BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
23 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.9Oliver CarvellPBU17MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:52.691:52.69
21:56.4Paddy ClarkPBU23MBud BaldaroNotts/Birmingham Uni1:56.41:56.4
31:57.7Alex JonesPBU20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:56.261:56.26
41:58.6Stephen GarrettPBU23MDean MillerManx/Birmingham Uni1:58.61:58.6
52:00.2Grant Anderson U20MMike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:52.62
62:05.7Reis Brooke U20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:02.42:00.89
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.3Thomas BeasleyPBSENM Birchfield H1:57.31:57.3
21:57.6Jacob PickeringPBU20MBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni1:57.61:54.80
31:59.5Travis ChristiePBU23M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Wolverhampton Uni1:59.51:59.5
41:59.8Alistair RutherfordSBU23MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill1:59.81:57.37
52:00.5Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:58.071:57.44
62:01.0Archie RobertsPBU20M Kidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni2:01.02:00.74
72:01.4Sam Richardson U17M Notts1:59.691:59.69
82:01.7David RatcliffeSBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge2:01.71:59.7
92:02.5Jack CollinsPBU23MJack CollinsHercules Wimbledon2:02.51:59.08
102:02.7Ryan Ashforth U20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:01.72:01.0
112:03.4Adam Barnes SENM Birmingham Uni/Tipton2:01.552:00.18
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.2Harry WellsPBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:58.161:54.13
22:01.3Jack HarrisonPBU17M Coventry2:01.32:01.3
32:02.6Joseph McLeodPBU23M Coventry/Coventry Uni2:00.42:00.4
42:03.0Peter DearPBU20M Halesowen2:03.02:03.0
52:03.3Ben PrincePBU17MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:03.31:59.74
62:03.6Matthew Shaw U20MKeith NewtonRotherham2:03.042:03.04
72:05.2Scott GreenPBV35MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:05.22:05.2
82:05.8Adam Visram CipollettaPBU15MAndrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath2:03.21:58.88
92:06.6Dylan KingPBU15MTracey DunnBirchfield H2:02.371:58.69
102:10.7Eddie Roberts U20MRobert HuntKidderminster & Stourport2:08.72:06.0
112:13.7Jamie HickinbottomSBU17MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston2:08.32:08.3
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.2Jordan Fisher BrindlePBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:10.82:10.8
22:12.4Roman Watson-QuilterPBU15MJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:08.122:00.89
32:13.1Dylan WoottonPBU15M Tipton2:13.12:05.91
42:14.0Owen JinksPBU15M Halesowen2:11.72:08.21
52:15.5Jasper ColeSBU17MHoward CourtWolverhampton & Bilston2:15.52:09.8
62:15.8Silas GoshawkPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:15.82:09.12
72:16.6James VaughanPBU15MTracey DunnBirchfield H2:16.62:12.73
82:18.6Alexander ParkerPBU15M Tipton2:18.62:18.6
92:19.6Aaron Warmington U15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:15.162:15.16
102:25.0Daniel Steventon-BoxPBU15MWesley Charles CampionWolverhampton & Bilston2:14.72:05.4
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.1Abigail NolanPBU20WPaul HayesCoventry2:14.62:12.99
22:17.2Lizzie HarrisPBU23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:12.902:10.75
32:17.6Beth SykesPBU17WRita BrownlieBromsgrove & Redditch2:15.572:15.57
42:18.4Lily GregorySBU17W Charnwood2:16.002:16.00
52:18.7Imogen Sheppard U17WMichael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:17.12:17.1
62:19.1Issy Cotham U20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:18.502:16.80
72:22.8Charlotte Burrows U15W Telford AC2:18.72:18.7
82:23.7Megan Taylor U17WChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:21.622:20.5
92:24.8Indienne King U15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:18.392:15.95
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.8Ella SemplePBU15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.82:15.64
22:20.3Aliya WestwoodPBU15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:20.22:20.2
32:21.7Valentina CostaPBU15W Derby2:21.432:14.94
42:24.6Leah SpencerPBU17WTracey DunnBirchfield H2:24.62:24.6
52:24.9Becky HairPBSENWRichard CarneyBRAT2:22.22:22.2
62:25.3Susannah DaviesSBSENWAndrew BentleyTipton2:23.82:23.8
72:25.5Savannah CauserPBU17WChristopher HazellBirchfield H2:25.52:25.5
82:25.9Anna NicodPBU17W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:25.92:25.9
92:34.0Lucy Semple U15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.62:27.50
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.8Megan DaviesPBU15WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:31.82:31.8
22:33.2Shana Stewardson U15W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:25.482:23.01
32:33.7Bella FantomSBU15WMark FantomTipton2:30.32:28.41
42:33.7Eve MulvaneyPBU17W Tipton2:33.72:33.7
52:36.3Megan Nicod U20W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:33.82:27.2
62:41.4Jessica Moore U15W Wolverhampton & Bilston2:32.452:32.45
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.3Jayden MeathPBU15M Wolverhampton & Bilston2:34.32:26.3
22:36.8Jack CunninghamPBU15M Tipton2:35.92:33.08
32:37.9Derek BoltonPBV55MDerek BoltonTamworth/Midland Masters2:37.92:37.9
42:41.3Isobel EaglePBU15W Tipton2:41.32:39.9
52:42.4Katie BevanPBU15W Tipton2:42.42:42.4