BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
24 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:03.09Suldan HassanPBU20M Sweden8:03.098:03.09
28:03.84Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:00.787:55.71
38:08.62Doug MussonPBSENM Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:08.628:03.76
48:09.30Graham RushPBSENM Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Blackheath & Bromle8:09.308:09.30
58:11.31Petros SurafelPBU23MMick WoodsEnfield & Haringey8:07.438:07.43
68:12.45Ben AlcockPBSENM Bedford & County/San Francisco Uni8:12.458:12.45
78:13.10Jayme RossiterPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud8:13.108:13.10
88:13.52Jack RowePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:13.527:58.82
98:19.41Jamie Dee U23M Shaftesbury Barnet8:13.418:04.19
108:20.19Dane BlomquistPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:20.198:20.19
118:20.89Darragh McElhinney U17M Ireland8:18.888:18.88
128:22.57Tom AustinPBSENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni8:22.578:22.57
138:25.87Alex GoodallSBSENMAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen8:25.878:23.63
148:31.78Ronny Wilson SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:24.468:24.46
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:19.21William FullerSBU23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students8:19.218:10.50
28:23.02Jack DouglasPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Coventry Uni8:23.028:23.02
38:26.06Harry LanePBSENMThomas WatsonBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City8:26.068:26.06
48:28.01Matthew GrievePBSENM Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers8:28.018:17.76
58:28.35James StrawPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:27.158:27.15
68:28.54Evan ByrnePBU23M Ireland8:28.548:28.54
78:29.71Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx/West Texas A&M Uni8:23.208:23.20
88:30.29Daniel OwenSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:22.868:22.86
98:31.51Robert SmithPBSENMSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni8:31.518:31.51
108:37.82Ben ColeSBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon8:37.828:31.10
118:43.83Hugh SadlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs8:43.838:34.46
128:45.95Kevin MooreSBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:45.958:42.66
138:47.49John Eves SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni8:27.038:23.79
148:54.89Elliot Hind SENM Leighton Buzzard8:54.698:54.69
159:02.12Mohamed Hashi SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University8:48.338:32.27
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:07.63Emelia GoreckaSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District9:03.858:55.11
29:20.45Phoebe LawPBU23WMick WoodsKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni9:17.649:17.64
39:25.89Iona LakeSBSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich9:25.899:22.61
49:26.71Nicole TaylorPBU23WRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni9:26.719:26.71
59:27.32Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL9:13.709:12.66
69:28.42Frida KristianssonPBSENW Sweden9:28.429:28.42
79:30.17Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni9:13.829:07.17
89:35.77Molly RenferPBSENWJoe FranklinHighgate/Switzerland9:35.779:33.54
99:35.94Amy Rose FarrellPBU17W Ireland9:35.949:35.94
109:36.06Phoebe BarkerPBU20WRichard OwenTonbridge9:36.069:36.06
119:37.26Georgia MalirPBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:37.269:37.26
129:41.80Chloe SharpPBU20W Dartford H9:41.279:36.39
139:45.28Jennifer Nesbitt U23WDavid WalkerWorcester/Bath Uni9:27.69:27.6
1410:04.01Catrina ThomasSBU23WSally StrawTrafford/Birmingham Uni10:04.019:37.99