Brighton Phoenix Open Meeting External Results
Brighton
31 May 17
100 3000 LJ 800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.19-0.6Jess PowellPBU13W Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix14.1914.19
214.35-0.6Renee BassinPBU15W Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix14.3514.1
314.43-0.6Katie RidleyPBU13W Daniel BrookerWorthing14.4313.5
414.79-0.6Lauren McLellan U13W  Brighton Phoenix14.5213.8
515.12-0.6Isabel SiddleSBU13W  Brighton Phoenix15.1214.0
615.59-0.6Cerys DalyPBU13W  Brighton Phoenix15.5915.59
100 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.06-0.9Eloise LonghurstPBU15W Roy HaywardWorthing13.013.0
213.37-0.9Francesca WalmsleyPBU17W Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove13.3713.37
314.12-0.9Olivia AungSBU17W Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix14.1213.9
415.15-0.9Georgia CookPBU20W Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove15.1515.15
100 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.11-1.1Max DowlingPBU20M Jennie NealBlackheath & Bromley12.1112.11
212.24-1.1Rafe BrooksPBU17M Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove12.2412.24
313.04-1.1Louis GoffinSBU17M Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove13.0412.9
 
3000 A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:34.60 Stephen FerroniSBU23M Jon BiggBrighton & Hove8:34.608:18.11
28:45.56 Daniel StidderPBU20M Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley/Crawley8:45.568:45.56
38:46.13 Gary FosterPBSENM Terry SkeltonHastings AC8:46.138:41.15
48:51.21 Reuben HoytePBU20M  Brighton Phoenix8:51.218:51.21
58:53.68 Jack LeitchPBU20M Mark PollardWorthing/Edinburgh Uni8:53.688:53.68
68:55.79 Jamie Knapp SENM Allison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students/Brighton & Hove8:40.848:40.27
78:58.99 Joshua BurgessPBSENM Allison BentonLewes8:37.478:37.47
88:59.70 Russell MullenPBSENM  Haywards Heath8:59.708:59.70
99:00.88 William CorkPBU23M Allison BentonCity of Norwich/Brighton & Hove8:49.898:42.76
109:00.97 Thomas Niner SENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove8:48.438:22.06
119:05.33 Sebastian CirilloPBSENM Andy PayneEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Brighton & Hove/Italy9:05.339:05.33
129:05.74 Ashley HumphreysSBSENM  Eastbourne9:05.748:48.91
139:05.99 Leo BrewerPBU17M Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix9:05.998:54.88
149:13.78 Leo StallardPBU17M Philip BakerChichester9:13.789:13.78
159:13.82 Ethan FinchamPBU17M Chris MarsdenTeam Synergy RC9:13.829:13.82
169:26.26 Graham GoddenSBV45M Allison BentonBrighton & Hove9:26.269:11.90
3000 B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:27.64 Alan SilvesterPBV35M  Arena 809:27.649:27.64
29:38.91 Ben MortonPBU20M  Chichester9:31.39:06.80
39:55.77 Jon Bowditch V35M  Arena 809:51.59:51.5
410:02.19 Caroline HoyteSBV45W  Arena 80/Worthing9:45.329:28.9
510:11.41 Milan WatsonPBSENM  Brighton Phoenix10:11.4110:11.41
610:11.77 Ash DorringtonSBSENM  Brighton Phoenix10:11.779:46.07
710:15.90 Tara BagePBU20W Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix10:15.9010:00.03
810:17.58 Tom HooperSBSENM Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix10:17.5810:04.79
910:19.89 Rachel GiffordPBSENW  Worthing/Brunel Uni London10:19.8910:19.89
1010:20.47 Stacey CluskerPBSENW Terry SkeltonHastings AC10:16.1810:09.9
1110:27.26 Mark CosseyPBV40M  Brighton Phoenix10:27.2610:27.26
1210:28.24 Paul LawrencePBV45M  Brighton Phoenix Tri10:28.2410:28.24
1310:44.71 Archie Rowles U15M  Brighton & Hove10:41.0710:31.49
1410:56.68 Naomi FonteynPBU17W  Brighton Phoenix10:56.6810:56.68
 
LJ U17X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.16 Rafe BrooksPBU17M2Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove6.686.75
25.82 Alex DyballPBU17M1Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove5.995.99
35.43 Louis Goffin U17M1Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove5.666.08
55.11 Jack Scoffham U17M1 Brighton Phoenix5.125.12
44.96 Francesca WalmsleyPBU17W2Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove5.235.23
64.68 Bethany Smith U17W1Julia MachinBrighton & Hove4.964.96
LJ U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.10 Emily SandersonPBU15W2Michael MahoneyWycombe5.105.10
25.08 Stan Smith U15M1 Worthing5.135.13
34.69 Eloise LonghurstPBU15W2Roy HaywardWorthing4.764.84
