy Walker U17W2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:53.94:47.2
65:37.49Rosie MerrinSBU17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:26.665:26.66
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.66Ellie HobbsSBU17W1Pat GallagherWestbury/Yate4:55.664:53.1
25:11.03Rae Nicholls U17W2Peter StewartBirchfield H5:03.645:03.64
35:23.33Abigail Pearce U17W1 Rugby & Northampton5:12.75:12.7
45:24.91Elin WilliamsSBU17W1Liz DaviesCardiff5:24.915:19.43
56:29.21Sinead Armstrong-SutherlandSBU17W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes6:29.216:25.4