BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.65Luke PriorPBU20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni3:58.653:58.65
24:01.39Finn Birnie U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.254:01.25
34:05.83Phil Burden V35MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:04.704:04.70
44:07.40Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:07.404:03.21
54:08.53Jake SmithPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley4:07.344:07.34
64:10.75Terence Fawden U20M Highgate/Harrow4:06.444:05.99
74:12.17Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
84:13.56Benjamin Reynolds U15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:09.464:00.90
94:15.82Callum Choules U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.894:10.89
104:21.28Lewis Cotterill U17MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par4:18.804:18.80
114:24.56TC Chulu U20M South West RR4:12.24:12.2
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.29Liam GriffithsPBU17MSean PriceAberdare Valley4:16.294:12.78
24:18.19Steve WilsmorePBSENM Tamar/Royal Navy4:18.194:18.19
34:19.08Jack DuttonPBU15M North Devon4:19.084:19.08
44:19.29Alexander McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29
54:20.09Olly SheppardPBSENM Team Bath4:17.774:17.77
64:20.38Rikki JamesPBSENM Plymouth H/Royal Navy4:15.774:11.3
74:22.10Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.104:20.68
84:22.20Jacob ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:22.204:14.60
94:24.15Johnny LivingstonePBU15M Exeter4:24.154:24.15
104:24.84Callum CrawfordPBSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students4:24.844:24.84
114:29.52Gareth KnightSBV35MDarryn McAteeNewport4:29.524:28.3
124:30.77Sam Ponter U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:25.274:25.27
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.93Toby HooperPBU17M Newton Abbot4:29.934:29.93
24:30.70Tom HealPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:30.704:27.38
34:33.32Frank MorganPBU13MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:33.324:33.32
44:35.80Jacob Thomas-HegartyPBU17M Tavistock4:35.804:35.80
54:37.28Joe Ponter U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:36.614:36.61
64:37.67Finley Ball U15MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon4:37.454:23.71
74:46.29Jack WilkinsonSBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:46.294:24.69
84:47.40Morgan Curry U17M Taunton4:40.354:40.35
94:52.72Adam Leworthy U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:47.544:33.83
104:56.11Pete Belcher V40M Exmouth4:47.254:47.25
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.20Tony Roper V50MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.8
24:52.95Lloyd JonesPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:52.954:52.95
34:53.39David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.4
44:55.92Dylan Dayman U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:55.644:50.83
54:56.16Paul HegartyPBV45M Tavistock4:56.164:56.16
64:57.69Dan LuckhamPBU15M Tavistock4:57.694:57.69
74:58.76Morgan Alcock U13M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:57.904:57.90
85:02.09Jake HarkerPBU17MStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:02.095:02.09
95:09.07Isaac Murray U15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:54.144:41.98
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.92Heidi Tregenza SENWPeter RobinsCornwall AC4:32.164:32.16
24:35.34Molly Canham U17WPhil BanningExeter4:32.044:32.04
34:48.33Harriet TurnerPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:48.334:48.33
44:49.72Maisy Luke U13WChristopher JefferyCornwall AC4:48.24:48.2
54:51.49Nia Clatworthy U15WArwyn DaviesCardiff4:46.954:46.95
64:52.06Daisy ThompsonPBU15WCarol JonesCarmarthen4:52.064:52.06
74:54.28Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:48.834:47.68
84:56.46Clarissa Nicholls U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:55.04:55.0
95:03.46Cecily TurnerSBU17W Exeter/Millfield Sch5:03.464:55.66
105:05.01Olivia Roderick U15W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:03.754:59.89
115:06.88Elizabeth PlewsSBU17WAlan ThomasBristol & West5:06.885:02.13
125:23.3Courtney Howard U17W Exeter5:07.205:07.20
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.49Lili JonesPBU15WArwyn DaviesCardiff5:12.495:12.49
25:18.07Lauren Webster U15W Newquay & Par5:15.45:15.4
35:22.25Lily BatesPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:22.255:22.25
45:27.54Stephanie BrooksPBU15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset5:27.545:22.01
55:34.13Josie RatcliffPBU15WEve BatesTorbay5:34.135:34.13
65:41.08Darcey Barton U13W Stroud5:24.705:24.70
75:54.74Elizabeth Norton U13W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:38.45:38.4