44.59 Renee BassinPBU15W1Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix4.594.78
54.52 Douglas ZveushePBU15M2 Brighton Phoenix4.534.53
64.21 Daisy MasonPBU15W2Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix4.294.29
LJ U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.00 Samuel SouthgatePBU13M1 Brighton & Hove4.024.35
23.76 Finlay KnightPBU13M2 Team Synergy RC3.953.95
33.64 William Shanahan U13M2 Team Synergy RC3.903.90
43.54 Max Wilemse U13M  Brighton and Hove  
63.54 Milo Hampton U13M1 Brighton Phoenix3.633.63
53.53 Gabriel Penrose U13M1David LeachLewes3.543.80
73.21 Adam Mehew U13M2 Unattached3.633.63
82.95 Tom Bond U13M2 Brighton Phoenix3.033.03
LJ U11M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.43 Lawrence Walsh U13M12 Brighton Phoenix3.503.50
23.36 Luca TizzanoPBU13M12 Brighton Phoenix3.363.36
33.27 Archie Turner U11M11Chris MarsdenBrighton & Hove3.643.76
42.87 Freddie Tyndale-BiscoePBU13M12 Phoenix Racers2.872.87
52.63 Joe Powell U11M  Brighton Phoenix  
LJ SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.91 Georgia Coleshill U20W Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove4.985.06
24.45 Imogen Bakhtiari U20W Patrick ApantakuBrighton & Hove4.704.79
34.36 Laura Hitchman SENW Julia MachinBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students4.724.81
44.25 April Hanslow U20W David BuckettCrawley5.185.18
LJ U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.21 Katie RidleyPBU13W2Daniel BrookerWorthing4.605.12
24.10 Freya Knight U13W2 Team Synergy RC4.194.19
33.81 Amelia KortensPBU13W1Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix3.813.81
43.71 Ruby WilsonPBU13W2 Brighton & Hove3.743.74
53.66 Isabel Siddle U13W2 Brighton Phoenix3.884.00
63.53 Ella KapsPBU13W1Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix3.533.85
73.52 Jess Powell U13W2Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix3.984.25
83.52 Abigail Clay PBU13W1 Brighton Phoenix3.523.52
93.47 Lauren McLellan U13W2 Brighton Phoenix4.184.22
103.26 Madeleine Badruzaman U13W1 Brighton Phoenix3.403.40
LJ U11W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.23 Imogen ReadSBU11W11 Brighton Phoenix3.233.40
23.17 Angelina Bowen U11W11Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix3.373.69
32.88 Kira Lily BettsPBU11W11Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix3.173.50
 
800m U9&U11 Girls
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.97 Rosie GassonPBU11W Richard CarterBrighton & Hove2:46.972:40.6
22:47.05 Pearl PenningtonSBU11W  Brighton & Hove2:47.052:38.1
32:49.86 Rosie KornevallPBU11W  Lewes2:49.862:36.1
42:52.32 Francesca D'CruzPBU11W  Brighton & Hove2:52.322:52.32
52:54.41 Imogen ReadSBU11W  Brighton Phoenix2:54.412:46.3
62:59.12 Kitty BrydonSBU11W Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:59.122:48.2
73:06.16 Olivia HarrisPBU11W  Lewes3:06.163:06.16
83:13.38 Molly Edwards U11W     
93:15.26 Kira Lily BettsPBU11W Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix3:15.263:15.26
103:15.98 Yuuna BarraPBU11W  Brighton Phoenix3:15.983:15.98
113:17.08 Rosa PenningtonPBU11W  Brighton & Hove3:17.083:17.08
123:17.74 Jahnvi ChoksiPBU11W  Brighton Phoenix3:17.743:17.74
133:34.53 Ruth LewisPBU11W  Reigate Priory3:34.533:34.53
800m U9&U11 Boys
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.65 Jude ClaytonSBU11M Richard CarterBrighton & Hove2:41.652:34.14
22:42.76 Thomas MatthewsPBU11M  Brighton & Hove2:42.762:42.76
32:43.11 Matthew NoakesSBU11M  Brighton Phoenix2:43.112:40.74
42:43.21 Sam SandersonSBU11M  Wycombe2:43.212:28.7
52:45.19 Archie TurnerSBU11M Chris MarsdenBrighton & Hove2:45.192:34.9
62:50.39 Louis OpokuSBU11M Richard CarterBrighton & Hove2:50.392:45.6
72:50.92 Ravi Clark U13M  Brighton Phoenix2:44.912:44.91
82:52.64 Barney Hastings U11M  Lewes2:34.772:34.77
92:54.37 Freddie MatthewsPBU11M  Brighton & Hove2:54.372:54.37
102:57.03 Reuben HudsonPBU11M  Brighton Phoenix2:57.032:57.03
112:58.57 Freddie Tyndale-BiscoePBU13M  Phoenix Racers2:58.572:58.57
122:59.08 Max Wilmese U11M     
133:09.69 Joe Powell U11M  Brighton Phoenix  
143:14.68 Luca TizzanoPBU13M  Brighton Phoenix3:14.683:14.68
800m U13 Girls Race 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.09 Eleanor Strevens U13W Christopher VoiceEastbourne2:28.602:22.36
22:29.39 Charlotte WormleyPBU13W  Crawley2:29.392:22.19
32:30.62 Lauren WormleyPBU13W  Crawley2:30.622:25.9
