Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
12-13 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.34Michael Deason SENM John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit3:56.423:55.91
24:06.49Callum Matthews U23M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:57.173:57.17
34:10.07Callum HunterSBU23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4:10.074:04.46
44:12.66Ross Gray U23M  Inverclyde4:10.954:00.04
54:19.77Andrew Clark U23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:08.214:06.86
64:27.36Craig Jardine U23M Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:13.353:55.30
74:28.79Bruce Carse V35M  Bellahouston RR4:25.734:23.63
84:38.56Greig GlendinningPBV45M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR4:38.564:38.56
94:38.89Fraser ArmstrongPBU23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:35.974:28.89
104:39.50Brian Scally V50M  Shettleston/Scottish Vets H4:31.523:49.33
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.93Gavin SmithPBU20M2 Cambuslang4:06.843:56.57
24:11.72Nikolai Gajic U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:08.253:58.22
34:12.60Jamie MacKinnon U20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.153:57.16
44:14.97Max MilarvieSBU20M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:14.974:02.72
54:17.48Paul MorrisonSBU20M2 Cambuslang4:17.484:09.66
64:17.84Robbie Smith U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.114:16.11
74:18.86Robbie FergusonPBU20M2 Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:18.864:14.74
84:19.35Ryan GrayPBU20M1 Inverclyde4:19.354:10.27
94:20.43Conor ThomsonSBU20M2John RodgerKilbarchan4:20.434:12.60
104:21.77Thomas BerrySBU20M1 Garscube4:21.774:10.13
114:26.61Andrew LoveSBU20M1 Giffnock North4:26.614:13.54
124:31.43Jamie NixPBU20M1 Kilmarnock4:31.434:31.43
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.42Christopher McLewPBU17M1 Cambuslang4:04.224:02.93
24:09.10Drew PollockPBU17M2John MontgomeryCambuslang4:06.534:02.80
34:10.41Michael SimsonPBU17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:06.304:06.30
44:10.92Andrew MacAngus U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:05.203:58.75
54:13.20Lewis RaeburnPBU17M2John MacKayShettleston4:09.323:56.97
64:16.76Cameron WrightPBU17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:04.663:47.64
74:17.83Cameron WatsonPBU17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde4:08.673:58.80
84:24.98Craig Kennedy U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:20.704:10.26
94:30.06Andrew RobertsonPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.064:26.84
104:38.55Dylan CrawfordPBU17M2 Inverclyde4:38.554:27.78
114:44.12Lewis Elliot U17M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:39.584:24.54
124:44.34Ruairidh MacGregor U17M1 Cambuslang4:40.204:25.80
134:49.26Ryan BrownPBU17M2 Greenock Glenpark4:49.264:38.26
144:52.04Andrew Carey U17M2 Cambuslang4:50.284:50.28
154:53.39Keir CrawfordPBU17M1 Cambuslang4:46.084:46.08
-DNFCameron Campbell U17M1 Shettleston 4:37.02
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.14Ethan CarolanPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:27.784:15.70
24:31.58Jack Patton U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:21.273:56.98
34:32.72Calum LittleSBU15M2 Cumbernauld4:32.724:12.89
44:33.84Dylan ElliottPBU15M2 Kirkintilloch4:33.844:29.28
54:38.14Lewis Hannigan U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:24.724:14.60
64:40.55Jonny Houson U15M2Jim YoungKilmarnock4:35.774:35.77
74:40.76Harry McGillSBU15M2Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:27.484:06.94
84:42.83Gregor CampbellPBU15M1 Shettleston4:42.834:20.62
94:49.99James ConnellyPBU15M2 Garscube4:30.694:23.72
105:00.25Callum Byrne U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:44.194:33.02
1500 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.86Jack Patton U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:21.273:56.98
24:41.52Calum Little U15M2 Cumbernauld4:32.724:12.89
34:41.58Dylan Elliott U15M2 Kirkintilloch4:33.844:29.28
44:42.12Jonny Houson U15M2Jim YoungKilmarnock4:35.774:35.77
54:42.60Harry McGillSBU15M2Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:27.484:06.94
64:46.42James ConnellyPBU15M2 Garscube4:30.694:23.72
74:55.62Ruaridh SticklandPBU15M1 Garscube4:55.624:55.62
85:34.75Jacob CairnsPBU15M1 Ayr Seaforth5:34.755:34.75
1500 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.15Lewis Hannigan U15M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:24.724:14.60
24:51.69Ethan Carolan U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:27.784:15.70
34:51.92Callum Byrne U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:44.194:33.02
44:52.45Gregor Campbell U15M1 Shettleston4:42.834:20.62
54:53.53Finlay Ross-Davie U15M1 Garscube4:51.144:35.11
64:54.75Ross O'Brien U15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:40.844:13.51
74:57.76Ewan FergusonPBU15M2 Greenock Glenpark4:57.764:57.76
