Sheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series External Results
Sheffield
5 Jul 17
100 200 300 400 800 Mile 3000 400H PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP5K SP4K SP3.25K
SP3K SP2.72K SP2K DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1K HT7.26K HT5K HT4K HT3K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.63-2.2Eddie Cassidy U15M2Martin GodfreyDoncaster12.0211.5
213.38-2.2Holly Fowler U15W1 Hallamshire13.213.1
313.66-2.2Leah Proctor U15W2 Chesterfield13.2212.7
414.24-2.2Soraya Crodden U15W1Edward BerryLongwood13.613.03
514.25-2.2Ella KynochPBU13W-1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne14.2514.25
614.71-2.2Nell Tolley U15W1 High Peak AC14.0213.60
715.64-2.2Natasha Sanders U15W1 Hallamshire15.0915.09
100 U11X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.19-2.2Alfie FERGUSSON U11M  N/A  
217.42-2.2Jarvey CooperPBU11M  Sheffield & Dearne17.4217.42
319.35-2.2Lucas Ward U11M9Joanne WalkerSheffield & Dearne18.5117.19
100 SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.56-1.5Vivian LEWIS SENM  City of York  
213.80-1.5Alicia Littlejohn U17W Antonio MinichielloHallamshire13.113.1
313.88-1.5Vicky Price U23W Jonathan BakerChesterfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni13.413.2
413.93-1.5Kirbi Taylor U17W Mike CookeDoncaster13.513.29
514.08-1.5Megan NagySBU20W Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne14.0813.9
100 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.06-0.4Lee Thompson U23M John HensonSheffield & Dearne10.7910.7
211.15-0.4Zicong Zhang SENM John HensonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/China10.810.8
311.21-0.4Tom Metcalfe U23M Martin CookSheffield Uni10.9710.92
411.57-0.4Curtis Mitchell U23M Martin CookPreston/Sheffield Uni/Derby11.211.1
511.78-0.4Steven Lambourne U23M Anthony BrowneDoncaster/Loughborough Students11.4811.33
611.85-0.4Anthony Browne V35M  Doncaster/Northern Masters11.211.2
100 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.09-0.7Atheer Galdagon U23M Martin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni11.7611.57
212.13-0.7Tom Graham-WatsonSBSENM  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Durham Uni12.1311.95
312.35-0.7Michael Surman U23M Mike CordenCity of Derry/Sheffield Hallam Uni12.3211.80
412.44-0.7Anthony Burniston V50M Anthony BrowneDoncaster/Northern Masters12.0512.02
512.56-0.7Jonathan Fields U23M John HensonHallamshire12.111.96
100 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.51-2.5William HonePBU13M2 Fitmums & Friends15.5115.51
215.98-2.5Cole WRIGHT U13M  Team Russel  
316.60-2.5Zak FergusonPBU13M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne16.6016.60
100 U11M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.31-1.8Maddox SMODLEY U11M  City of Sheffield and Dearne AC  
215.80-1.8Tyler Wingfield U11M11 Sheffield & Dearne15.2914.20
316.88-1.8George Seymour U11M10Jamie RussellHallamshire16.7514.7
417.10-1.8Ben Seymour U11M  Hallamshire16.4716.47
100 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.92-2.0Tilly Mycroft U13W2Lee WalkerSheffield & Dearne13.513.0
214.18-2.0Erin LobleySBU13W2Martin BishellHallamshire14.1814.1
314.70-2.0Miya Gladwin U13W1Leigh PaddonHallamshire14.314.07
417.29-2.0Weronika ZAKRZEWSKA U13W  King Edwards Vii School  
100 U11W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.53-2.2Chloe BarrowcloughSBU11W10Lee WalkerBarnsley AC15.5314.74
215.93-2.2Jo Dixon U11W10 Rotherham15.315.3
316.45-2.2Nancy StrongPBU11W11 Sheffield & Dearne16.4516.45
416.49-2.2Alice Tolley U11W11Steven MarshallHigh Peak AC15.5515.55
519.44-2.2Molly HayesPBU11W10Jamie RussellPenistone19.4419.44
 
