BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.93Archie WaltonSBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students3:50.933:50.46
23:55.62Callum JonesSBSENMCallum JonesCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.623:51.29
33:58.01Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:54.92
44:03.72James Beeks U20MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.303:49.74
54:03.72Fraser Logan SENM Belgrave / Central  
64:03.98Remi Adebiyi U17MDarryn McAteeNewport4:01.253:58.23
74:06.17Simon Dill SENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:02.594:02.59
84:07.13Ben ThomasPBU17MNeil ThomasCarmarthen4:07.134:02.78
94:07.34Jake SmithPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley4:07.343:56.37
104:08.15Louis SpencerPBU17MLiz DaviesCardiff4:08.154:08.15
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.50Daniel BodmanPBSENM Aberdare Valley4:09.504:09.50
24:10.89Callum ChoulesPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.894:10.89
34:13.42Patrick LivingstonePBU23MBrian O'HareExeter4:13.424:13.42
44:16.55Peter Grist SENMSimon PriorWells City4:15.53:58.18
54:16.86Gwylym GibsonPBSENMGwylym GibsonSouth West RR4:16.864:16.86
64:24.54Steve Wilsmore SENM Tamar/Royal Navy4:18.194:18.19
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.75Nick BennettSBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:13.754:02.08
24:14.70Archie VingoePBU17M Cornwall AC4:14.704:14.70
34:15.16James AlcockPBU17M Torbay4:15.164:11.19
44:15.77Rikki JamesPBSENM  4:15.773:58.73
54:17.77Olly SheppardPBSENMPhil LuckerEmersons Green RC4:17.774:17.77
64:19.54Oliver CautePBU20M Exeter/Axe Valley4:19.544:19.54
74:20.01Callum SmithPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:20.014:19.63
84:20.28Simon MintingSBSENM Exmouth4:20.284:10.5
94:21.68Oscar Lee U15MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:19.254:17.99
104:24.05Alexander McCartney U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29
114:31.28Edward SmartPBU17M Tavistock4:31.284:29.88
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.63Max WatsonPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton4:28.634:28.63
24:30.87Johnny Livingstone U15M Exeter4:24.154:17.80
34:34.30Gareth Knight V35MDarryn McAteeNewport4:29.524:28.3
44:35.82Joseph PerryPBU17MKeith ReedErme Valley4:35.824:35.82
54:36.02Oliver CappsPBU13M Exeter4:36.024:23.17
64:36.29Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley4:36.294:27.37
74:37.14Stephen Burns V50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:35.594:32.87
84:39.10Finley Ball U15MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon4:37.454:23.71
94:40.14Seamus RobinsonPBU13M Westbury/Yate4:40.04:26.9
104:45.90James Benham V35M South West RR4:38.284:38.28
114:59.38Morgan Curry U17M Taunton4:40.354:40.35
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.88Peter HecklesPBSENMDavid PhillipsTeignbridge4:44.884:44.88
24:46.32Kian TinsleyPBU17MDaniel BodmanAberdare Valley4:46.324:46.32
34:48.80Adam Leworthy U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:47.544:31.61
44:50.51Tony RoperSBV50MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.8
54:53.45James Reader SENM North Devon4:53.304:53.30
64:54.14Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:54.144:31.52
74:55.64Dylan DaymanPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:55.644:49.13
84:59.58Morgan Alcock U13M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:57.904:57.90
95:02.79Tomas PiskacPBU15M Exeter5:02.795:02.79
105:04.99George Thomas U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:04.224:36.22
115:07.08Paul ThomasSBV55M South West RR5:07.085:01.37
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.86Charlotte Taylor-Green SENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip4:17.624:16.88
24:22.12Khahisa Mhlanga U20WMick JuddChelmsford4:18.834:18.83
34:26.24Rebecca Burns SENW Edinburgh AC4:26.184:26.18
44:37.71Floren Scrafton SENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:31.94:27.01
54:46.74Madeleine JohnsonPBU17WBob SmithDorchester4:46.744:34.26
64:50.60Ruby SimpsonPBU13WSteven MarshallHallamshire4:48.44:39.34
74:51.79Sally Judd V40WMick JuddChelmsford4:51.304:51.30
84:52.55Katie SyngeSBSENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:52.554:50.51
94:55.30Caitlin Apps U17WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.834:46.35
104:55.98Vicky JacksonPBSENWKevin TobinSwansea4:55.984:46.69
114:57.23Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.69
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.55Tiffany ReesPBU13W Swansea4:58.554:58.55
25:02.07Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton5:02.074:48.74
35:03.66Alexandra Cutts V35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter4:59.164:59.16
45:08.04Anna DownsPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter5:08.045:08.04
55:09.53Grace Tavner U15W Stroud5:01.065:01.06
65:12.19Scarlett Livingstone U13W Exeter5:11.934:48.05
75:14.74Demi-Marie Goddard U15WMark PauleyPoole AC5:01.775:01.77
85:24.72Anya Snowball U15W Wells City5:18.445:18.44
95:27.93Olivia TraversPBU15WAlasdair CarpenterErme Valley5:27.935:27.93