Surrey County Championships External Results
Kingston
13-14 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.05Sean HallSBSENM  Hercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.251:51.44
21:54.54Charlie WyllieSBU23M Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:54.351:54.32
31:54.75Patrick LucasSBU23M Mike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.331:54.16
41:55.40John SandersonPBSENM Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl1:55.401:55.40
51:57.08Eric SapacSBSENM  Herne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.71
62:04.54Jamie Brown U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge1:58.421:58.42
72:04.59Daniel Wolff PBSENM Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell2:02.42:02.4
82:19.25Thomas KeenanSBU23M  Sutton & District2:15.772:14.70
800 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.86Ewan BatePBU17M2Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley1:58.291:58.29
22:02.63Oscar MillardPBU17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill1:59.121:59.12
32:03.25Sam ShawPBU17M2Wayne VintonKingston & Poly2:01.162:00.5
42:03.25Zak WortPBU17M2 Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs1:59.811:59.40
52:06.73Marvin TchangwaSBU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.262:01.33
62:08.01Oliver Coppellotti U17M1 Walton2:02.121:59.5
72:09.35Ben TattersPBU17M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon/Middlesex Schs2:08.852:03.93
82:22.81Henry Fisher U17M1Mark AndrewsHolland Sports AC2:06.22:03.34
800 U17M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.43Zak Wort U17M2 Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs1:59.811:59.40
22:12.63Oliver Coppellotti U17M1 Walton2:02.121:59.5
32:14.19Eric Williams U17M1 Kingston & Poly2:09.372:09.37
42:16.76Ethan Kendall U17M1Alan DriverCamberley2:07.02:03.53
52:18.24Dario Kan U17M2Maureen HancockSutton & District2:13.962:07.28
62:26.00Samson BenjaminPBU17M1 Belgrave2:26.002:26.00
72:30.95Ben Dillamore U17M2 Camberley2:22.72:20.9
82:38.61Hamish McNicolPBU17M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:38.612:38.61
800 U17M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.99Oscar Millard U17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill1:59.121:59.12
22:11.08Sam Shaw U17M2Wayne VintonKingston & Poly2:01.162:00.5
32:12.32Henry Fisher U17M1Mark AndrewsHolland Sports AC2:06.22:03.34
42:14.39Michael Cottrill U17M1Andrew KennardWalton2:08.012:06.46
52:18.77Jamie Krammer U17M2 Herne Hill2:13.952:13.95
62:19.38Matthew ClutterbuckPBU17M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.522:12.09
72:23.28Nathan Fitzpatrick U17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:17.92:17.9
800 U17M h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.82Ewan Bate U17M2Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley1:58.291:58.29
22:08.85Ben TattersPBU17M2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon/Middlesex Schs2:08.852:03.93
32:09.62Marvin Tchangwa U17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.262:01.33
42:14.95Jack Stracey U17M1 Kingston & Poly2:14.72:02.4
52:15.56Max Chitty U17M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.92:12.9
62:25.52Harry SmithSBU17M1 South London2:25.522:17.5
800 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.37Jack Dickson U15M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:04.01:58.68
22:15.58Joseph McHughPBU15M2 Woking2:15.582:15.58
32:15.61Theo CheshirePBU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:06.64
42:16.28Olly WilsonSBU15M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:16.282:13.1
52:17.49Thomas PorterPBU15M2 South London2:16.302:16.30
62:27.86Adam Hudson U15M1 Sutton & District/Chiltern Church Runners2:22.622:09.4
72:31.37Sam Davidson U15M2 Walton2:27.02:27.0
82:49.94Euan Ashmore U15M1 Holland Sports AC2:42.22:39.5
