BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.73Shaun AntellPBSENM Bideford3:55.733:55.73
23:58.88William BattershillSBU20M Erme Valley/Harvard Uni3:58.883:57.84
34:00.93Archie Walton U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students3:50.933:50.46
44:04.70Phil BurdenPBV35MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:04.704:04.70
54:05.88Harris Mier U17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School4:03.603:58.78
64:06.30Nathan BrownPBU20MGraeme RileyErme Valley4:06.304:06.30
74:07.21Ronnie RichmondSBSENM Bideford4:07.214:06.14
84:10.73Joe ConnorsPBU20MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:10.734:04.54
94:11.40Adam PeacockSBSENMGraeme RileyBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy4:11.403:56.64
104:11.46Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:07.403:55.41
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.96Matthew BradleySBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Newquay & Par4:12.964:04.57
24:15.46Francis Malone-LeeSBV35M Guildford & Godalming/Cambridge Uni4:15.464:02.40
34:16.73Michael BissPBU20MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil4:15.44:15.4
44:17.53TC ChuluPBU20M South West RR4:12.24:12.2
54:17.89James Alcock U17M Torbay4:15.164:09.47
64:18.80Lewis CotterillPBU17MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par4:18.804:11.53
74:25.28Johnny LivingstonePBU15M Exeter4:24.154:12.26
84:28.15Flynn JenningsPBU15M Bideford4:28.154:04.16
94:31.61Max Watson U15MRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton4:28.634:16.86
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.30Alexander McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29
24:30.26Philip RobertsSBV40M Taunton4:30.264:28.49
34:35.59Stephen BurnsSBV50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:35.594:32.87
44:38.28James BenhamPBV35M South West RR4:38.284:38.28
54:47.44Peter HecklesPBSENMDavid PhillipsTeignbridge4:44.884:42.23
64:50.83Tony RoperSBV50M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.8
74:51.49William Rutland U17M Torbay4:47.614:47.61
84:52.50Nick Daniels V40MKeith PaulTaunton4:50.594:50.59
94:58.98Matt PriskPBSENMDavid PhillipsExeter4:58.984:58.98
104:59.16James Reader SENM North Devon4:53.304:53.30
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.25Pete BelcherPBV40M Exmouth4:47.254:47.25
24:49.83Euan BothamPBU15M Tavistock4:49.834:41.01
34:58.32David Wilkinson V50M Exeter4:53.954:11.1
44:59.88Tristan Scott-LowePBSENM North Devon4:59.884:59.88
55:02.18Jake HarkerPBU17MStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:02.095:02.09
65:04.22George ThomasPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:04.224:32.55
75:04.79Dan LuckhamPBU15M Tavistock4:57.694:42.74
85:05.26Isaac Murray U15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:54.144:20.61
95:19.08Jamie BrewPBU15M Tavistock5:19.084:59.10
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.16Heidi TregenzaPBSENWPeter RobinsCornwall AC4:32.164:30.33
24:49.22Caitlin Apps U17WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.834:43.46
34:51.09Eevee-May Banbury U20WGarry GahanNorth Devon4:45.574:45.57
44:58.17Caitlin CarnegieSBU20WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:58.174:56.67
54:59.16Alexandra CarterPBV35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter4:59.164:59.16
65:00.87Emily Whitaker U15W Westbury/Yate4:58.424:58.42
75:02.89Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West5:02.34:58.80
85:04.61Darcy DrydenPBU13WDave BarlowYeovil5:03.564:53.06
95:10.82Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:10.824:59.44
105:11.93Scarlett LivingstonePBU13W Exeter5:11.934:37.50
115:17.85Cath StibbsSBV40WPeter BoxshallKent/South West Vets/North Devon5:17.855:04.35
125:27.21Charlotte Brown U15WRichard CaburnTaunton5:07.575:06.32
135:32.37Nicole DunnPBU15W Exeter5:32.375:32.37
146:06.87Rosie WarrenPBU15W Tavistock6:06.876:06.87