Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
12-13 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.00Callum DrummondSBU23M John McLarenShettleston1:55.331:53.76
21:57.33Callum HunterPBU23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.541:56.54
31:57.92Scott MacAulaySBSENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan1:57.921:54.26
42:00.36Callum HeirsSBU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.361:59.78
52:01.05Colin LanganPBSENM  Springburn1:59.611:59.61
62:08.85James WalesSBSENM Jim YoungKilmarnock2:08.852:04.6
72:10.33Robert Lindsay V40M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:09.552:07.5
82:19.30Fraser Armstrong U23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:11.482:08.94
800 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.14Ross LyttlePBU20M2 Larkhall1:57.651:56.69
22:03.79Cody Stevenson U20M1 Garscube2:00.152:00.15
32:07.28Conor Thomson U20M2John RodgerKilbarchan2:05.522:04.72
42:09.98Ruairidh CampbellPBU20M3 Glasgow Uni2:07.992:01.72
800 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.94David McNairSBU17M1 Kilbarchan1:58.171:58.17
22:04.14Adam Hay U17M2Mark PollardInverclyde2:00.911:56.06
32:05.11Jamie BurnsSBU17M2John MacKayShettleston2:01.011:59.07
42:08.55Ross Whitelaw U17M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94
52:11.59Bruce Holden U17M1 Kilmarnock2:06.942:06.94
62:13.75Lewis Elliot U17M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.752:05.01
72:14.05Ben NicholSBU17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:07.722:03.35
82:20.31Eoghan O'Donnell U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.822:08.43
800 U17M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.22Adam Hay U17M2Mark PollardInverclyde2:00.911:56.06
22:10.63David McNair U17M1 Kilbarchan1:58.171:58.17
32:10.75Lewis ElliotSBU17M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.752:05.01
42:11.66Eoghan O'DonnellPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.822:08.43
52:13.62Ben NicholSBU17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:07.722:03.35
62:19.47Kai NewellPBU17M1William SutherlandWhitemoss2:15.972:08.62
72:20.47Ryan BrownPBU17M2 Greenock Glenpark2:20.472:17.06
82:23.73Jordon Dolan U17M2 Shettleston2:14.252:14.25
800 U17M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.48Jamie Burns U17M2John MacKayShettleston2:01.011:59.07
22:14.60Ross Whitelaw U17M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94
32:14.62Bruce Holden U17M1 Kilmarnock2:06.942:06.94
42:16.35Dylan Drummond U17M1Richard LeachMotherwell2:11.941:57.97
52:18.33Thomas Watson U17M1 Larkhall2:11.902:11.90
62:18.81Logan CotterPBU17M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:18.812:18.74
72:24.45Andrew Robertson U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.262:07.31
82:25.45Lewis Mitchell U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:11.182:06.63
800 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.74Murray Fotheringham U15M2 Giffnock North1:59.691:59.23
22:08.93Alasdair McMonagle U15M2 Cumbernauld2:04.772:01.19
32:14.36Aidan JennerPBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:09.92:09.9
42:14.63Jacob Luc U15M1 Giffnock North2:08.692:00.71
52:15.64Danny BrydenPBU15M2 Annan2:11.582:06.24
62:18.35Peter Bradshaw U15M2Mark StringerGreenock Glenpark2:10.271:56.06
72:18.64Andrew Winter U15M2 Inverclyde2:14.332:14.33
82:21.10Hamish Anderson U15M2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:10.942:04.92
800 U15M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.75Aidan JennerPBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:09.92:09.9
22:15.80Murray Fotheringham U15M2 Giffnock North1:59.691:59.23
32:15.91Andrew Winter U15M2 Inverclyde2:14.332:14.33
42:16.11Peter Bradshaw U15M2Mark StringerGreenock Glenpark2:10.271:56.06
52:20.33Ryan Littlejohn U15M2 Kilmarnock2:16.832:16.83
62:25.76Jay Steele U15M2 Motherwell2:19.402:11.51
72:29.75Max McleanPBU15M2 Ayr Seaforth2:19.72:16.15
82:37.17Ben BurnsPBU15M1 North Ayrshire2:32.302:28.58
92:39.17Jamie Macpherson U15M1 Giffnock North2:37.432:37.43
102:49.30Max JennerPBU13M  Kilmarnock2:45.72:45.7
800 U15M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.95Alasdair McMonagle U15M2 Cumbernauld2:04.772:01.19
22:16.41Danny BrydenPBU15M2 Annan2:11.582:06.24
32:16.52Jacob Luc U15M1 Giffnock North2:08.692:00.71
42:16.78Hamish AndersonPBU15M2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:10.942:04.92
