BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
20 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.0Aaron Phelps SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud/Mississippi State3:53.343:46.00
23:59.1Sam MitchellSBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:59.13:46.03
34:00.5Adrian Lloyd-DaviesPBU20MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:00.53:57.48
44:01.0Oliver CarvellPBU17MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:01.03:54.60
54:01.2Andrew Ridley SENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.953:55.27
64:04.1Sam Knee-Robinson U23MDean MillerBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:58.053:54.35
74:05.5Jonathan GoringeSBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering4:05.53:58.61
84:06.0Hugh SadlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West3:59.283:54.36
94:08.6Alistair Rutherford U23MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:06.53:57.62
104:10.0Stephen Long V40MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:08.94:02.07
114:13.6Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
124:13.8Owen Locke U20MDarryn McAteeNewport4:10.974:08.53
134:22.1Matthew MissenSBSENM Birchfield H4:22.14:01.84
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.1Adnan HaqPBSENM Rugby & Northampton4:09.14:09.1
24:09.2Dean Richardson V40MKevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:07.194:01.91
34:11.9Joseph McLeodPBU23MPaul HayesCoventry/Coventry Uni4:10.44:09.62
44:12.4Amittai Ben-Israel U23M Peterborough/Coventry Uni4:12.14:02.98
54:12.9Jacob PickeringPBU20MBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:12.94:08.80
64:13.2Joe ConnorsPBU20MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:10.734:04.54
74:13.8Reis Brooke U20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:12.14:12.1
84:14.1Ryan HeathSBSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston4:14.14:11.5
94:15.0Richard Bayliss V35M Bournville Harriers4:11.84:11.8
104:16.1Euan WilsonPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:16.14:03.62
114:16.8Thomas ChewPBSENMMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:16.84:16.8
124:18.0Jack Douglas U17MAlison WyethCharnwood4:13.904:12.99
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.5Ben PrincePBU17MPeter StewartBirchfield H4:25.54:19.9
24:25.5Tom HughesSBU17M Leicester4:25.54:25.39
34:27.2Sam ManningsPBU15MDean MillerHalesowen4:27.24:10.63
44:27.7Robert Meredith SENM Dudley & Stourbridge4:23.54:23.5
54:29.4David LockePBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport4:29.44:01.02
64:29.9Graham Dodd SENMPaul HayesNorthbrook/Coventry4:27.14:27.1
74:33.0Miles Pearce U17M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:30.14:30.1
84:33.3Elliott PackhamPBSENM BRAT4:33.34:33.3
94:34.5Archi MorganPBU17M Carmarthen4:33.384:33.38
104:34.9Xavi Salcedo U15M Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri4:24.404:17.94
114:35.7Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.63
124:36.8James VaughanPBU15MTracey DunnBirchfield H4:36.84:17.7
134:37.8Alex Pedersen SENM Birmingham Uni4:32.514:32.51
144:43.4Dave Nation V35MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:31.24:20.99
154:46.9Adam WalmsleyPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry4:46.94:46.9
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.1Andrew ProlePBU17M Tipton4:40.14:40.1
24:42.5Fian Sweeney U20WEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland4:40.674:34.77
34:44.5Thomas BentleyPBU15MAndrew BentleyTipton4:44.54:24.6
44:46.3Alexander ParkerPBU15M Tipton4:46.34:43.7
54:47.1Chris DriskellSBV35MBrendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester4:47.14:41.3
64:49.0Amelia BeamanPBU23W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Birmingham Uni4:49.04:49.0
74:50.1Megan TaylorPBU17WChristopher HazellBirchfield H4:48.314:48.31
84:52.4Emily MonkSBSENW Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni4:52.44:47.45
94:53.6Lynden Hunt U15M Tipton4:45.64:36.9
104:55.7Clark Woodhall V40M Tipton4:50.54:47.29
114:57.0David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.4
124:59.9Haydn Watson U15M Tipton4:54.14:54.1
135:01.1Zoe Brickley U17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:01.04:47.18
145:07.7Susannah DaviesSBSENWAndrew BentleyTipton5:07.74:56.4
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.2Toby ClosePBV40MRichard CarneyBRAT4:51.24:51.2
24:54.0Matt WhitehousePBV40MDavid PayneTipton4:54.04:54.0
35:00.1Martyn ColePBV55M Worcester4:58.14:56.73
45:01.4Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:52.384:52.38
55:02.4Rachel VinesPBV35WBrendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester4:59.94:59.9
65:03.5Savannah CauserSBU17WChristopher HazellBirchfield H5:03.55:03.4
75:05.4Rae NichollsPBU17WPeter StewartBirchfield H5:03.645:03.64
85:05.8Rachel Nealon U15WNicki NealonWreake & Soar Valley4:57.094:57.09
95:06.0Allegra Soutar U17WRobert HughesCannock & Stafford4:59.784:53.3
105:09.5Nick Seagrave SENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:53.074:53.07
115:09.5Beth Tabor U20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:02.55:02.5
125:17.4Bethany WalkerSBU17WAndrew BentleyTipton5:13.95:00.02
135:23.6Karlien HeyrmanSBSENW CLC Striders5:23.65:14.09
145:28.9Grace SmithPBU13WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston5:28.95:28.9
155:34.4Sue Street-Hall V35WDavid PayneTipton5:21.75:15.0
165:43.0Andrew LewisPBV60M Shrewsbury5:32.65:30.32