North East Counties AA Championships
Gateshead
13-14 May 17

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.16Adrian Bailes U23M Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:57.63:50.84
23:59.84Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland3:59.843:55.02
34:01.67Simeon Greenwood SENM John StephensonGateshead/Loughborough Students3:58.783:53.95
44:04.99Philip WinklerPBU23M Mike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.994:00.45
54:07.36Sparrow Morley SENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:02.403:59.82
64:08.68Joe Armstrong U23M David LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni4:01.753:53.50
74:09.27Jordan ScottSBSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni4:07.464:07.46
84:11.68Kieran Reay SENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.723:58.78
94:21.62William StockwellSBU23M Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Newcastle Uni4:21.624:08.94
104:23.88Rob EversonPBSENM  Durham4:22.704:22.70
114:24.08Simon LyonSBSENM Paddy DinsmoreWallsend4:20.724:13.5
124:24.27Guy Bracken V55M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:16.694:11.87
135:04.28Ewan Waite T38/F38 U23M John StephensonGateshead4:48.454:44.89
146:30.86Andy MurrayPBV35M  Birtley6:30.866:30.86
-DNFAdam Pratt SENM Peter VenusTynedale4:06.04:02.23
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.40Josh Allen U20M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75
24:14.33Hassan Ben-TibaPBU20M2Stephen ShawNew Marske4:14.334:14.33
34:16.87Kieran Hedley U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth3:57.333:56.80
44:20.62Ben Lambert U20M2 Darlington H4:10.534:10.53
55:11.90Adam Middleton U20M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:34.174:29.2
-DNFMax Pearson U20M1Peter VenusTynedale3:58.723:56.67
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.01Joshua Cowperthwaite U17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.603:51.82
24:08.04Taylor Jay GloverPBU17M2George YoungMorpeth4:04.184:02.65
34:09.14Rory Leonard U17M2 Morpeth4:00.173:48.93
44:09.82Ben HorsfieldPBU17M2 Durham4:09.824:09.82
54:20.69Jonathan LangleyPBU17M2 Chester-le-Street/Gateshead4:14.664:08.7
64:24.29Cameron Thomas U17M1Bryan MackayDurham4:17.464:09.82
74:24.81Cameron GreyPBU17M2Peter VenusTynedale4:22.74:15.96
84:25.09Thomas SurshamPBU17M1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:16.644:12.63
94:28.49Ross Charlton U17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:22.804:03.92
104:30.69James MorrisPBU17M2 Gateshead4:30.694:30.69
114:33.34Daniel MellingPBU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:31.34:10.56
124:35.15Charlie McMillanPBU17M1 Gateshead4:26.044:21.90
134:39.83James Somers U17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:26.84:26.5
144:58.19Luke Shears U17M1 Blaydon4:46.94:46.9
155:06.22Jack Anderson U17M1Colin HaggieGosforth4:41.74:41.7
165:48.15Daniel KellPBU17M2 Billingham5:48.155:48.15
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.91Henry Johnson U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:06.73:57.73
24:22.65Daniel Payne U15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.033:53.93
34:25.83Archie Lowe U15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:11.373:59.37
44:26.51Will BellamyPBU15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:14.73:56.96
54:31.25Samuel Gibson U15M2Lynn CooperDurham4:24.54:07.46
64:38.89Ethan McGlen U15M1John StephensonGateshead4:20.094:13.3
74:42.51Peter CookPBU15M1 Durham4:30.514:30.51
84:48.30David Race U15M1John StephensonGateshead4:35.24:04.17
94:51.12Rowan Bennett U15M2Mike BatemanElswick4:34.04:09.92
104:53.52Harry Morris U15M2 Gateshead4:34.14:34.1
114:56.72Benjamin JohnsonPBU15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:41.244:25.0
124:58.56William Simpson U15M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:42.354:42.35
135:02.63Matthew Somers U15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:58.44:32.7
145:03.27Wesley CroomPBU15M1 Gosforth4:55.74:55.7
165:14.94Christopher Coulson U15M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:00.014:30.32
175:16.56Duncan Hughes U15M1 Blackhill5:11.84:31.40
185:27.72Gautham Chauham U15M1 Gosforth5:14.45:14.4
155:55.90Joseph Anderson U15M1Colin HaggieGosforth4:51.24:28.20
196:00.94Thomas Spreadbury U15M1 Gosforth5:50.65:17.9
-DNFLuis White U15M1 Gosforth4:51.54:51.5
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.68Joshua Blevins U13M2Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly4:40.594:07.64
24:56.23James Hughes U13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:55.94:37.77
35:04.97Zak Old U13M2Lee MorganElswick4:50.34:17.06
45:07.80Oliver DouglassPBU13M2Janice LawtonGateshead4:56.04:30.14
55:13.37Tom Slane U13M1 Blackhill5:07.84:38.90
65:15.63Harry Courtney U13M2 Tynedale5:00.44:33.04
75:21.38Noah Curran U13M1Janice LawtonGateshead5:02.74:59.98
85:28.98Joseph ReevePBU13M2 Darlington H5:25.04:42.54
95:34.26Ethan Bond U13M1 Gosforth5:03.64:28.20
106:21.51Jack ThirlwellPBU13M2 Sunderland6:21.516:21.51