Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.29Aidan Thompson U23M Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21
24:04.21Ben Potrykus U23M Mark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.433:46.45
34:14.50Matthew Sutherland SENM  Central/Edinburgh Uni4:12.784:06.96
44:18.32Steven Murray U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:07.284:06.76
55:06.77Grant Noble V55M  Dunbar RC4:43.474:30.81
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.37James DonaldSBU20M2James DonaldDundee Hawkhill3:58.103:56.46
24:05.23Anthony Addison U20M2Moray AndersonCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66
34:06.25Joe ArthurSBU20M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:06.253:58.09
44:09.14Alex CarcasSBU20M3Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:09.144:04.49
54:13.19Freddie CarcasPBU20M1 Edinburgh AC4:13.193:56.92
64:17.60Aaron OdentzSBU20M2Ken HoggAberdeen4:08.104:08.10
74:20.92Faisal KhursheedPBU20M1Neil RentonGala4:09.624:09.62
84:21.62Sam Fernando T20/F20 U20M3Ron MorrisonFife4:17.264:17.26
94:39.63Andrew Mcnair U20M2John WandsPitreavie4:33.664:33.66
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.96Joe EwingPBU17M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:12.963:55.82
24:12.98Alex JohnstonPBU17M2John WandsPitreavie4:09.503:57.98
34:20.06Christian Graham U17M2Kirk SmithLasswade4:06.704:06.70
44:21.25Robert Sparks U17M2Ron MorrisonFife4:18.94:04.63
54:21.40Nicholas TierneyPBU17M2 Aberdeen4:16.304:14.19
64:24.44Magnus Tait U17M2Linda SmithLasswade4:15.054:05.47
74:29.72Lewis Pentecost U17M2John PentecostFalkirk4:04.624:03.43
84:33.68Jack Gillespie U17M2 Aberdeen4:19.804:12.12
94:38.65Harry Hall U17M1 Aberdeen4:23.464:16.50
104:44.60Joe Donnelly U17M1 Team East Lothian4:24.954:24.95
1500 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.36Lewis Pentecost U17M2John PentecostFalkirk4:04.624:03.43
24:26.60Joe Ewing U17M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:12.963:55.82
34:26.68Magnus Tait U17M2Linda SmithLasswade4:15.054:05.47
44:27.12Fraser Kelly U17M2 Team East Lothian4:21.694:18.41
54:29.98Yousuf Khursheed U17M2 Gala4:17.94:17.9
64:31.05Iain McWhinnie U17M1Steven DoigFife4:23.784:17.42
74:33.64Gavin McWhinnie U17M1Steven DoigFife4:30.84:19.61
84:34.65Michael WattPBU17M1 Aberdeen4:29.274:19.00
94:42.45Ryan Donald U17M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:32.964:24.78
104:48.56Duthac Mardon U17M1 Strathearn/Perth Strathtay4:39.224:39.22
1500 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.43Alex Johnston U17M2John WandsPitreavie4:09.503:57.98
24:22.58Jack Gillespie U17M2 Aberdeen4:19.804:12.12
34:22.81Robert Sparks U17M2Ron MorrisonFife4:18.94:04.63
44:23.11Christian Graham U17M2Kirk SmithLasswade4:06.704:06.70
54:23.46Harry HallSBU17M1 Aberdeen4:23.464:16.50
64:24.95Joe DonnellyPBU17M1 Team East Lothian4:24.954:24.95
74:25.27Nicholas Tierney U17M2 Aberdeen4:16.304:14.19
84:28.54Max RintoulPBU17M1 Falkirk4:26.174:26.17
94:47.68Craig Angus U17M1 Moorfoot4:43.254:43.25
104:56.93Ben MacDermidPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill4:56.934:56.93
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.52Ethan ElderPBU15M2 Moorfoot4:23.964:23.96
24:25.31Ben Sandilands U15M2Steven DoigFife4:16.744:12.41
34:30.58Alastair MarshallPBU15M2 Livingston4:30.014:19.25
44:34.77David Addison U15M2 Corstorphine4:18.334:18.33
54:39.16Harry Henriksen U15M1 Lasswade4:34.914:31.51
64:44.42Owen KeddieSBU15M2Steven DoigFife4:44.424:30.63
74:45.72Finlay BallochPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC4:42.084:42.08
84:47.53Aidan Simpson U15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill4:43.014:32.41
94:48.07Peter ScottPBU15M2Steven DoigFife4:43.074:18.02
104:52.29Calvin RamsayPBU15M2 Scottish Schs4:52.294:52.29
115:02.83Sam Griffin U15M1 Aberdeen4:51.254:30.40
1500 U13M 1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:27.56Robert Newman U13M2 Edinburgh AC5:13.064:59.5
25:28.78Angus Carlyle U13M  Border/Moorfoot5:27.225:27.22
35:34.35Ben AllanPBU13M2 Moorfoot5:34.355:22.5
45:34.45Alexander Skinner U13M1 Strathearn5:08.15:08.1
55:35.36Kieran SimpsonPBU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill5:35.365:35.36
65:37.58Adam WettonPBU13M2 Corstorphine5:37.585:37.58
