Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Nuneaton
13-14 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.05Scott GreenSBV35M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:23.054:20.6
24:25.69Luke Ingram SENM Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:14.884:14.88
34:26.91Matty AdcockPBV40M  Hermitage/Midland Masters4:26.914:26.91
44:38.56Chris McMillan T20/F20 SENM  Owls Leicester4:29.734:18.12
54:40.29George Bettsworth U23M George ChoatNewham & Essex Beagles/LSE/Wreake & Soar Valley4:29.64:29.41
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.65Joseph Pollard U20M1Vince WilsonCharnwood3:55.483:55.48
24:03.29Thomas GostelowPBU20M1Vince WilsonCharnwood4:03.293:56.85
34:07.21Oliver FreerPBU20M2William Alan WinterLeicester4:01.384:01.38
44:21.36Amrik Gill U20M3William Alan WinterLeicester/LSE4:16.064:07.74
54:24.11Jack BensteadPBU20M2Bill BoydCorby4:24.114:17.4
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.28Ben RousePBU17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:03.754:03.75
24:06.86Oliver RousePBU17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:02.824:02.82
34:09.87Charlie McGlincheyPBU17M2Vince WilsonWreake & Soar Valley/Charnwood4:09.874:09.87
44:10.44Luke Nuttall T46PBU17M1Vince WilsonCharnwood4:09.814:08.11
54:14.70Ethan O'SheaPBU17M1Alison WyethCharnwood4:09.124:01.62
64:15.92Jack DouglasPBU17M2Alison WyethCharnwood4:13.904:12.99
74:16.67Kieren Coleman SmithPBU17M1 Nuneaton4:16.674:09.21
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.96Jamie DayPBU15M2 Charnwood4:24.684:18.49
24:35.10Luca MayesPBU15M2Bill BoydCorby4:27.84:24.8
34:36.28Xavi SalcedoPBU15M2 Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri4:24.404:17.94
44:54.80Roman Watson-QuilterPBU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:27.934:22.29
55:01.16Lucca Watson-Quilter U15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:40.414:36.23
65:06.66Charlie Combey U15M2 Saffron AC4:58.524:52.1
75:14.06Hisham Alkhamesi U15M2 Nuneaton5:12.615:12.61
85:19.82Luca MichalowskiSBU15M1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins5:19.825:10.27
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.12Thomas Dixon U13M2 Charnwood4:55.814:48.25
25:09.11Jack StrettonPBU13M1 Leicester5:09.114:41.82
35:17.92Kye Clarke-MyersPBU13M1 Saffron AC5:09.035:09.03
45:19.87Luke Talbot U13M2 Ivanhoe Robins/Charnwood5:12.505:12.50
55:25.53Samuel Wright U13M2 Saffron AC5:07.54:58.3
65:32.75James TanseyPBU13M2 Saffron AC5:32.755:32.75
75:40.81Richard Brotherton U13M1 Wreake & Soar Valley5:23.125:23.12
85:49.09Morgan Anthony Green U13M1 Leicester5:25.05:25.0