200 U11X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.54-0.9Eleanor Hartley U11W11 Sheffield & Dearne30.2328.92
233.59-0.9Tyler Wingfield U11M11 Sheffield & Dearne32.0529.73
336.20-0.9Matthew CockingsPBU11M11 Sheffield & Dearne36.2030.66
438.07-0.9Jarvey CooperPBU11M  Sheffield & Dearne38.0738.07
540.07-0.9Darci CooperPBU11M11 Sheffield & Dearne40.0740.07
200 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.72-1.8Lee Thompson U23M John HensonSheffield & Dearne21.4021.34
222.51-1.8Tom Metcalfe U23M Martin CookSheffield Uni22.1822.06
322.69-1.8Zicong Zhang SENM John HensonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni/China22.0422.04
423.43-1.8Curtis MitchellPBU23M Martin CookPreston/Sheffield Uni/Derby23.4323.03
523.89-1.8Steven Lambourne U23M Anthony BrowneDoncaster/Loughborough Students23.8623.5
624.11-1.8Atheer Galdagon U23M Martin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni23.723.42
724.16-1.8Anthony Browne V35M  Doncaster/Northern Masters23.5823.09
824.67-1.8Alex JonesSBU23M Martin CookTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni24.6723.95
200 SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.88-0.7Tom Graham-Watson SENM  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Durham Uni24.5223.4
225.70-0.7Anthony Burniston V50M Anthony BrowneDoncaster/Northern Masters24.9924.87
327.74-0.7Savana OjibahPBU20W Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne27.7427.74
428.21-0.7Vicky Price U23W Jonathan BakerChesterfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni27.6927.69
528.51-0.7Regan Langley U17M Mike CookeWorksop/Doncaster28.3028.30
628.76-0.7Kirbi Taylor U17W Mike CookeDoncaster28.227.2
729.13-0.7Elizabeth WilkinsonPBU17W Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne29.1329.13
830.19-0.7Caroline AdamsPBSENW Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni30.1930.19
200 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.52-2.2Soraya Crodden U15W1Edward BerryLongwood28.6027.37
229.59-2.2Ella KynochPBU13W-1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne29.5929.59
330.76-2.2Lahana Vardy U15W1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne30.1726.98
200 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.33-1.8Daphney Adebayo U13W2 Sheffield & Dearne27.3426.4
228.84-1.8Tilly Mycroft U13W2Lee WalkerSheffield & Dearne28.4927.90
330.02-1.8Hannah Moody U13W2 Chesterfield27.9527.07
430.61-1.8Miya Gladwin U13W1Leigh PaddonHallamshire29.3929.03
 
300 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
143.64 Holly Fowler U15W1 Hallamshire42.8342.61
244.78 Teoni Ojibah U15W2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne44.542.66
346.84 Lily Mae CalvertPBU15W2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne46.8446.84
447.83 Maggie NaylorSBU15W1Jamie RussellHallamshire47.8347.5
 
400 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.17 Linton GardinerPBU23M Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Cheltenham/Sheffield Hallam Uni50.1750.17
252.66 Nathan Langley U20M Mike CookeWorksop/Doncaster51.7650.88
353.50 Matthew Salkeld U23M Stewart MarshallBorder/Coventry Uni52.952.03
453.93 Alex Jones U23M Martin CookTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni53.0451.50
556.94 Harry Roffey U17M Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/South Yorkshire Schs55.151.7
660.90 Doug Banks V35M  Steel City58.1458.14
 
