BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Apr 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.65Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.253:54.62
24:11.94Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School4:03.603:58.78
34:16.10Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:09.664:05.25
44:16.48Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:07.404:03.21
54:16.90Joe GentrySBU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:16.904:14.71
64:16.93Callum ChoulesSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.894:10.89
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.77Jake SmithPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley4:07.344:07.34
24:21.28Francis Malone-Lee V35M Guildford & Godalming/Cambridge Uni4:15.464:02.40
34:22.05James AlcockPBU17M Torbay4:15.164:11.19
44:22.48Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.104:20.68
54:22.57Euan KernahanSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington4:22.574:20.86
64:23.72Alex MoysePBU15M Exeter4:17.534:17.53
74:24.74James ScarthSBV40M Exeter4:24.743:52.9
84:26.49Jonathan HallPBSENM Exeter4:26.494:26.49
94:28.28Callum SmithPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:20.014:19.63
104:31.10Alexander McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29
114:34.13John CooperSBSENM Plymouth H4:34.134:28.9
124:35.13Johnny LivingstonePBU15M Exeter4:24.154:17.80
134:36.36Molly Canham U17W Exeter4:32.044:32.04
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.32TC ChuluPBU20M South West RR4:12.24:12.2
24:31.48Max WatsonPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton4:28.634:28.63
34:33.36Oscar LeePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:19.254:17.99
44:33.62Sam PonterPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:25.274:18.42
54:45.62Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter4:34.174:31.20
64:51.48Grace Brock U17W Cornwall AC4:41.494:33.0
74:53.45Sam Mills U13M Exeter4:47.124:32.21
84:54.35Sid Baldaro U15M North Devon4:52.504:47.22
94:54.56Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par4:35.54:35.5
104:55.07Tony Roper V50M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.8
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.07Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:47.544:31.61
24:51.84Alexander BlyPBU15M Torbay4:48.764:48.76
34:57.48Morgan Curry U17M Taunton4:40.354:40.35
45:06.23Dylan Dayman U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:55.644:49.13
55:10.34Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:54.144:38.77
65:11.75Allan Herdman V60M Tavistock/South West Vets5:00.044:55.77
75:36.01George Thomas U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:04.224:36.22
86:17.45Bob Chapman V70M Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy6:03.524:41.7
1500m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.75Heidi TregenzaPBSENWPeter RobinsBournemouth/Cornwall AC4:32.164:32.16
24:49.53Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:48.834:47.68
34:50.63Katie HughesPBU20WPeter RobinsCornwall AC4:43.564:40.60
44:53.12Caitlin AppsSBU17WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.834:46.35
54:57.61Harriet Turner U17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:48.334:48.33
64:58.98Natasha Farrington U17W Tavistock4:58.54:58.5
75:03.29Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton5:02.074:48.74
85:07.67Olivia WalklettPBU20WJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par5:07.675:07.67
95:12.71Courtney HowardPBU17W Exeter5:07.205:07.20
105:20.25Charlotte BrownSBU15WRichard CaburnTaunton5:07.575:07.57
115:23.71Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:10.825:06.71
125:24.95Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter5:11.934:51.60
135:40.01Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:24.235:24.23