Gloucestershire County Championships External Results
Cheltenham
13-14 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.5Aaron Brown V35M Stephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans1:58.71:54.68
22:07.6Thomas Bury U20M  Stroud2:03.51:58.97
32:15.5Adam Stevens SENM  Gloucestershire Uni2:13.792:13.37
42:17.8Andrew McPeake U20M Paul de-CampsGloucester2:10.32:10.3
52:29.4Cory Sherwin U20M  Forest of Dean2:23.22:23.2
62:42.5Martin BickPBV50M  CLC Striders2:42.52:42.5
72:49.9Andrew GagePBV55M  CLC Striders2:49.92:49.9
800 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.4Ben McIntyre U17M1Kevin ButtleSwindon2:03.761:58.30
22:07.8David Bendle U17M1 Stroud2:04.142:01.99
32:10.4Oliver PowellSBU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:10.42:10.2
42:14.4Callum Davis U17M2Christopher BrownStroud2:08.862:08.86
52:36.1Christopher Picken U17M1Carolyn FranksCheltenham2:28.62:25.9
800 U15M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.8Thomas RowlandPBU15M2 Stroud2:10.202:10.20
22:17.3Edward LeechPBU15M2 Forest of Dean2:11.862:05.6
32:24.5Charlie HoskingPBU15M1 Yate2:24.52:13.1
42:25.6Toby ScottPBU15M2 Gloucester2:20.12:13.6
52:29.4Edward Holdsworth U15M1 Cheltenham2:24.02:11.5
800 U13M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.1Fletcher Hart U13M1John DillSwindon2:36.22:07.7
22:40.6Barnabas ShawPBU13M1 Cheltenham2:40.62:31.1
32:41.8William HoldsworthPBU13M1 Cheltenham2:38.172:31.64
42:42.2Archie Cross U13M2 Cheltenham2:35.32:18.3
52:47.4Samuel GallagherSBU13M1 Forest of Dean2:47.42:38.9
63:09.0Aron Asher U13M1Peter ComptonForest of Dean2:54.82:10.51
800 U20W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.4Amelia ErringtonPBU20W1 Stroud2:23.042:20.84
22:35.7Isabella WinkfieldPBU17W-2 Stroud2:35.72:35.7
32:36.1Emma ClarkeSBU17W-2David LucasForest of Dean2:27.422:26.1
42:37.0Katerina Horrocks U17W-1 Cheltenham2:31.82:29.47
52:45.1Laura McPeakeSBU17W-1Kerry NewellGloucester2:45.12:34.5
62:50.0Agata Giles U20W1 Cheltenham2:44.02:29.90
800 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.0Bathsheba Kayley U15W2Mark WanklynCheltenham2:24.202:24.20
22:31.3Grace TavnerPBU15W2 Stroud2:28.82:28.2
32:32.2Tilly SpinneyPBU15W1 Yate2:32.22:26.8
42:33.7Katrina BennettPBU15W2 Gloucester2:33.72:33.7
52:42.6Madeleine FrancisPBU15W1 Forest of Dean2:36.62:36.6
62:44.5Florence Fuller U15W1 Stroud2:40.112:26.45
7DNFMia Daley U15W1 Cheltenham  
800 U13W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.6Emma Tillott U13W2Matthew HollowayGloucester2:35.42:30.8
22:41.0Ruby Brook U13W2Mark WanklynStroud2:30.42:19.92
32:47.9Amelia NewellPBU13W1Kerry NewellGloucester2:46.52:22.8
42:49.2Emma Youngs U13W1 Herefordshire Schs2:32.362:28.2
52:58.7Hannah Tavner U13W2 Stroud2:51.402:49.1
63:00.1Amy Jackson FawkesPBU13W2 Cheltenham2:58.82:39.3
73:05.9Olivia GardinerPBU13W1 Cheltenham3:05.93:05.9
83:12.9Mollie WattsPBU13W2 Cheltenham3:12.93:12.9