Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Nuneaton
13-14 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.74Jess HazellSBU20W John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:25.742:21.69
22:40.24Gayle BrownPBV40W  Leicester2:40.242:40.24
32:48.15Megan Rowley U20W Robert GriffithsSaffron AC/Lincoln Uni2:40.72:28.99
800 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.36Laura AryeeteySBU17W1 Charnwood2:19.362:17.7
22:23.20Neve GrimesSBU17W2Alison WyethCharnwood2:20.052:19.91
32:26.12Grace SmithPBU17W1William WinterLeicester2:22.062:19.66
42:32.50Naomi WilbramPBU17W1 Charnwood2:32.502:32.50
52:34.03Emma GascoigneSBU17W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC2:33.102:28.42
800 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.62Indienne King U15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:18.392:07.51
22:29.54Lexie Mcloughlin U15W1Roger FrancksCharnwood2:26.02:24.3
32:30.29Olivia BonshorPBU15W1Roger FrancksCharnwood2:28.742:18.93
42:32.49Gemma NewportPBU15W1Spencer NewportCharnwood2:30.442:21.02
52:33.39Flora Miskin-Young U15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:30.462:30.46
62:38.16Samantha DysonSBU15W2 Saffron AC2:36.822:36.82
72:41.71Ysabel Murdey U15W1 Saffron AC2:40.42:38.3
82:43.39Bethany WallisSBU15W2 Harborough/Exeter Uni2:43.392:33.8
92:52.71Hannah BrownSBU15W2 Leicester2:49.02:49.0
800 U13W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.46Madeleine MayesPBU13W2Bill BoydCorby2:24.12:17.7
22:30.84Isobel OrencasPBU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley2:29.32:26.83
32:31.68Sophie DunbobbinPBU13W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:31.242:12.58
42:31.84Elsie RobinsonPBU13W2Robert GriffithsSaffron AC2:26.902:19.30
52:40.95Poppy AdkinPBU13W1Paul HaydenSaffron AC2:40.952:19.12
62:48.64Rachel NewportPBU13W1Spencer NewportCharnwood2:42.82:29.50
72:49.51Eleanor HarwoodPBU13W2 Saffron AC2:43.32:31.99
82:49.89Isabella Wrightam U13W1John SkevingtonHinckley2:47.402:28.7
92:50.27Jessica Robertson-Dover U13W1 City of York/Ivanhoe Robins2:44.982:26.99
102:57.63Scarlett Lewin U13W2Mary BakerSaffron AC2:52.72:52.4
112:58.45Eve Rowley U13W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC2:55.02:29.47