External Results
Solihull
22 Jun 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.87Mark RodgersPBSENM New Zealand1:47.871:47.87
21:48.17Ricky Soos U20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students1:47.181:45.70
31:49.47Dominic HallSBSENM Highgate1:49.471:49.1
41:50.45James Nasrat U20M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:49.631:46.95
51:50.48Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.681:48.85
61:51.47Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow1:51.471:49.38
71:51.65Tom RangerSBSENM Morpeth1:50.621:50.62
81:53.35James Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford/Army1:49.501:48.2
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.6Terry FeaseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.271:48.92
21:50.7Rob HootonSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:50.71:47.7
31:51.2Gregg TaylorSBSENM Trafford1:48.931:48.93
41:51.5Ric SumnerPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:51.51:51.5
51:51.6Damien MossPBU23MDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:51.61:47.29
61:51.8Ibrahim SiddigPBU20M Sudan1:51.81:51.8
71:52.3Nick McCormickSBU23MLindsay DunnMorpeth1:51.511:48.25
81:55.2Ciaran O'ConnellPBU20M Glaslough, IRL/Ireland1:55.21:48.13
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.3Gareth Balch U20M Bath Uni1:51.991:46.75
21:53.4Neil BangsSBU23M Thurrock1:53.01:51.29
31:54.0Phelim KellyPBU20M Ireland1:54.01:54.0
41:54.4Paul Laslett U23MRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.861:47.85
51:54.6Daragh McDaid U23M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland1:52.231:52.23
61:56.0Matt Warley U20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:54.271:51.37
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.2Chris Reynolds U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.181:47.57
31:55.2Ryan DavoileSBSENM Coventry/Loughborough Students1:53.031:50.6
21:55.6Roger Morley SENM Bedford & County1:53.371:51.02
41:55.6Ed Jackson U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni1:53.151:47.43
51:56.6Mike Thompson SENM Serpentine/United States1:54.181:54.18
61:57.0Mark GoodgerSBSENM Newport/Bath Uni1:57.01:51.51
72:00.7Marc Turner SENMBrian WorthingtonBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:55.991:52.46
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.41Andrew EvansPBU23M City of Sheffield1:53.411:52.26
21:53.69Tom HoldenPBU20M Tipton1:52.381:51.18
31:53.79Gareth HillSBSENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.921:51.01
41:55.79David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.11:53.1
51:56.11James Hogg U23M Gateshead/Sunderland Uni1:54.221:53.14
61:56.49Paul GrantPBU20M Ireland1:56.491:56.49
71:56.59Matt LavisSBU23M Yate/Westbury1:56.591:55.12
81:56.80Richard Blagrove U23M Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:54.481:53.01
92:02.91David Hall SENM Kidderminster & Stourport/Police1:57.01:54.94
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.97Craig HeppenstallPBSENM Wakefield1:53.971:53.97
21:54.38Christian ClementPBU20MChristian ClementBournemouth/Nottingham Uni1:52.631:50.41
31:57.40Richard WeirSBU20MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:56.01:50.67
41:57.72Stephen Borrill U20M Scunthorpe1:56.521:56.52
51:58.12Richard Burman SENM Birchfield H1:57.281:53.7
61:58.28Colin Miles SENM Southend/Unattached1:55.931:53.43
71:59.47Daniel Stevens SENM Birchfield H/Exeter Uni1:57.111:53.42
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.89Richard KayPBSENM Morpeth1:54.891:54.89
21:55.04Chris WarburtonPBU20MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students1:53.11:48.44
31:55.30Gareth Klepacz U23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:55.251:55.25
41:55.57Tom GayleSBU20MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Brunel Uni London1:54.191:51.06
51:55.83Mark DraperSBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.51:54.1
61:58.83Ryan Cox U23MRyan CoxBirchfield H1:56.91:53.32
71:59.75Dan Lewis SENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force1:56.81:54.69
