BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.05Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:54.051:49.80
21:54.98Luke Jones U23MDean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.09
31:55.62Dean SmithSBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:55.621:54.77
41:55.78Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
51:57.16Callum Jones SENMPeter RobinsCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:57.071:54.28
61:58.44Joshua Moody SENMRobert StewartBristol & West1:55.831:54.73
72:02.98Oliver LabandPBSENMKeith BrackstoneWeston/Agrupació Atlètica Catalunya2:02.982:02.98
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.14Finley RichardsPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:59.141:59.14
21:59.30Finn Birnie U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School1:57.81:54.54
31:59.61Colin LanganPBSENM Newport1:59.611:59.61
42:00.37Connor RichardsPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:59.571:59.57
52:00.64Themis BowerPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:58.941:58.94
62:00.68Hayden FeyPBU20M Torbay2:00.542:00.54
72:01.21Joseph KelliherPBU20MBob SmithWimborne2:01.212:01.21
82:01.39Sam Gentry U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:00.041:58.7
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.22Ben Lloyd U20MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:02.22:01.10
22:03.37Jack DuttonPBU15M North Devon2:03.372:00.59
32:03.38Benjamin ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:03.381:55.69
42:04.14Richard BruceSBV45MRobert GrewNewton Abbot/South West Vets2:04.141:55.9
52:04.62James ScarthSBV40M Exeter2:04.621:52.51
62:05.84Alexander McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School2:03.142:00.87
72:07.68Will Bond U15MBrian O'HareExeter2:05.851:58.64
82:08.88Sam Cobb U15M Somerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:05.902:01.53
92:11.54Owen WalpoleSBSENMMichael JohnstonExeter/Edinburgh Uni2:11.541:52.35
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.75Thomas HumphreySBSENMJohn McGheePlymouth H2:05.752:05.0
22:06.11Callum ChoulesPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.112:06.11
32:07.26John Porter V45MGraeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets2:06.931:59.75
42:08.53Alex MoysePBU15M Exeter2:08.532:08.53
52:08.59Oscar LeePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton2:08.502:05.66
62:09.35Jacob ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:09.352:01.0
72:09.86Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley2:09.862:08.00
82:11.21Harry CunninghamPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:11.212:04.34
92:11.42Lee DartPBU17M Exeter2:11.422:11.42
102:18.88Oliver Woodmason U15MAlasdair CarpenterTavistock2:17.412:08.15
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.21Elliot MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School2:13.212:13.21
22:14.75Louis ChamberlainPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter2:14.752:04.87
32:16.95Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter2:16.112:14.63
42:17.60Mark TurnerSBV55MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:17.262:11.95
52:18.15Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:18.152:09.57
62:18.92Sam MillsPBU13M Exeter2:18.292:07.49
72:19.11Benjy McCartneyPBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:19.112:11.9
82:21.76Cameron BrysonPBU15M Exeter2:18.932:16.47
92:22.35Joe DixPBU15M Tavistock2:21.782:14.84
102:53.07Peter HowePBU13M Exeter2:53.072:53.07
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.72Daisy DaviesPBU17W Yeovil/Wells City2:16.722:16.72
22:17.38Nia ClatworthyPBU15WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:17.382:15.77
32:18.44Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock2:17.572:14.92
42:19.39Jenny Milburn U17W Tavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.91
52:20.51Madeleine JohnsonPBU17WBob SmithDorchester2:17.252:15.17
62:21.19Brooke Coldwell U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.042:20.04
72:22.36Maddy HerbertPBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.48
82:22.73Jade Littlechild U17WMartin RushTeam Bath2:19.862:19.86
92:23.54Demi-Marie GoddardPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:22.432:22.43
102:25.96Clare Cowen SENW Exeter2:21.832:21.83
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.93Katie Marriott U15W Exeter2:19.812:19.81
22:23.95Morgan AlcockPBU13M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:20.61
32:24.90Alys WithersSBU20W North Somerset2:24.902:24.40
42:25.63Grace BrockPBU17W Cornwall AC2:25.632:18.56
52:25.97Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:18.64
62:28.05Olivia TraversPBU15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:28.052:28.05
72:28.11Lucy Crossman U15WRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton2:23.752:19.79
82:29.79Courtney HowardPBU17W Exeter2:29.792:28.19
92:30.40Harriet Hillman U13WJohn DillSwindon2:27.932:25.20
102:31.13Izzy Steele U15W Exeter2:30.212:30.21
112:32.46Stephanie Brooks U15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset2:30.52:22.30
122:33.09Lily Bates U15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.802:27.80
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.30Morgan DavyPBU20W Taunton2:30.302:30.30
22:33.20Caitlin KeaneyPBU13WMartin GrayCornwall AC2:28.72:28.7
32:40.76Josie RatcliffPBU15WEve BatesTorbay2:40.762:40.76
42:41.84Olivia Lee U15W Werrington2:40.212:40.21
52:42.93Lucie GuyPBU15W Unattached/Dorset Schs2:42.932:37.21
62:43.77Emma HarrisonPBU13W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:43.772:26.73
72:44.06Ella RogersPBU13W Torbay2:44.062:36.34
82:50.39Catherine HarmanSBV45W Exeter2:47.692:32.7
92:57.60Isabel Nichol-GarciaPBU15W Tavistock2:57.602:57.60
102:58.60Emma Luckham U13W Tavistock2:56.892:53.98