BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.88Dan WildePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:53.881:52.19
21:55.84Dean Smith SENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:55.621:54.77
31:56.29Chris LiveseySBV35M Salford H1:56.291:51.89
41:56.86Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
51:57.65Kieran Eland U23MStella BanduTonbridge1:55.301:53.92
62:00.54Hayden FeyPBU20M Torbay2:00.542:00.54
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.40Adnan HaqSBSENM Rugby & Northampton1:57.71:57.1
21:59.12Miles ChandlerSBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:59.121:59.02
31:59.26Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School1:59.261:58.70
41:59.57Connor RichardsPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:59.571:59.57
51:59.95George MallinsonPBU20MAnnette WealeYeovil1:59.951:59.95
62:00.30Richard ScottSBV40MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:00.301:55.44
72:00.36Michael BarberPBU20M Unattached2:00.362:00.36
82:04.19Michael BissPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil2:04.192:02.87
92:06.36Bradley McLellan U15MMark BothamNewquay & Par2:04.12:03.67
Mixed 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.12James AlcockPBU17M Torbay2:05.122:00.84
22:08.50Oscar LeePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton2:08.502:07.08
32:14.00Ellie Wallace U20WJulian EmeryWestbury/Yate2:12.382:12.38
42:16.11Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter2:16.112:14.63
52:18.89Oliver Capps U13M Exeter2:15.552:10.47
62:22.75Glenn BalfourSBU20MRob BoydBournemouth2:22.752:09.1
72:30.08Kurt Gilbert U15M Exeter/Somerset Schs2:23.802:23.26
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.41Oliver WoodmasonPBU15MAlasdair CarpenterTavistock2:17.412:11.20
22:18.29Sam MillsPBU13M Exeter2:18.292:10.55
32:18.93Cameron BrysonPBU15M Exeter2:18.932:16.47
42:19.60Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:19.112:13.81
52:22.68Allan Herdman V60M Tavistock/South West Vets2:21.632:18.61
62:26.13Samuel HartSBU13MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:26.132:13.90
72:27.54Bradley GloverPBU13MSimon PriorWells City2:27.542:21.47
82:28.11George Thomas U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:27.022:23.10
92:28.33George MitchellPBU13M Cornwall AC2:28.332:28.33
102:29.82Ben Hughes U13MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:21.942:17.58
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.25Madeleine JohnsonPBU17WBob SmithDorchester2:17.252:15.17
22:17.82Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock2:17.572:14.92
32:18.82Jenny Milburn U17W Tavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.91
42:19.86Jade LittlechildPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath2:19.862:19.86
52:20.45Zoe Kurle SENW Wells City/Yeovil2:18.452:18.45
62:20.77Brooke Coldwell U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.042:20.04
72:21.48Maddy HerbertPBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.48
82:22.43Demi-Marie GoddardPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:22.432:22.43
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.45Elowen PenfoldPBU17W Newquay & Par2:26.452:26.45
22:26.83Jasmine Stone U15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:18.64
32:29.21Ella Davies U13WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:28.392:28.39
42:30.37Kiera GriffithsPBU13WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:30.372:27.0
52:33.56Olivia Travers U15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley2:28.052:28.05
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.03Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:30.032:25.63
22:32.33Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:32.332:30.71
32:32.62Alexandra Carter V35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter2:30.302:30.30
42:35.01Ashleigh SteerPBU15WDarryn McAteeNewport2:35.012:28.35
52:35.88Sadie CarterPBU17W Exeter2:35.882:35.88
62:36.22Caitlin Keaney U13WMartin GrayCornwall AC2:28.72:28.7
72:37.20Rachel Emburey U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:34.732:34.73
82:41.92Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:35.202:35.20
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.36Ella IsaiasPBU13W Erme Valley2:36.362:26.60
22:44.03Mai DaviesPBU13WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:43.702:31.41
32:46.04Ella Rogers U13W Torbay2:44.062:37.65
42:47.14Hannah NortonPBU11W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:47.142:43.6
52:47.69Catherine HarmanSBV45W Exeter2:47.692:32.7
62:56.89Emma LuckhamPBU13W Tavistock2:56.892:53.98