BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.22Phil NormanPBSENMMark BraceWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon1:53.221:51.83
21:56.68Finley MclearPBU20M Exeter1:56.681:54.61
31:57.02Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
41:57.21Ben TopleySBU23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:57.211:55.60
51:58.89Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.891:57.35
62:02.32Nathan Brown U20MGraeme RileyErme Valley1:56.081:56.07
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.00Jevgeni JudinPBV35MJevgeni JudinExeter/South West Vets2:00.002:00.00
22:00.46Joe GentryPBU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:00.462:00.46
32:01.29Joseph Kelliher U20MBob SmithWimborne2:01.212:01.21
42:01.45Richard Scott V40MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:00.301:55.44
52:01.61Alex Price U23MSean PriceSwansea2:00.82:00.00
62:01.62Sam Gentry U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:00.041:58.7
72:01.84Hayden Fey U20M Torbay2:00.542:00.54
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.44TC ChuluPBU20M South West RR2:02.441:59.84
22:03.08Jacob Tidridge U17MStephen O'BrienOswestry2:01.81:58.5
32:05.86Ben McIntyre U17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:03.762:03.76
42:06.81David Bendle U17M Stroud2:04.142:04.14
52:07.69Stephen Mathers V35MPhil BanningParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff/Welsh Masters2:05.462:05.46
62:08.20Luke Gawthorn U17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:05.352:04.21
72:08.56Jake SevillePBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport2:08.562:01.73
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.97Patrick MochanPBU15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:08.972:07.2
22:09.43Spencer SmithPBU17MMichael AdamsNewport2:09.432:07.54
32:11.06Michael OwenPBU15MMichael AdamsNewport2:11.062:11.06
42:13.19Max SockettSBU17MKevin ButtleSwindon2:13.192:11.7
52:13.23Harry Cunningham U15MKevin ButtleSwindon2:11.212:04.34
62:17.26Mark TurnerSBV55MGlenn WalpoleExeter2:17.262:11.95
72:18.85Oliver Woodmason U15M Tavistock2:17.412:13.38
82:24.33Louis Chamberlain U15MBrian O'HareExeter2:14.752:05.95
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.15Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:19.112:19.11
22:23.82Henry Spencer U13MLiz DaviesCardiff2:19.232:14.80
32:24.16Cameron Bryson U15M Exeter2:18.932:16.47
42:25.87David Wilkinson V50M South West Vets2:22.602:15.56
52:27.01Tyler GregoryPBU13MTyler GregoryEast Cornwall/Cornwall AC2:27.012:27.01
62:28.07David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:24.01:56.37
72:28.32Samuel Hart U13MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:26.132:13.90
82:51.40Ian Snow V65MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:39.602:22.8
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.68Lilly HawkinsPBU23WAnnette WealeYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City2:15.682:15.68
22:16.47Elise Thorner U17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:11.242:08.95
32:16.62Amy Jaramazovic U23WColin BovellAndover/Bath Uni/Southampton2:15.542:15.54
42:17.57Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock2:17.572:14.92
52:20.59Mollie Jones U17WKevin TobinSwansea2:17.042:17.04
62:22.09Rosie Whitehead U17WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:19.802:18.40
72:22.43Annie Lewis U20WRobert EllchukYate2:20.22:20.2
82:24.29Catrin Phillips U17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:22.862:20.8
92:29.12Clare Hodgson SENW Exeter2:21.832:21.83
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.12Maddy Herbert U15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.48
22:27.31Bronwen Stratton-Thomas U17W Swansea2:26.242:24.05
32:27.42Lucy Crossman U15WRichard CaburnTaunton/King's College Taunton2:23.752:19.79
42:31.38Grace Ashurst U15W Bristol & West2:24.832:24.83
52:33.80Emma BendlePBU15W Stroud2:33.802:31.7
62:35.04Millie Ayres U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:32.332:30.71
72:35.62Caitlin Keaney U13WMartin GrayCornwall AC2:28.72:28.7
82:41.17Ruby Brook U13W Stroud2:30.42:20.30
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.75Anya Turner U20WGlenn WalpoleExeter/Somerset Schs2:36.022:36.02
22:42.32Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:35.202:35.20
32:43.11Poppy Northcott U11W City of Plymouth2:36.962:24.96
42:44.06Sadie Carter U17W Exeter2:35.882:35.88
52:44.97Aimee Ferguson SENW Brecon2:40.522:40.52
62:45.61Tallulah Watson U13WRichard CaburnTaunton2:45.292:28.98
72:47.11Emma Harrison U13W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:43.772:31.45
82:47.44Louise Jeffries V55W Team Bath/South West Vets2:44.502:41.76
92:48.92Caitlin JonesPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport2:48.922:48.92