800 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.33Reuben LeylandPBU15M2Andrew KennardWalton2:11.162:04.24
22:13.21Edward Henderson U15M1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:04.581:59.81
32:13.95Cameron Enser U15M2 Bracknell AC2:07.551:58.32
42:21.29George Manolis U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:17.362:11.63
52:24.11Dillon Quirici U15M1 Holland Sports AC2:20.02:11.6
62:27.98Ben Palmer U15M2Andrew KennardWalton2:21.432:17.48
72:29.89Zachary Blair U15M2 Croydon2:18.12:14.4
82:30.52Alastair RushforthPBU15M1 Camberley2:30.32:30.3
800 U13M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.98James Winship U13M2 Camberley2:19.512:19.47
22:26.39Oliver PickupPBU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.72:10.10
32:28.38Thomas Beare U13M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:28.212:21.72
42:34.29Thomas LinesPBU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:29.22:29.2
52:40.09Connor FoleySBU13M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:40.092:35.9
62:49.83Thomas Erskine U13M1 Holland Sports AC2:44.02:41.57
800 U13M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.24Edward Enser U13M2 Bracknell AC2:19.422:10.29
22:27.81Charlie WhitePBU13M1 Kingston & Poly2:26.742:23.84
32:28.56Fabian HurstPBU13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:24.152:24.15
42:41.85Jacob Gelona U13M2 Walton2:37.82:26.5
52:42.42Daniel Slaven U13M1 Epsom & Ewell2:36.02:29.2
62:44.48Ben CarpenterPBU13M2 South London2:44.42:43.91
800 U13M h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.05Tom Henderson U13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:27.12:24.19
22:28.06Finn PuntonPBU13M2Andrew KennardWalton2:24.82:18.32
32:29.95Zachary CrowtherPBU13M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:29.952:15.7
42:32.12Sam Hinton U13M2 Guildford & Godalming2:19.92:12.8
52:36.75Christopher VaughanPBU13M2 Walton2:30.82:30.8
62:37.85Samuel SpencerPBU13M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:37.852:37.85
72:40.54Nicholas Didaskalou U13M2 Bracknell AC2:31.322:31.32
800 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.12Jessie Knight SENW Neil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen2:10.42:10.4
22:12.42Megan Aitchison SENW  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Bournemouth Uni2:11.042:10.10
32:13.24Fiona de Mauny SENW  Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.07
42:15.08Helena CorbinSBSENW  Woking/Herne Hill/Herne Hill2:13.422:11.44
52:23.22Diana Norman V40W Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:15.652:10.02
62:25.15Katie Kedward SENW Keith ScofieldHerne Hill2:20.792:17.39
800 U20W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.19Mollie O'Sullivan U20W1Wayne VintonHerne Hill2:08.312:08.31
22:15.67Sophie DowleSBU20W2 Crawley2:12.772:12.77
32:16.68Charlotte DannattPBU20W2Alan DriverCamberley/Woking2:16.682:13.62
42:19.35Julia TomczakPBU20W1Michael FirthSouth London2:17.22:17.2
52:20.60Molly Pocock U20W3Bill FosterAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:16.522:15.57
62:21.45Olivia DowlePBU20W2Vince GoldingCrawley2:21.452:21.45
72:22.19Rebecca KeddiePBU20W1Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:21.82:21.66
82:28.63Lowri MorrisSBU20W1 Dorking & Mole Valley2:28.632:25.4
800 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.23Katie HopkinsPBU17W2Barbara RodriguezWoking2:14.02:10.99
22:17.58Ellie SakariaPBU17W1 Guildford & Godalming2:16.352:16.35
32:17.72Annabel HobdayPBU17W2Wayne VintonKingston & Poly2:15.532:15.53
42:19.91Eimear Griffin U17W2James McDonaldHerne Hill/Berkshire Schs2:17.82:14.49
52:20.15Darby Begley-JonesPBU17W2Andrew KennardWalton2:20.152:20.15
62:25.23Madalina Samoila U17W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:17.072:17.07
72:30.44Madeleine OrensteinSBU17W1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:30.442:25.1
82:32.25Kathryn Beckett U17W1Alan DriverCamberley2:26.02:26.0