800 U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.37 Eddie CassidyPBU15M2Martin GodfreyDoncaster2:12.372:12.37
22:13.29 William Scott Beaton U15M2 Rotherham2:12.62:12.22
32:23.67 Finlay Ross U13M-2 Harmeny2:18.562:09.25
42:23.95 George Bellamy U15M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:23.312:08.47
52:26.56 Holly Booker U15W2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:23.22:23.2
800 U13X 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.63 Rim Kanar Koko U13W2 Sheffield & Dearne2:33.572:33.57
22:35.40 India BarwellPBU13W2Roy FreemanLincoln Wellington2:34.892:20.30
32:48.11 Alice Tolley U11W-1Steven MarshallHigh Peak AC2:35.602:23.87
43:32.36 Weronika ZAKRZEWSKA U13W  King Edwards Vii School  
800 U13X 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.90 Adam Hirst U13M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:26.242:25.1
22:28.05 Joseph ClosePBU13M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:28.052:28.05
32:28.55 Jamie RhodesPBU13M2 Sheffield & Dearne2:28.552:28.55
42:37.93 George ColtonPBU13M1 Worksop2:37.932:37.93
52:54.19 Elliott ROBERT CUTS U11M  U/A  
63:28.21 Darci CooperPBU11M-1 Sheffield & Dearne3:28.213:28.21
800 SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.79 Jonathan Hiorns SENM Trevor MuxlowNotts1:56.021:53.51
22:09.12 Joseph Clancy U17M Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:06.322:04.95
32:16.19 Robert ShoresonSBV35M  Unattached2:16.191:55.2
42:19.04 Benjamin Mahoney SENM David OldfieldSheffield RC2:13.222:13.22
52:19.44 Emma Jane BallPBU17W Richard HarrisRotherham2:19.442:15.08
62:42.30 Amelia FisherPBU17W Antonio MinichielloHallamshire2:42.302:42.30
800 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.91 Zena Hartley U15W1 Hallamshire2:27.592:24.6
22:29.69 Katie Adams U15W1 Hallamshire2:28.432:24.86
32:30.67 Emily HunterPBU15W1 Hallamshire2:30.42:30.4
42:31.49 Mo MartinPBU15W1 Hallamshire2:31.492:31.49
52:32.96 Abby Rose StroughairPBU15W2 Rotherham2:32.962:32.96
62:41.22 Romany Tune U15W1 Rotherham/Doncaster2:34.42:34.4
72:44.94 Scarlet Gledden U13W-1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:37.42:28.6
 
Mile SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.18 David LewisPBU17M Keith WhitelamHallamshire4:52.184:52.18
24:59.84 Lori HandburyPBSENW John DavisNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV4:59.844:53.31
35:01.90 Ben JonesPBSENM  Steel City5:01.905:01.90
45:09.67 Doug BanksPBV35M  Steel City5:09.675:09.67
55:40.70 Natalie BeadlePBU23W  Oxford Uni5:40.705:38.80
 
3000 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:09.88 Samuel RobertsPBU17M John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs9:04.508:46.42
29:51.32 Thomas Halloway SENM John WoodTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Barnsley AC9:47.349:20.25
310:06.63 Mark GrayPBV45M  Steel City10:06.6310:06.63
410:13.84 Robert ShoresonPBV35M  Unattached10:13.8410:07.62
510:50.94 Simon ReidSBV35M John WoodSheffield & Dearne10:50.9410:30.39
611:16.88 Emil AndrewsPBV40M  Pudsey & Bramley11:16.8811:16.88
711:47.82 Peter BrownPBV55M  Steel City11:47.8211:47.82
3000 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:49.82 George RowlandPBU15M2Barry BarnesDoncaster9:49.829:24.19
29:51.58 James Wardle U15M1Graham MoffattRushcliffe9:31.418:52.99
 
400H SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.79 Yam CoulsonPBSENM  Sheffield & Dearne/France56.7956.79
257.24 James GreenhalghPBU20M John GreenhalghWest Norfolk/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Ryston56.9455.16
357.67 Tom Grantham SENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Cueva de Nerja55.4753.20
 
