Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
26-27 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.96Martainn RamsayPBSENM  City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:53.921:53.92
21:55.48Andrew Roen SENM  Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:53.181:53.18
31:55.73Sam Brown U20M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29
41:56.45Jonathan Currie U23M Luke GunnTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.711:52.77
51:58.02Cameron Steven U20M Jamie BowieLasswade1:51.071:51.07
62:00.29Andrew Clark U23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni1:59.451:59.45
72:03.66Aaron Odentz U20M Ken HoggAberdeen2:01.801:59.96
800 SM h2 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.60Grant Muir SENM Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.8
21:55.75Patrick Taylor U23M Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:49.86
31:56.19Allan Stewart SENM  Chiltern1:54.051:53.03
41:56.99Stewart Millar U20M Ken HoggAberdeen1:55.891:55.21
51:57.35Callum Drummond U23M John McLarenShettleston1:55.331:53.76
61:57.39Calum Kepler SENM  USA  
71:59.10Steven MurraySBU23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.101:57.34
800 U17M s1 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.63Alex Johnston U17M2John WandsPitreavie1:57.711:53.64
22:01.01Harry HallSBU17M1 Aberdeen2:01.011:58.04
32:01.04Jack Gillespie U17M2 Aberdeen1:59.451:59.45
42:01.33Ross Whitelaw U17M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94
52:02.02Joe Ewing U17M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:59.041:53.44
62:02.66Luke DavidsonPBU17M1Ross CairnsInverness2:02.661:57.56
72:07.28Bruce HoldenPBU17M1 Kilmarnock2:06.942:06.94
-DNFAndrew Robertson U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.262:07.31
800 U17M s2 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.56Matthew Willis U17M1Andrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:03.111:58.84
22:03.91Harris Pentecost U17M2David LothianFalkirk1:56.911:56.91
32:05.45Iain Hare U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.36
42:07.33Finlay Ross U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:05.032:05.03
52:09.18Conor Allan U17M1John WandsPitreavie2:05.302:05.30
62:11.04Ben NicholPBU17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:07.722:03.35
72:12.16Joe Donnelly U17M1 Team East Lothian2:06.592:01.82
82:18.57Thomas Ross U17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:07.901:59.97
800 U17M h1 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.57Harris Pentecost U17M2David LothianFalkirk1:56.911:56.91
22:06.59Jack Gillespie U17M2 Aberdeen1:59.451:59.45
32:06.59Joe DonnellyPBU17M1 Team East Lothian2:06.592:01.82
42:06.62Matthew Willis U17M1Andrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:03.111:58.84
52:06.94Bruce HoldenPBU17M1 Kilmarnock2:06.942:06.94
62:07.72Ben NicholPBU17M1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:07.722:03.35
72:10.71Jack CuthbertsonPBU17M2 Garscube2:10.712:10.71
82:11.68Alasdair BinnsPBU17M2 Stornoway2:11.682:11.68
92:18.30Lewis Tharme U17M1 Gala2:17.822:16.17
800 U17M h2 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.65Alex Johnston U17M2John WandsPitreavie1:57.711:53.64
22:05.76Luke Davidson U17M1Ross CairnsInverness2:02.661:57.56
32:06.86Harry Hall U17M1 Aberdeen2:01.011:58.04
42:07.32Conor Allan U17M1John WandsPitreavie2:05.302:05.30
52:07.90Thomas RossPBU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:07.901:59.97
62:08.26Andrew RobertsonPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.262:07.31
72:13.73Frankie Quail U17M1 Kirkintilloch2:12.792:09.44
82:17.55Liam Murray U17M2 Pitreavie2:14.552:14.55
-DNFLewis Elliot U17M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.752:05.01
800 U17M h3 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.01Iain Hare U17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:03.582:00.36
22:09.84Finlay Ross U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:05.032:05.03
32:10.05Joe Ewing U17M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:59.041:53.44
42:10.46Ross Whitelaw U17M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94
52:11.50Fraser Clyne U17M1 Teviotdale2:10.422:09.18
62:15.22Dylan DrummondPBU17M1Richard LeachMotherwell2:11.941:57.97
72:19.06Eoghan O'Donnell U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.822:08.43
82:20.06Lewis Mitchell U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:11.182:06.63
800 U17W h1 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.20Jessica Hoggarth U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:20.592:17.66
22:24.00Nuala McCheyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.752:13.75
32:24.97Charlotte Clare U17W1 Moorfoot2:17.442:10.25
42:25.92Iona Vannet U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:23.652:23.65
52:26.45Katie CraigPBU17W1 Livingston2:26.452:19.09
62:27.90Annabel Innes U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:25.922:25.92
72:35.96Shauna Perry U17W1 Elgin2:31.932:31.93
83:14.39Sophie Monteith U17W2 Helensburgh3:10.733:07.42
800 U17W h2 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.59Sophie Young U17W2Ross CairnsInverness2:21.942:21.16
22:24.98Adrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
32:25.21Jessica Christie U17W2John PentecostFalkirk2:19.522:15.99
42:27.03Anna Bennett U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:26.512:26.51
52:27.17Esme Callander U17W1 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian2:25.342:25.34
62:28.32Morrin McMenemy U17W1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:26.812:26.81
72:34.19Sophie Kidd U17W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:32.422:26.03
82:37.51Connie CampbellSBU17W2 Inverness2:37.512:31.52
800 U17W h3 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.52Hannah DowSBU17W2 Fife2:24.522:22.34
22:24.77Zoe Renfrew U17W1 Inverclyde2:15.922:15.92
32:25.81Eilidh GibsonSBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:25.812:16.51
42:26.02Orla Lang U17W1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:21.932:18.95
52:26.41Ruby SoldanPBU17W1 Inverness2:26.412:26.2
62:26.91Eilidh Murphy U17W1 Airdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.29
72:33.07Rebecca JohnstoneSBU17W1 Inverness2:33.072:31.70
82:33.28Carla MurrayPBU17W1 North Ayrshire2:33.282:33.28
800 U17W s1 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.62Zoe Renfrew U17W1 Inverclyde2:15.922:15.92
22:21.58Jessica Hoggarth U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:20.592:17.66
32:22.70Nuala McCheyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.752:13.75
42:25.28Jessica Christie U17W2John PentecostFalkirk2:19.522:15.99
52:29.59Eilidh Gibson U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:25.812:16.51
62:30.13Anna Bennett U17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:26.512:26.51
72:31.05Katie Craig U17W1 Livingston2:26.452:19.09
82:37.03Eilidh Murphy U17W1 Airdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.29
800 U17W s2 (26 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.58Adrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
22:21.67Charlotte Clare U17W1 Moorfoot2:17.442:10.25
32:22.70Orla LangPBU17W1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:21.932:18.95
42:22.93Sophie Young U17W2Ross CairnsInverness2:21.942:21.16
52:23.65Iona VannetPBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:23.652:23.65
62:24.76Hannah DowSBU17W2 Fife2:24.522:22.34
72:28.27Esme Callander U17W1 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian2:25.342:25.34
82:28.90Ruby Soldan U17W1 Inverness2:26.412:26.2