82:02.28Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:55.771:51.6
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.70Kerr JohnstonePBU23M Thames Valley/Falkirk1:53.41:53.4
21:54.99Alan WalesPBU20M Aberdeen/Loughborough Students1:53.781:51.11
31:55.02Nick SamuelsPBU23MGeorge GandyBlackburn1:55.021:49.45
41:55.67Jon BrownPBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Southampton Uni1:54.41:54.4
51:57.02Matt Wood U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.931:51.82
61:58.30Chris TomsPBU20M Bedford & County/Dacorum & Tring1:57.101:57.10
71:59.62Joe BoyceSBU23M Ireland1:59.621:56.9
82:00.14David BattersbySBSENM Bedford & County/Loughborough Students1:58.801:58.31
92:00.47Robert Spencer U20M Holmfirth1:59.11:59.1
102:00.90Chris O'Connell U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.081:56.08
112:05.40Ketan Desai U23M Morpeth/Loughborough Students1:56.091:54.76
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.97Richard MaceSBSENM City of Sheffield/Border1:57.461:54.7
21:58.77Jonathan StanfordPBU20M Solihull & Small Heath/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.771:58.77
32:00.04Chris Lamb U20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:57.441:52.86
42:00.50Aaron Lowery U20MPhilip TownsendMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Unattached1:59.511:58.52
52:04.17Graham ManderPBU23M BRAT2:04.172:04.17
62:05.91Mike WilliamsSBU17M Cwmbran2:05.912:05.3
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.32Sam KissiPBU15M Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
22:02.97David BowkerPBU17M Mansfield2:02.972:00.68
32:03.36Derek Watson U20M Belgrave/Victoria Park AAC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:56.81:53.67
42:03.52Michael RossPBU23M Falkirk2:03.522:01.5
52:03.62Ben HymanSBSENM Mansfield2:03.621:52.36
62:05.00Dave Campbell V45M Steel City/City of Sheffield2:03.732:02.12
72:05.48Robert RhodesPBSENM City of Stoke2:05.482:05.48
82:07.42Sam Barnes U17M Mansfield2:02.861:59.8
92:12.15Robert Bates U15M Coventry2:04.41:59.9
102:14.93Simon Barnard U17MDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:12.242:03.18
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.88Susan Andrews SENW Australia2:03.962:03.96
22:06.39Hayley Tullett SENWMark RowlandSwansea2:03.762:00.49
32:06.82Sarah JamiesonPBSENW Australia2:06.822:06.82
42:09.13Lizbeth PedersenPBSENW Norway2:09.132:09.13
52:11.86Aoife ByrneSBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:11.862:03.42
62:12.23Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:10.322:04.9
72:12.57Kathryn Sage SENW Newport2:11.72:10.70
82:13.47Suzanne Hasler U23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.532:04.11
92:15.60Jillian Jones SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.192:04.97
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.3Hannah EnglandPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City2:11.31:59.66
22:12.3Anouska Carter SENW Peterborough2:11.32:08.38
32:13.0Hannah DoranPBU20WBill FosterCharnwood2:13.02:04.86
42:13.8Debbie ReesPBSENWPhil BanningCardiff2:11.972:07.92
52:13.8Dominique Oughton U23W Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:13.12:10.85
62:14.0Nisha Desai U20W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:10.232:04.78
72:15.7Lucy ParsonsPBSENW Cardiff2:15.72:15.7
82:17.7Vicky RolfeSBU23W Bristol & West2:17.72:11.19
92:27.8Tracey Hinton T11 SENWDarrell MaynardCardiff2:21.972:17.66
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.8Sinead PeoplesPBU20W Ulster Uni/Ireland2:15.82:13.15
22:16.2Liz Crawford SENW Solihull & Small Heath/South London2:13.42:13.4
32:19.5Vicki GoodwinSBSENW Belgrave2:19.52:17.80
42:21.0Alison Hurford V40W Bristol & West/Veterans2:18.652:15.97
52:23.8Becky TownsendSBU17W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:23.82:11.20
62:24.9Laura Johnson U20WRoy StowellCharnwood2:18.972:16.5
72:25.0Helen Barnes U23W Headington/Oxford Uni2:19.612:15.60
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.67Laura Jones U15W Tipton2:25.22:20.9
22:27.07Lynsey Jepson U17W Charnwood2:25.32:14.81