Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships External Results
Scotstoun
19-20 Aug 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.32Sol Sweeney U20M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:50.933:42.77
24:07.75Gavin Bryson U20M3Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC4:02.244:02.24
34:12.38Nikolai Gajic U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:08.253:58.22
44:15.24Max Pearson U20M1Peter VenusTynedale3:58.723:56.67
54:15.86Andrew MacAngus U17M-1Andy YoungKilbarchan4:05.203:58.75
64:18.19Bradley ScottSBU20M3 Central/Loughborough Students4:18.194:03.12
74:18.27Faisal Khursheed U20M1Neil RentonGala4:09.624:09.62
84:20.04Cody StevensonPBU20M1 Garscube4:07.724:07.72
94:20.70Aaron Odentz U20M2Ken HoggAberdeen4:08.104:05.93
104:24.37Cameron YoungSBU20M3Mark PollardInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:24.374:15.08
114:25.24Fraser Gorvett U20M2Henry GrayEdinburgh AC4:20.274:20.27
124:29.44Charlie Milarvie U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.544:12.54
134:30.43Nick Boyle U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:26.394:26.39
1500 U13M 1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.32David Woods U13M2Elaine MacKayShettleston4:57.744:40.62
25:20.06Daniel RossPBU13M2 Chirnside5:20.065:20.06
35:24.20Josh Taylor U13M2 Dundee Hawkhill5:16.435:16.43
45:25.85Cameron Chambers U13M1 Lasswade5:15.05:15.0
55:26.27David Lidstone U13M1 Perth Strathtay5:23.255:00.12
65:28.65Calum Gibson U13M1 Dundee Hawkhill5:14.985:14.98
75:28.85Archie McRonald U13M1 Aberdeen5:19.54:30.55
85:28.88Calum Charters U13M1Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride5:08.784:43.14
95:31.39Joseph Placentino U13M2 Dundee Hawkhill5:12.065:03.6
105:31.84Taylor Cadwell U13M1 Kilmarnock5:18.595:04.18
115:32.26Jack Anderson Donald U13M1 Dundee Hawkhill5:29.315:19.39
125:33.48Charlie MorrisonPBU13M1 Stornoway5:28.255:03.75
135:38.73Christian McKay U13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:20.145:20.14
-DNFMichael Nolan U13M2 Giffnock North 4:45.89
1500 U13M 2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.60Finlay Ross U13M1 Harmeny4:44.284:18.30
24:54.82Tendai Nyabadza U13M2 Harmeny4:53.04:22.8
34:55.04Reuben Macdonald U13M2 Giffnock North4:47.614:17.00
44:56.24Alexander Napier U13M2 Clydesdale4:50.084:50.08
54:57.76Ross Dewar U13M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:50.364:17.49
64:59.57Ewan Christie U13M2 Gala4:53.54:32.52
75:00.95Dylan WaltonPBU13M2David HoodNithsdale4:54.224:40.73
85:03.72Alex Douglas U13M2 Perth Strathtay4:56.604:44.92
95:03.90Angus Wright U13M2 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters4:52.614:31.60
105:06.05Adam CurriePBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth5:06.054:50.07
115:08.20Fraser Gilmour U13M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.304:27.47
125:13.71Lachlan Buchanan U13M1 Inverness4:49.534:21.71
135:15.23Ben Struthers U13M2 Corstorphine4:58.584:42.98
145:15.31Saul McGlennan U13M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.504:45.95
-DNFDavid Kirkpatrick U13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.284:53.52
1500 U20W (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.84Naomi Lang U20W1 Aberdeen4:32.524:20.92
24:55.95Sarah Calvert U17W-1 Livingston4:35.434:25.95
34:56.09Kerry MacAngus U20W2Andy YoungKilbarchan4:26.794:20.25
44:58.44Eloise Walker U17W-1John LeesEdinburgh AC4:35.304:23.17
55:01.08Rebecca Eggeling U20W1Malcolm StoneAberdeen4:31.294:31.29
65:06.31Lauren Dickson U20W1Linda SmithLasswade4:33.944:33.94
75:08.83Lauren McCulloch U20W1 Central/East Sutherland4:51.654:41.21
85:19.02Heather Addison U20W2Derek HawkinsEast Kilbride/Glasgow Uni5:05.594:53.79
1500 U13W 1 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.47Isla ThomsSBU13W1 Fife5:18.474:49.84
25:22.02Caitlyn ChristiePBU13W1William SharpFalkirk5:22.024:53.00
35:30.24Islay HubbardPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth5:30.245:30.24
45:33.03Ruby MethvenPBU13W1 Fife5:33.035:16.41
55:42.84Ruby Russell U13W1 Fife5:15.755:00.68
65:48.14Kenzie Macintosh U13W2 Clydesdale5:37.205:14.58
75:54.30Kate Paul U13W2 Giffnock North5:36.615:02.25
85:59.67Summer Maclean U13W2 Central5:36.225:13.76
96:00.04Anna CairnsSBU13W1Ross CairnsInverness6:00.044:47.77
106:01.12Ellie Anderson U13W1 Kilmarnock5:58.815:17.41
116:12.27Isobel Garvie U13W1 Inverness5:52.515:39.57
126:17.31Ruby Grierson U13W1 Harmeny5:52.05:52.0
1500 U13W 2 (19 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.98Valencia Wright U13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:57.414:40.55
25:02.29Katie Johnson U13W2 Edinburgh AC4:47.124:33.44
35:07.69Anya MorrisonPBU13W1John DaviesEast Sutherland/Pitreavie5:07.694:57.08
45:08.11Phoebe Armstrong U13W1 Aberdeen5:05.914:51.80
55:14.63Olivia Clarke U13W1David ArnottCorstorphine5:07.44:56.98
65:19.27Megan Kyle U13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field5:10.505:10.50
75:27.70Isla Cooper U13W2 Annan5:16.685:01.57
85:28.73Isla Hedley U13W2 Fife5:23.695:06.76
95:30.40Erin MacFarlane U13W1John WandsPitreavie5:12.854:51.18
105:34.52Grace MacDonald U13W1 Inverness5:30.435:00.20
115:39.26Leah Muirhead U13W2 East Kilbride5:17.965:17.96
125:45.60Zoe MacDonald U13W2 Musselburgh5:24.945:24.94
135:57.82Eva Chong U13W2 Giffnock North5:30.885:00.77