PV SX A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.02 William Foot U15M Nathan PentinChesterfield3.364.20
23.02 James MayPBU15M  Sheffield & Dearne3.023.40
32.72 William LanePBU13M Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne2.823.75
42.72 Jasmine Waters U17W Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne2.813.25
52.57 Amy Hunt U13W Susan TaylorWakefield2.903.45
62.42 Lois Green U15W  Chesterfield2.673.25
72.42 Tony MurrayPBU11M Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne2.502.56
82.27 Leah ProctorPBU15W  Chesterfield2.402.70
92.27 Sydney Allison U17W Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne2.652.65
102.27 Erin Hunt U13W Susan TaylorWakefield2.312.96
112.12 India BarwellPBU13W Roy FreemanLincoln Wellington2.302.50
122.12 Sophie Oliver U15W Stephen MoranHallamshire2.312.70
132.12 Hannah Moody U13W  Chesterfield2.202.85
141.82 James Joshua Thomas U13M  City of Sheff  
PV SX B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.67 Cameron Walker-Shepherd SENM Charles PrestonBirchfield H/Royal Air Force/Bristol & West/Jamaic5.035.20
24.37 George Heppinstall U23M Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.885.05
33.92 Clare Blunt SENW  Kingston upon Hull/Enfield & Haringey4.004.00
43.47 Adam Lee U23M  Poole AC/Sheffield Uni/Derby3.603.90
53.32 Caroline Adams SENW Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3.504.05
 
LJ U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.06 Lois Green U15W2 Chesterfield4.164.16
23.96 James Wainwright U13M-1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne4.254.64
33.68 Miya Gladwin U13W-2Leigh PaddonHallamshire4.074.07
43.67 Chloe BarrowcloughPBU11W-4Lee WalkerBarnsley AC4.004.30
53.65 Nell Tolley U15W1 High Peak AC3.954.07
63.60 WRIGHT COLE U13M  UNATTACHED  
73.55 Sam Oliver U13M-1 Hallamshire3.573.57
83.54 Tyler WingfieldPBU11M-3 Sheffield & Dearne3.934.15
93.51 Maddox Smedley U11W  Sheffield & Dearne3.853.85
103.41 Eleanor Hartley U11W-3 Sheffield & Dearne3.843.84
113.35 Alice Tolley U11W-3Steven MarshallHigh Peak AC3.664.34
123.35 Matthew CockingsPBU11M-3 Sheffield & Dearne3.644.12
133.31 Isobel Kitson U13W-1 Sheffield & Dearne3.463.71
143.17 Nancy Strong U11W-3 Sheffield & Dearne3.433.43
153.07 Ben Seymour U11M  Hallamshire3.173.17
163.05 ALFIE FERGUSON U11M  City of Sheffield and Dearne AC  
172.97 Jo Dixon U11W-4 Rotherham3.133.29
182.79 George Seymour U11M-4Jamie RussellHallamshire3.213.64
192.41 Molly HayesPBU11W-4Jamie RussellPenistone2.462.46
202.12 Lucas Ward U11M-5Joanne WalkerSheffield & Dearne2.802.80
LJ SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.02 Michael SurmanPBU23M Mike CordenCity of Derry/Sheffield Hallam Uni6.026.02
25.17 Jonathan FieldsPBU23M John HensonHallamshire5.175.17
34.95 Beth Taylor U23W Mike CordenRotherham/York St John University5.125.33
44.84 Rebecca Oliver U20W Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne5.135.23
54.82 Daphney Adebayo U13W  Sheffield & Dearne5.105.56
64.75 Erin LobleySBU13W Martin BishellHallamshire5.195.44
74.70 Alicia Littlejohn U17W Antonio MinichielloHallamshire4.914.99
84.53 Megan Nagy U20W Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne4.734.78
94.39 Caitlin WashingtonPBU20W Gerald GroarkeSheffield & Dearne4.394.39
104.24 Tilly Mycroft U13W Lee WalkerSheffield & Dearne4.855.37
114.23 George Colton U13M  Worksop4.775.14
 
