BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Apr 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:23.1Chris SykesPBU15M City of Plymouth2:23.12:23.1
 2:25.1Eliot BucknerSBU15MAlasdair DonaldsonSouth Devon2:25.11:53.76
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8Michael ColePBU17M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:52.621:50.56
21:57.5Patrick HamblySBU20M Torbay1:57.51:55.6
31:58.3Chris BaddickPBU20M North Devon/Bath Uni1:56.91:56.9
41:59.5Philip AlmondPBU20M Exeter1:59.51:54.47
51:59.6Phil NormanPBU17M North Devon1:56.21:53.22
62:00.2Owen WalpolePBU17M Exeter1:59.11:52.35
72:00.8Davey PlattPBU17M North Devon/Bideford1:57.21:51.8
82:02.4Luke Evans SENM Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.31:56.4
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.7Darren FranklinPBU17M City of Plymouth2:03.52:00.3
22:06.9Richard Wallace U23MPaul BattenSouth Devon2:03.41:58.7
32:08.3Chris DobsonPBU17M Cornwall AC1:59.231:55.44
42:09.5Ross Williams U17M North Devon2:07.252:07.25
52:10.9Bobby SmalePBU20M North Devon2:06.12:06.1
62:13.2Steve Lang V50M South Devon/South West Vets2:09.592:08.4
72:13.4Freddie Bolton U17M North Devon2:08.42:00.8
82:14.2Nick Daniel U23M North Devon2:10.82:04.22
92:14.5Olly JoseSBU20M Cornwall AC2:14.52:03.7
102:17.5Sam Petty U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:07.481:49.06
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.8Bob Minting V55M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:06.22:01.5
22:14.4Mike BaylissPBU17M North Devon2:13.202:13.20
32:15.9Jacob LandersPBU15M City of Plymouth/Clapham Pioneers2:11.02:06.8
42:17.4Dean ScottPBU15MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:12.82:05.78
52:18.2Christopher Smith U15M South Devon2:12.92:12.9
62:19.8Andrew Holland U17M North Devon2:12.32:12.3
72:23.1Chris SykesPBU15M City of Plymouth2:23.12:23.1
82:24.3Matthew Hill U17M North Devon2:20.32:05.10
92:24.6Miles Warren U15M Sidmouth2:18.62:18.6
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.9Tristan SellorsPBU17M South Devon2:19.92:06.18
22:25.1Eliot BucknerSBU15MAlasdair DonaldsonSouth Devon2:25.11:53.76
32:25.6Tyler Westby U15M Newquay & Par2:25.32:25.3
42:26.4Ben GrantPBU15M North Devon2:20.92:20.9
52:28.8David McDermottPBV50M Exeter2:27.42:27.4
62:32.1Ben Goulding U15M North Devon2:22.22:22.2
72:37.0James BarkerPBU15M Newquay & Par2:37.02:11.77
82:44.9Kevin BurnettSBV50M Newquay & Par2:44.92:40.1
92:54.3Jamie Bayliss U15M North Devon2:39.032:39.03
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.6Jessica BurnsPBU17WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:15.62:10.5
22:20.3Anna Sharrock U17WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:13.72:12.52
32:22.1Emma Reed U20W Bristol & West2:15.082:12.24
42:23.3Megan AndrewPBU15W North Devon2:21.42:21.4
52:25.5Nicola GeorgePBU17W Newquay & Par2:23.32:18.9
62:26.6Anna Ford U17W North Devon2:21.62:21.6
72:27.6Amanda Evans U23WEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:20.72:17.4
82:27.6Ellie Ley U17W North Devon2:23.962:22.5
92:37.5Ellie Grant U17W North Devon2:28.02:28.0
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:33.9Jennifer GeorgePBU15W Newquay & Par2:31.12:31.1
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.2Jade NortonPBU15W Newquay & Par2:29.32:29.3
32:35.3Zoe RiddPBU17W Bridport2:28.32:28.3
42:36.8Hannah Isles U15W Cornwall AC2:30.42:30.4
52:38.9Joedy Platt U20W North Devon2:36.32:32.5
62:43.0Fran NormanPBU17W North Devon2:43.02:43.0
72:45.9Emily Bliss U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:30.62:19.0
82:48.9Louise Hughes U15W North Devon2:41.032:41.03
92:49.3Zara Turner U17W North Devon2:46.52:45.83
102:51.6Laura Hawksworth U15W North Devon2:50.92:50.9