84:58.80Chris CairnsSBU15M1 East Kilbride4:58.804:49.84
95:06.66Blayne Wright U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.134:30.78
105:18.25Joseph McKay U15M1 Giffnock North5:08.564:56.93
1500 U13M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.34Reuben MacdonaldPBU13M2 Giffnock North4:47.614:17.00
24:56.40Fraser GilmourPBU13M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.304:27.47
34:58.14Cameron GreenPBU13M2 Giffnock North4:58.144:46.29
45:03.85Daniel BoylePBU13M2Gareth BegganWhitemoss5:02.915:02.91
55:04.63Dylan WaltonPBU13M2David HoodNithsdale4:54.224:40.73
65:05.28David KirkpatrickPBU13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.284:53.52
75:07.45Saul McGlennanPBU13M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.504:45.95
85:20.05Cameron PattonSBU13M2 Greenock Glenpark5:20.055:13.02
95:35.40Lewis HillSBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth5:35.405:16.35
1500 U13M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.48Alexander NapierPBU13M2 Clydesdale4:50.084:50.08
25:01.81Robert GraySBU13M2 Inverclyde5:01.814:57.73
35:06.01Fergus Currie U13M1 Garscube5:04.414:21.47
45:07.78Jamie Phillips U13M1 Kilmarnock5:03.484:20.84
55:10.77Alasdair ThomsonPBU13M2 Nithsdale5:10.775:10.77
65:11.60Ross BoothPBU13M1 North Ayrshire5:11.605:11.60
75:12.55Paul Cairns U13M2 East Kilbride5:07.865:02.73
85:19.30David Woods U13M2Elaine MacKayShettleston4:57.744:40.62
95:20.14Christian McKayPBU13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:20.145:20.14
105:26.75Taylor CadwellPBU13M1 Kilmarnock5:18.595:04.18
115:32.13Calum HannahPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth5:32.135:27.95
125:33.22Andrew Combe U13M2 Giffnock North5:30.835:30.83
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.38Anna TaitPBU23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U4:21.164:21.16
24:32.71Kerry MacAngusPBU20W Andy YoungKilbarchan4:26.794:20.25
34:48.00Shelby Morrison U20W Janice HendrieInverclyde4:35.054:32.70
45:05.59Heather AddisonSBU20W  East Kilbride/Glasgow Uni5:05.594:53.79
55:08.92Stephanie Hewitt U23W Jim YoungKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni4:57.044:57.04
65:22.64Alicia Paton U20W  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:19.264:55.70
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.76Heather BarnesPBU17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.764:43.76
24:45.30Nuala McCheynePBU17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde4:45.304:45.30
34:47.27Lynn MckennaPBU17W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.534:44.53
45:02.69Sofia Kirkpatrick U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:59.234:59.23
55:03.48Rhona MowatPBU17W2 Giffnock North5:03.484:59.97
65:05.29Molly MurrayPBU17W1 Kilmarnock5:05.295:05.29
75:09.86Cliona McCheynePBU17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde5:09.865:09.86
85:14.14Amy BissettPBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:11.75:11.7
95:17.41Emma Frew U17W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:12.284:46.27
105:24.12Carla MurrayPBU17W1 North Ayrshire5:24.125:24.12
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.60Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.494:32.49
24:54.64Isla BrittonPBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:54.644:53.46
34:54.82Rosie Davidson U15W2 Ayr Seaforth4:52.964:52.96
44:55.47Anya MacLeanPBU15W1 Garscube4:55.474:40.76
54:58.82Louise HastiePBU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:58.824:40.28
65:07.52Charlie FrewPBU15W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss5:07.524:58.55
75:11.39Morven Hubbard U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:05.195:03.67
85:13.24Abby Thomson U15W1 Giffnock North5:05.354:58.10
95:18.89Miriam GilbridePBU15W2 Giffnock North5:18.895:07.35
105:23.37Mia PadmanabhanPBU15W2 Garscube5:21.205:16.85
115:30.02Abbie KirwanPBU15W1 East Kilbride5:26.475:26.47
125:31.30Elsie HollywoodPBU15W2Elaine MacKayShettleston5:20.325:03.06
135:32.80Laura JedrusiakPBU15W2 Kilmarnock5:28.555:27.55
145:47.20Victoria McDowallPBU15W1 Kilmarnock5:39.755:39.75
155:48.19Orla DohertyPBU15W1 Garscube5:48.195:48.19
1500 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.75Valencia WrightPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:57.414:40.55
25:15.26Erin WardPBU13W2 Giffnock North5:15.265:15.26
35:16.68Isla CooperSBU13W2 Annan5:16.685:01.57
45:17.96Leah MuirheadPBU13W2 East Kilbride5:17.965:17.96
55:30.88Eva ChongPBU13W2 Giffnock North5:30.885:00.77
65:32.14Ella ComiskeyPBU13W2 East Kilbride5:32.145:32.14
75:46.34Kate Paul U13W2 Giffnock North5:36.615:02.25
85:49.90Kirsty Wylie U13W1 Giffnock North5:47.595:10.04
95:53.59Esme DougallSBU13W1 Giffnock North5:53.595:24.67
105:57.91Amy Byrne U13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:54.765:38.55
115:58.81Ellie AndersonSBU13W1 Kilmarnock5:58.815:17.41
126:03.61Emma McLennan U13W1 Giffnock North5:55.885:54.27