TJ SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.89 Benjamin Lang U20M Andrew LongdenSheffield & Dearne12.6712.91
210.15 Charlie YatesPBU15W Joe McColganAmber Valley & Erewash10.3511.31
39.52 Lahana Vardy U15W Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne9.7510.45
49.45 Lois GreenPBU15W  Chesterfield9.459.58
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.74 James Taylor V35M Ivan WashingtonSheffield & Dearne13.5314.47
212.40 Jonathan Briggs U23M  BRAT/Sheffield Hallam Uni13.5513.55
311.39 Dan Upton V40M Michael MartinTrafford/Veterans12.5013.10
410.89 Oscar Bryce U23M Nick Williams-RidgeonHallamshire/Newcastle Uni12.0012.00
59.85 George HeppinstallPBU23M Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.3210.32
69.82 Michael Surman U23M Mike CordenCity of Derry/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.8010.80
78.28 Thomas Hughes U23M Mike CordenHallamshire/Sheffield Uni8.7410.06
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.51 Joshua Kynoch U17M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne11.2011.25
 
SP4K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.32 Beth Taylor U23W Mike CordenRotherham/York St John University10.8311.36
28.35 Rebecca Oliver U20W Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne9.549.54
 
SP3.25K U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.17 William HonePBU13M2 Fitmums & Friends6.176.17
25.27 George ColtonPBU13M1 Worksop5.275.27
 
SP3K U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.07 Aimee FellowsSBU17W2Jaime WalkerChesterfield10.9010.90
 
SP2.72K U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.45 Daphney Adebayo U13W2 Sheffield & Dearne11.4811.48
27.28 Ella Kynoch U13W2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne8.398.39
 
SP2K U11M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.71 Matthew CockingsPBU11M11 Sheffield & Dearne4.714.71
24.48 Maddox SmedleyPBU11W  Sheffield & Dearne4.484.48
 
DT2K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.07 James Taylor V35M Ivan WashingtonSheffield & Dearne44.8648.72
240.50 Jonathan Briggs U23M  BRAT/Sheffield Hallam Uni42.3742.37
337.60 Ben JonesPBSENM  Steel City37.6037.60
434.25 Oscar Bryce U23M Nick Williams-RidgeonHallamshire/Newcastle Uni37.4537.45
533.18 George HeppinstallPBU23M Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.1833.41
633.04 George HeppinstallPBU23M Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.1833.41
731.68 Dan Upton V40M Michael MartinTrafford/Veterans35.1738.95
 
DT1.75K U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.12 Nathan Langley U20M1Mike CookeWorksop/Doncaster33.9737.66
 
DT1.5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.67 Joshua Kynoch U17M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne28.8329.33
DT1.5K M55
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119.18 Peter HEWLIN V55M  Namtg  
 
DT1K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.74 Georgina Page U23W Barry HawksworthSheffield & Dearne/Worksop28.2231.10
223.00 Ella KynochPBU13W Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne23.0032.19
318.06 Isobel KitsonPBU13W  Sheffield & Dearne18.0618.06
 
HT7.26K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.89 George Perkins SENM Barry HawksworthRotherham48.5648.56
235.95 Oscar Bryce U23M Nick Williams-RidgeonHallamshire/Newcastle Uni37.9040.56
332.33 Dan Upton V40M Michael MartinTrafford/Veterans35.5436.90
 
HT5K M60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138.24 Ian Cooley V60M1Barry HawksworthRotherham/Northern Masters40.6942.35
 
HT4K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138.01 Georgina Page U23W Barry HawksworthSheffield & Dearne/Worksop39.7543.20
 
HT3K U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.49 Sophie OliverPBU15W2Stephen MoranHallamshire33.4133.41
222.95 Leah Proctor U15W2 Chesterfield24.5024.50