75:37.78Jack Anderson DonaldPBU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill5:29.315:19.9
1500 U13M 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.61Angus WrightPBU13M2 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters4:52.614:38.01
24:53.65Elliot FramePBU13M2 Livingston4:53.654:53.65
35:03.86Caleb Mcleod U13M1 Pitreavie4:57.214:47.3
45:04.05Alex Douglas U13M2 Perth Strathtay4:56.604:44.92
55:10.39Ben Struthers U13M2 Corstorphine4:58.584:51.58
65:17.86Thomas FultonPBU13M1 Falkirk5:09.75:04.78
75:21.35Cameron Chambers U13M1 Lasswade5:15.05:15.0
85:25.95Louis Christie U13M2 Pitreavie5:16.965:02.7
95:40.48Cameron Johnston U13M1 Pitreavie5:27.985:27.98
-DNFEvan Russell U13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field5:24.085:16.2
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.85Annabel SimpsonSBU23W Steven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni4:42.854:30.74
24:45.85Micaela BrownPBU23W  Pitreavie4:45.854:45.85
34:52.66Hannah Addison U23W Joyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni/Edinburgh AC4:31.144:31.14
1500 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.52Naomi LangPBU20W1 Aberdeen4:32.524:20.92
24:36.14Zoe Bates U20W2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.944:31.06
34:39.58Caitlin ArnottPBU20W2David ArnottCorstorphine4:39.584:39.58
44:41.50Lauren Dickson U20W1Linda SmithLasswade4:33.944:33.94
54:48.38Clare Stewart U20W1 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:47.414:47.41
65:03.84Lydia BlytheSBU20W3Rob McKimReading AC/Edinburgh Uni5:03.844:40.41
75:04.75Lauren MccullochSBU20W1John DaviesCentral/East Sutherland4:51.654:51.65
85:16.48Niamh Shaw U20W3 Lasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.124:59.05
95:50.02Danielle MacDermidSBU20W1 Dundee Hawkhill5:50.025:17.38
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.88Sarah Calvert U17W2 Livingston4:35.434:27.74
24:48.22Cera Gemmell U17W1Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:40.404:40.40
34:48.94Jessica ChristieSBU17W2John PentecostFalkirk4:48.944:46.43
44:50.93Jessica MacLeodSBU17W2David ArnottCorstorphine4:50.934:50.72
54:54.90Sarah TaitSBU17W2Linda SmithLasswade4:51.454:43.65
65:03.78Bea Winkler U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:01.55:01.5
75:04.38Rosie Eckersley U17W1David EckersleyCentral4:59.194:59.19
85:09.75Emma Jenkins U17W1 Perth Strathtay5:02.015:01.32
95:21.55Jemma Jamieson U17W1 Pitreavie5:06.884:56.83
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.92Isla Calvert U15W2 Livingston4:34.424:34.42
24:45.51Emma JohnsonSBU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:39.444:39.44
34:56.63Pippa Carcas U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:47.704:46.75
44:59.08Katherine MacLeodPBU15W1David ArnottCorstorphine4:59.084:59.08
55:02.96Caitlin PurcellPBU15W2 Aberdeen4:56.144:56.14
65:04.21Emma SwansonPBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven4:57.014:57.01
75:04.94Kirsty PurcellPBU15W2 Aberdeen5:04.35:01.58
85:05.05Mia LinklaterPBU15W1 Corstorphine5:02.675:02.67
95:14.80Charlie NolanPBU15W1 Livingston5:08.45:08.4
105:16.95Phoebe FriendPBU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:16.955:16.95
115:19.34Charlotte MorrisonPBU15W2 Lasswade5:12.65:12.6
125:21.68Rose RyanPBU15W1 Perth Strathtay5:21.685:21.68
135:22.11Rose NewmanPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC5:08.595:05.41
145:22.54Mia CrickmarPBU15W1 Fife5:22.545:19.24
156:05.32Isla TaylorSBU15W1 Chirnside6:05.326:00.83
1500 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.91Phoebe ArmstrongSBU13W1 Aberdeen5:05.914:59.69
25:10.50Megan KylePBU13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field5:10.505:10.50
35:13.22Olivia Clarke U13W1David ArnottCorstorphine5:07.45:02.55
45:14.70Bridget HarleyPBU13W2 Team East Lothian5:13.125:01.31
55:27.07Maya MillarPBU13W2 Pitreavie5:27.075:13.54
65:30.25Molli Robb U13W2John PentecostFalkirk5:25.895:25.89
75:33.65Abbie CrossPBU13W2 Falkirk5:33.655:33.65
85:40.21Esme MintoPBU13W2 Moorfoot5:38.855:38.85
95:47.81Olivia MeiklePBU13W1 Lasswade5:46.515:16.99
105:53.29Erin HendrySBU13W2Erin HendryFalkirk5:53.295:26.92
115:53.73Katie BenniePBU13W1 Falkirk5:53.735:53.73
125:57.40Ruby GriersonPBU13W1 Harmeny5:52.05:52.0
136:01.19Kayleigh Roy U13W1 Pitreavie5:43.405:43.40
146:09.34Ruby McNairPBU13W1 Pitreavie6:09.346:07.0