52:24.09Alan McCullochPBU15M1 Law2:17.232:17.23
62:30.26Stuart Russell U15M1 Motherwell2:20.402:09.97
72:31.58Andrew Lind U15M1 Giffnock North2:29.512:29.51
82:32.50Cameron MacDonaldPBU15M1 East Kilbride2:32.502:32.50
92:36.28Ciaran McMenemy U15M2 Airdrie Harriers2:28.062:15.7
102:44.72Dillan McAuslin U15M1 East Kilbride2:38.822:38.82
113:16.21Ross Kennedy U15M1 Kilbarchan2:51.392:22.37
800 U13M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.35Jake SpeirsPBU13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.832:08.94
22:37.41Lewis Apperson-McHughPBU13M2 Springburn2:32.552:31.86
32:39.04Charlie McNultyPBU13M2 Kilmarnock2:39.042:16.72
42:39.32Mark Macinnes U13M1 Giffnock North2:35.082:35.08
52:40.57Robbie SandersonPBU13M2 Kilmarnock2:37.92:37.9
62:43.08Sam HosiePBU13M1 East Kilbride2:37.382:19.65
72:47.70Blair Mcauley U13M2Angela YoungLarkhall2:36.502:31.91
82:51.15Jack KennedyPBU13M1 Kilbarchan2:51.152:25.44
92:56.49Alex Chamberlain U13M1 Giffnock North2:53.152:26.31
102:57.20Thomas O'NeilSBU13M2 East Kilbride2:53.192:49.06
800 U13M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.84George McKenzieSBU13M2 East Kilbride2:24.842:24.2
22:25.65Harris MorrisonPBU13M1 Inverclyde2:25.652:09.84
32:26.78Russell Barnett U13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.532:24.53
42:29.18Jonathan Downey U13M2 Kilmarnock2:24.202:13.78
52:29.79Hugh Shiels U13M2 Giffnock North2:27.462:11.67
62:30.35Craig LittlePBU13M2 Cumbernauld2:28.722:28.72
72:39.50Keir ArthurPBU13M1 Inverclyde2:35.172:30.55
82:42.63Adam Chamberlain U13M1 Giffnock North2:34.592:17.10
92:43.22Conor Scobie U13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:33.742:26.69
800 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.66Philippa Millage V35W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.622:05.13
22:15.12Julie Dobbin SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:09.162:09.16
32:29.67Christina Whitelaw Coli SENW  Larkhall Ymc  
43:02.37Margaret Newell T20/F20 U23W Patrick KellyLaw/Red Star2:46.162:42.93
800 U20W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.18Kerry MacAngusPBU20W2Andy YoungKilbarchan2:11.342:10.77
22:19.27Lucy Somerville U20W1 Cumbernauld2:16.382:15.57
32:19.33Sarah Eunson U20W2Andy YoungGiffnock North2:14.872:10.28
42:34.22Emma Hunter U20W3 Motherwell2:30.782:29.26
52:38.67Victoria Robertson U20W3 Cumbernauld2:38.602:35.2
800 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.58Nuala McCheyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.752:13.75
22:18.00Zoe RenfrewPBU17W1 Inverclyde2:15.922:15.92
32:19.69Adrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
42:23.94Heather BarnesPBU17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.942:23.94
52:27.11Lucy Muirhead U17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:23.732:19.98
62:28.50Orla Lang U17W1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:21.932:18.95
72:29.08Amy Bissett U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.102:26.20
82:30.19Libby SutherlandPBU17W1 Kilbarchan2:30.192:30.19
92:32.96Morrin McMenemy U17W1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:26.812:26.81
102:43.33Kerrie GrierPBU17W1 North Ayrshire2:38.382:38.38
800 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.43Amy KirkpatrickPBU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.532:13.53
22:17.55Hannah BurnPBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:16.552:15.71
32:18.42Hannah AndersonPBU15W2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:16.652:16.31
42:26.37Aimee AndersonPBU15W2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.372:24.67
52:27.28Lauren Paterson U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.982:23.98
62:27.77Maria MalleySBU15W2 Whitemoss2:23.122:23.12
72:28.44Rachel DonnellySBU15W2Patrick KellyLaw2:25.452:25.45
82:28.51Emma Chamberlain U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.582:24.23
800 U15W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.86Hannah Anderson U15W2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:16.652:16.31
22:25.01Hannah BurnPBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:16.552:15.71
32:29.88Rachel DonnellySBU15W2Patrick KellyLaw2:25.452:25.45
42:32.02Alex Jones U15W2 Garscube2:27.412:25.69
52:32.19Isla KirkPBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth2:31.692:31.69
62:33.23Jenna LittlePBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.542:26.20
