Welsh Athletics League
Brecon
4 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.29Chris Prothero SENM Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni4:05.83:58.35
24:18.27Matthew Richards SENM Swansea/Pembrokeshire4:03.074:03.07
34:21.01Peter Watkeys V35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters4:16.574:10.64
44:31.88Paul Clarke V35MSteve PerksCarmarthen/Police/Welsh Masters4:22.783:59.25
54:35.19Gareth Knight V35MDarryn McAteeNewport H4:29.524:28.3
64:36.83David Jones SENMSteve PerksCarmarthen4:35.393:57.84
74:39.79Gareth ThompsonPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:37.864:37.86
84:41.80Trystan LeechSBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:41.804:41.16
94:44.73Evan Price-DaviesPBU17MDerek OsborneBrecon4:39.994:21.33
104:47.16Adrian Lewis V45M Aberdare Valley4:43.834:35.08
114:49.40Paul Flynn V45M Swansea4:47.084:47.08
125:08.71Brian Dias SENMMark GoldCardiff4:50.744:50.74
1500 SM 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.89Adam BullPBU23M Aberdare Valley4:12.574:12.57
24:42.10Lee AherneSBV50M Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters4:42.104:38.4
35:02.34Callum CampionPBU17M Llanelli4:54.824:19.54
45:03.46Pete SowerbySBV50M Brecon5:03.464:57.8
55:05.70Charlie Northey V50MDerek OsborneBrecon4:57.844:56.2
65:08.66Alec Williams V50M Pembrokeshire5:02.75:01.28
75:09.90John MullaneySBSENM Aberdare Valley5:09.905:09.67
85:14.43Gareth ELLIOT SENM U/A  
95:30.46Kian Tinsley U17MDaniel BodmanAberdare Valley4:46.324:46.32
105:39.93Jeffrey HansonSBV55M Rhondda5:39.735:28.6
115:46.78Clive Osmond V55M Les Croupiers5:46.264:52.8
126:41.00John Gardener V75M Pembrokeshire/Welsh Masters6:18.66:04.8
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.25Georgia Cole U20WRidley GriffithCardiff5:02.895:02.89
25:08.20Carys Bill U17WTim FryCardiff5:01.294:47.90
35:10.50Rebecca MartinSBU17W Swansea5:10.505:08.66
45:14.55Lucy Omnet U20WPeter FreemanPembrokeshire5:00.504:53.03
55:19.10Isobel DoddSBU20WDarrell MaynardBridgend/Swansea5:19.104:41.86
65:30.95Seren RaymentPBU17WPaul HillCardiff Archers5:07.274:59.51
75:36.03Hollie-May AllenPBU17W Swansea5:36.035:36.03
85:43.72Non MorganSBU17W Carmarthen5:41.205:24.05
95:58.50Grace Page U17W Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs5:48.715:48.71
106:32.06Beverley TuckerSBV50W Brecon6:32.066:06.3
117:45.79Eirian ArwynSBV60W Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters7:45.797:28.7
128:22.95Cheyenne LewisPBU17W Rhymney Valley8:22.958:22.95