BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
31 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.41Josh EelesPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.41
23:54.86Tom EamesPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:54.863:49.68
33:55.37George GrasslyPBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs3:53.053:53.05
43:56.56Max JonesPBU20M Basildon3:56.563:53.28
53:57.41Joshua SchofieldSBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster3:54.363:52.20
63:59.93Declan Neary U23M City of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:56.513:49.76
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.65George PoolPBU17MTerry SkeltonHastings AC4:04.654:04.65
24:06.62William BroomPBU17M Chichester4:06.623:57.81
34:07.93Calum UptonPBU23MDavid VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni4:07.934:07.93
44:08.41Ewan BatePBU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley4:08.414:08.41
54:10.09Angus Harrington U17MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:08.624:03.63
64:15.62Thomas Thayre U17M Crawley4:14.634:09.34
74:17.46James Hancock U23MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni4:05.74:01.40
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.97Ben ShortPBSENMAllison BentonHorley Harriers4:15.974:15.97
24:18.04Joe AshleyPBV35MAllison BentonArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:13.224:09.64
34:21.83Conrad MeagherSBU23M Chichester/Cambridge Uni4:21.834:20.98
44:21.97Felix VaughanPBU15MGuy HoldenReigate Priory4:21.974:07.15
54:22.31William CareyPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:22.314:13.43
64:23.14Brodie KeatesSBU20M Chichester4:23.144:21.29
74:24.30Dean Cooper-Cunningham SENMAllison BentonEdinburgh AC4:23.504:23.50
84:27.64Lenny WeaverPBU20MChris MarsdenWorthing/Team Synergy RC4:27.644:27.64
94:32.12Nicholas SmithPBU15MGuy HoldenSouth London4:31.94:22.37
104:34.81Joe Seal U15MGuy HoldenSouth London4:34.404:25.01
114:37.37Alex BrothwellPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:37.374:37.37
124:43.30Henry Taylor U17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove4:23.34:09.52
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.31Almi NerurkarPBU17W Brighton Phoenix4:27.824:27.82
24:30.94Alexandra BrownSBU17W Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:30.944:27.10
34:32.26Callum CrookPBU17MVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:32.264:13.08
44:36.81Edward ArmitagePBU15M Bodyworks4:36.814:36.81
54:38.45Patrick ConnollyPBU15MPeter WitcombBrighton & Hove4:38.454:25.69
64:39.48Bethany CookPBU15W Bodyworks4:39.484:39.48
74:39.93Peter BannisterPBSENM Tonbridge4:30.544:28.41
84:40.25Eva HollandPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:40.254:39.12
94:41.79Amy MillerPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:41.794:41.79
104:42.53Saffron MooreSBU15WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:42.534:40.91
114:43.80Dominique CorradiPBU17WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:43.804:43.80
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.68Zachary ElbournePBU17M Brighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC4:42.684:42.68
24:43.01Olivia WisemanPBU17WVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:43.014:43.01
34:44.49Isabella HayesPBU15W Horsham Blue Star4:44.494:44.49
44:45.69Harmony CooperPBU17WBruce WarrenHastings AC4:45.694:45.69
54:47.00Lukas NerurkarPBU15M Brighton Phoenix4:47.004:47.00
64:47.17Olivia McDonaldPBU17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Sussex Schs4:47.174:41.57
74:47.41Rosie HammondPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:47.414:47.41
84:49.09Gareth HutchinsonPBV45M Seaford4:49.094:49.09
94:49.87Lois DooleyPBU15W Brighton & Hove4:47.84:47.71
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.25Joseph LukerPBU15M Brighton & Hove4:42.94:35.2
24:51.38Maya RamnarinePBU15W Hastings AC4:51.384:51.38
34:56.57Rebecca LoshPBU15W Brighton & Hove4:56.574:49.09
45:00.90Erika BodyPBU15W Hastings AC5:00.904:56.95
55:01.54Alice WrightPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:59.584:55.33
65:08.77Alexandria Baker-JonesPBU15W Medway & Maidstone5:08.775:08.77
75:23.34Amber BlakePBU15W Bodyworks5:23.345:23.34