72:38.26Eilidh BallantynePBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:38.262:26.51
82:41.08Ellie Doherty U15W1Alan HillSpringburn2:37.782:37.78
92:41.25Mhairi McbridePBU15W2Alan HillSpringburn2:41.252:41.25
102:43.06Emma Gaston U15W2 Giffnock North2:32.452:31.76
112:45.06Lauren AgnewSBU15W1 Giffnock North2:44.662:43.79
800 U15W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.48Amy Kirkpatrick U15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.532:13.53
22:28.80Aimee Anderson U15W2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.372:24.67
32:29.01Maria Malley U15W2 Whitemoss2:23.122:23.12
42:30.38Leah CameronPBU15W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:28.252:28.25
52:38.51Abi HammermanPBU15W1 Inverclyde2:30.072:25.47
62:41.50Paris BurtonSBU15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:41.502:35.82
72:42.38Anna Young U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:35.582:31.50
82:45.32Meredith ReidPBU15W1Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire2:37.432:23.59
92:48.16Cara BaldwinSBU15W2 Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:43.932:39.45
102:57.51Lara Cassidy U15W2 Giffnock North2:49.502:47.77
800 U15W h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.95Emma Chamberlain U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.582:24.23
22:28.34Lauren Paterson U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.982:23.98
32:32.93Rhian Callan U15W2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.452:28.27
42:35.72Megan PettigrewPBU15W2 North Ayrshire2:35.722:35.72
52:36.25Joey LeachSBU15W2Richard LeachMotherwell2:30.672:24.43
62:36.81Evie Mackay U15W2 Ayr Seaforth2:29.192:29.19
72:39.34Catriona PatonSBU15W2 Annan2:31.52:31.5
82:41.83Skye BirnieSBU15W2 Clydesdale2:41.832:39.50
92:47.95Lisa Walby U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:38.892:38.89
103:03.01Amy AndersonPBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:55.82:55.8
800 U13W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.33Cicely Johnson-FergusonPBU13W2 Annan2:42.332:39.4
22:54.36Lucy Bennett U13W2 Whitemoss2:51.992:51.99
32:56.67Hannah ThomsonPBU13W1 Inverclyde2:56.672:55.04
42:58.58Eilidh VeitchSBU13W1 Giffnock North2:58.582:57.30
52:59.38Aoibha BallardPBU13W1 North Ayrshire2:57.72:35.78
62:59.69Abbie ChiltonPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:59.692:59.69
73:00.17Abbie RankinePBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth3:00.173:00.17
83:04.85Catriona McPhersonPBU13W2 Inverclyde3:04.853:04.85
93:15.93Cara Smith U13W2 North Ayrshire3:15.33:15.3
800 U13W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.39Islay HubbardPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:42.392:42.39
22:45.33Isla RaeburnSBU13W2 Kilmarnock2:41.602:30.87
32:49.27Nicole RitchiePBU13W1 Annan2:49.272:38.77
42:52.70Jessica GrantPBU13W1 Shettleston2:52.702:42.06
52:52.74Evie LivingstonePBU13W2 Kilbarchan2:41.742:34.92
62:56.31Tess Crooks U13W2 Ayr Seaforth2:53.842:52.21
72:56.51Ruby WhitePBU13W1 Giffnock North2:54.722:54.72
82:57.14Emily WatsonPBU13W1 Giffnock North2:56.212:42.41
93:01.47Ava Lenzi U13W1 Motherwell2:53.82:43.08
800 U13W h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.64Tilly Wilson-MachinPBU13W2David HoodNithsdale2:31.02:26.51
22:39.81Emma McMillanPBU13W1Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth2:38.742:30.95
32:40.20Ella McGregorPBU13W2 Giffnock North2:39.532:27.18
42:40.56Clare McLaughlinPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:39.42:39.4
52:40.56Cara GilbridePBU13W1 East Kilbride2:37.332:37.33
62:40.84Jenna BeswickPBU13W1Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth2:40.842:40.84
72:47.98Niamh GaffneyPBU13W1 North Ayrshire2:45.022:44.35
82:50.39Chloe OrrPBU13W2 Shettleston2:45.232:45.23
92:51.17Chloe Gilfillan U13W1 Larkhall2:45.242:33.67
800 U13W h4 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.77Mhairi ChalmersPBU13W2 Kilmarnock2:29.482:29.48
22:32.41Silver NwabuzorPBU13W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:32.412:32.41
32:34.69Chloe CameronPBU13W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:30.312:22.74
42:35.24Codie Mcholm U13W1 Larkhall2:34.132:24.20
52:37.88Isla Scott U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:31.732:23.19
62:39.95Sophie Sinclair U13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.282:35.26
72:40.16Libby Currie U13W2 Whitemoss2:33.602:32.81
82:46.82Nuala O'Donnell U13W2 Giffnock North2:39.672:32.67