42:32.48 Olivia EastPBU13W Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:30.392:27.13
52:42.09 Ruby WilsonPBU13W  Brighton & Hove2:37.492:34.2
62:43.21 Lucy DenecePBU13W David MillsReigate Priory2:43.212:43.21
72:45.08 Dulcie Yelling U11W  Brighton & Hove2:40.82:32.0
800m U13 Girls Race 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.63 Devon MoffattPBU13W  Crawley2:42.632:42.63
22:50.66 Madeleine BadruzamanPBU13W  Brighton Phoenix2:50.662:50.66
32:53.04 Ella KapsPBU13W Roy HaywardBrighton Phoenix2:51.382:43.23
42:53.36 Florence East U11W Claire EastCity of Portsmouth2:52.462:44.2
52:54.10 Aoife EdwardsPBU13W Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:53.872:39.71
62:57.97 Allanah ClaytonPBU13W Richard CarterBrighton & Hove2:57.972:53.1
800m U13 Boys Race 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.20 Henry YellingPBU13M Richard CarterBrighton & Hove2:21.872:19.03
22:24.89 Lukas HarberPBU13M Darren HarberWorthing2:24.652:16.37
32:27.58 Benjamin ConnollyPBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:27.572:19.20
42:28.32 Will Matthews U13M Peter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:27.62:26.2
52:31.98 Samuel SouthgatePBU13M  Brighton & Hove2:29.832:29.2
62:34.20 Oscar Curry U13M  Reigate Priory2:31.72:31.6
72:37.20 Rudy JonesPBU13M Richard CarterBrighton & Hove2:37.202:37.20
82:38.17 Finlay KnightPBU13M  Team Synergy RC2:38.172:38.17
92:40.59 Ben McLarenPBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:40.592:40.59
800m U13 Boys Race 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.84 Adam MorrissyPBU13M  Hastings AC2:31.842:24.76
22:32.73 Gusie LewisPBU13M  Reigate Priory2:31.82:28.2
32:38.67 Tomas Harris U13M  Crawley2:37.522:33.92
42:39.91 Gabriel PenrosePBU13M David LeachLewes2:39.912:27.04
52:55.29 Tom BondSBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:55.292:53.1
800m U13 Boys Race 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.54 Joshua MunroSBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:28.542:24.2
22:28.65 Sam CheckleyPBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:28.652:28.65
32:42.86 Daniel GrindrodPBU13M  Eastbourne2:42.862:42.86
42:43.08 Alfie BrooksPBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:43.082:43.08
52:46.70 Ellis MartinPBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:46.702:46.70
62:48.36 William ShanahanPBU13M  Team Synergy RC2:41.952:41.95
800m U13 Boys Race 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.38 Cosmo Derangi U13M  Brighton & Hove2:36.72:36.7
22:44.50 Sima SaadatzadehPBU13W  Brighton & Hove2:44.502:44.50
32:46.36 Jaymes FonteynPBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:46.362:34.6
42:46.92 Adam MehewPBU13M  Unattached2:46.922:46.92
52:49.93 Kit MontiPBU13M  Brighton & Hove2:49.932:49.93
62:55.49 Milo HamptonPBU13M  Brighton Phoenix2:55.492:55.49
800m Race 1 Open
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.62 George TaylorPBU15M  Brighton & Hove2:21.82:12.69
22:22.89 Jacob SandersonPBU15M Michael TaylorWycombe2:22.892:11.38
32:25.68 Steven SelbyPBV45M  Brighton Phoenix2:25.682:24.33
42:25.87 Alex NannPBU15W  Brighton & Hove2:23.02:23.0
52:29.71 Chloe Kornevall U15W David LeachLewes2:21.32:19.85
62:30.88 Lacey Fowler U15W Peter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:27.82:27.8
72:31.97 Nigel HerronSBV50M  Brighton Phoenix2:31.972:30.9
800m Race 2 Open
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.65 Joe CheckleyPBU15M  Brighton Phoenix2:23.652:23.65
22:25.84 Francesca EveredPBU15W David MillsReigate Priory2:25.842:22.42
32:30.34 Evie ClementsPBU15W  Hastings AC2:30.342:30.2
42:30.41 Mia EdwardsPBU15W  Brighton Phoenix2:30.412:25.82
52:32.29 Paul GassonSBV60M  Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:32.292:17.0
62:32.64 Amy HughesPBU15W  Crawley2:32.642:31.55
72:34.54 Madeleine CaseyPBU15W Geoffrey HawesThames Valley2:34.542:29.7
82:35.70 Kevin LoweSBV55M  Arena 802:35.701:57.7
92:36.90 Flora DavisPBU15W  Brighton Phoenix2:36.902:28.27
800m Race 3 Open
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.29 Cassius HebdenPBU15M  Brighton Phoenix2:37.292:09.91
22:38.11 Peter Kennedy V65M David LeachLewes/Veterans2:37.352:14.31
32:40.14 Hugo LewisPBU15M  Sutton & District2:40.142:34.0
42:43.56 Madelaine ParmarPBU15W Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:43.562:40.18
52:44.18 Poppy Palmer-MalinsSBU15W  Brighton & Hove2:44.182:30.3