92:36.38Aoife Russell-MooreSBU17W1 Guildford & Godalming2:36.382:32.2
800 U15W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.75Amy Miller U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:15.252:12.90
22:25.69Jessica TabrahamPBU15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:22.022:21.6
32:30.99Ellie Slevin U15W2 Guildford & Godalming2:23.92:23.8
42:34.43Sophie WilliamsPBU15W1 Herne Hill2:30.72:30.7
52:41.31Georgia HopePBU15W1Roy HollandSutton & District2:41.312:34.76
62:43.30Ella BarkerPBU15W2Barbara RodriguezWoking/Hampshire Schs2:43.302:43.30
72:46.52Leanne MoorePBU15W1 Croydon2:40.822:40.82
800 U15W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.50Kyra Sethna-McIntosh U15W1 Croydon2:23.262:21.52
22:29.66Emma HorseySBU15W2Andrew KennardWalton2:15.742:15.74
32:30.19Tia Hansford U15W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.982:25.0
42:32.91Eliza SuttonSBU15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:27.02:27.0
52:38.04Phoebe Matravers U15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:29.02:29.0
62:45.14Lucy HoseasonPBU15W1 Stragglers2:45.142:45.14
72:49.26Alix Baccardax U15W1 Kingston & Poly2:47.52:36.82
800 U15W h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.45Susannah LecoutrePBU15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:17.572:14.68
22:21.57Lucy Broderick U15W2David MillsReigate Priory2:17.502:17.50
32:23.24Layla WilkinsonPBU15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:18.412:17.17
42:31.51Evie Wilkinson U15W1 Kingston & Poly2:29.52:29.5
52:33.39Imogen Burton U15W2 Walton2:28.302:25.61
62:35.82Holly Sutton Trott U15W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:31.822:29.55
72:37.59Holly Landon U15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.672:22.06
800 U15W h4 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.90Rebekah Riches U15W2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:19.212:18.60
22:23.51Amy DovePBU15W2Alan DriverCamberley2:22.232:20.7
32:26.18Rosie Hammond U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:25.182:21.76
42:36.37Albane Fery U15W1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:32.02:32.0
52:37.76Francesca Evered U15W1David MillsReigate Priory2:25.842:22.42
62:41.05Maisie GibbinsPBU15W1 Holland Sports AC2:41.052:41.05
800 U13W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.23Parris French U13W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:26.552:26.55
22:38.62Sophie OsbornPBU13W1Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell2:36.012:31.82
32:40.42Eva MarshSBU13W2 Reigate Priory2:40.422:32.71
42:48.90Bella Wiles U13W2 Walton2:42.32:42.3
52:52.08Lauren Swallow U13W2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:49.02:49.0
62:59.72Francesca MowatPBU13W2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:59.722:59.72
800 U13W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.62Katie Sakaria U13W1 Guildford & Godalming2:26.752:17.63
22:34.32Julia LatinPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming2:31.32:29.6
32:36.63Charis Mogan U13W1 Woking2:35.02:32.29
42:44.50Zoe CruywagenPBU13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:41.52:36.6
52:44.95Holly HumePBU13W1 Sutton & District2:44.952:44.95
62:48.13Finity MyallPBU13W2 Camberley2:48.132:48.13
800 U13W h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.55Cariad NorrisPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming2:31.212:31.21
22:38.09Gabriella Thoburn U13W2 South London2:33.282:33.28
32:40.12Daisy Parry U13W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:32.052:32.05
42:40.58Sophie LomasPBU13W2Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell2:40.582:30.60
52:41.44Millie DoylePBU13W2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:40.62:32.84
62:49.98Poppy ParryPBU13W2Trevor RaggettKingston & Poly2:42.272:42.27
72:53.71Sophie DesmondPBU13W1 Stragglers2:53.712:47.7