Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Cudworth
13-14 May 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.81Joseph LancasterSBU23M  Sheffield & Dearne4:03.813:54.62
24:05.74Aaron Thorpe U23M  Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:05.614:02.32
34:06.25Chris ThorntonSBSENM Andrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:02.674:02.67
44:06.86Liam RabjohnPBU23M  Richmond & Zetland4:06.864:06.86
54:10.14Devon SteadSBU23M  Gateshead/Newcastle Uni4:10.144:05.79
64:11.98Conner Craig-JacksonPBU23M Tim AgarSkyrac/Huddersfield Uni4:11.984:11.98
74:14.58Mohamed AbshirPBU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City4:14.584:04.87
84:20.63Paul Davis U23M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough4:14.94:13.30
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.69Alex PagdinSBU20M2Gordon AgarLeeds City3:58.693:57.23
24:00.00Jack BrennanPBU20M1Joanne DayHarrogate3:58.573:58.57
34:05.06Mark BostockPBU20M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:00.963:50.76
44:08.43Angus McMillan U20M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:02.743:46.54
54:10.72Joseph MassinghamPBU20M2 Rotherham4:08.03:51.62
64:13.65Lavell PierreSBU20M3Katherine FarquharHolmfirth4:11.734:11.73
74:15.98Will MarshallPBU20M1Philip TownsendLeeds City4:15.984:07.08
84:18.67Niall O'ConnellPBU20M2 Holmfirth4:12.64:12.6
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.10Jacques Maurice U17M2Joanne DayHarrogate3:57.963:51.19
24:13.21Luke White U17M2 Longwood4:10.224:10.22
34:13.42Joshua Dickinson U17M1Ian WilcockCity of York4:07.623:49.69
44:21.05Luca Parker U17M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:15.434:00.62
54:28.12Matthew Fuller U17M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:07.803:57.62
64:45.50David Lewis U17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire4:22.44:18.32
74:48.15Morgan Webster U17M1 Pendle4:43.84:32.6
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.93Ethan HusseyPBU15M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City4:00.203:42.05
24:18.96Scott NutterPBU15M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC4:15.854:06.18
34:24.14Sam AkermanPBU15M2 Leeds City4:24.144:14.34
44:25.29Elliott MortonPBU15M2Richard HarrisRotherham4:24.93:59.07
54:26.83Taylor HillPBU15M2 Hallamshire4:26.834:26.83
64:30.99Joe McDadd U15M2 Hallamshire4:30.804:12.79
74:31.81Harvey NordenPBU15M2James WardmanRothwell4:31.364:17.8
84:33.82James HartleyPBU15M2 Hallamshire4:33.824:31.6
94:34.75Thomas HayesPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York4:29.24:28.52
104:38.84Will AtkinsonPBU15M1 Keighley & Craven4:38.844:38.84
114:47.01Kyle RabjohnPBU15M1 Richmond & Zetland4:42.84:20.86
124:53.94Joe BryantSBU15M2Joanne DayHarrogate4:51.24:48.01
134:56.96Jude BaldaroPBU15M1Brian BurginHalifax4:54.54:33.94
1500 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.57Lucy Robinson U23W Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:15.83
24:49.82Ruby SykesPBU23W Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:49.824:36.99
35:14.16Kerry StorrarSBV40W Dave NortonBarnsley AC/Northern Masters5:09.65:02.48
1500 U20W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.60Stella Cross U20W1 Wetherby4:42.634:39.72
24:44.50Eleanor RobinsonSBU20W2Mike BaxterKeighley & Craven4:39.434:37.98
34:46.71Olivia Sykes U20W2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:32.224:32.22
44:50.85Amelia Lancaster U20W1 Sheffield & Dearne4:41.274:41.27
54:56.21Amy FrancisPBU20W1 Skyrac4:50.554:50.55
64:57.20Molly Butterworth U20W1David BlackburnDoncaster4:45.84:33.23
75:20.96Alisha LaidlerSBU20W1James WardmanRothwell5:16.935:16.50
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.39Mya TaylorPBU17W2Nigel BrookesRotherham4:39.124:36.92
24:48.88Olivia HaveronSBU17W2Kieron HallHarrogate4:45.214:34.92
34:52.70Elizabeth WilkinsonSBU17W1Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:52.704:46.8
45:00.68Laura Trask U17W1 Hallamshire4:55.584:51.9
55:03.54Lucie HallSBU17W1 Halifax4:58.224:55.88
65:11.97Lisa FouweatherPBU17W2Barry BarnesDoncaster5:10.55:10.5
75:14.72Keiva RennocksSBU17W1Nigel BrookesRotherham5:14.724:38.11
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.94Jodie HillPBU15W2 Hallamshire4:45.944:37.74
24:47.33Martha Calton-SealPBU15W2 City of York4:47.334:41.59
35:00.30Rose ForrestPBU15W1Joanne DayHarrogate5:00.304:46.5
45:06.88Suzanne Brooke U15W1 Wakefield5:05.834:59.97
55:09.78Mena ScatchardPBU15W2Kieron HallRipon/Wetherby4:53.734:28.88
65:14.55Sophie HallPBU15W1 Halifax5:10.255:05.69
75:19.43Niamh Conroy U15W1 Keighley & Craven5:14.75:14.7
85:20.44Holly Moss U15W2 City of York5:11.05:11.0
95:20.46Eve CrossleySBU15W2Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven5:20.465:11.01
105:22.24Mo MartinPBU15W1 Hallamshire5:10.084:46.19
115:34.91Louisa Welton U15W2 Harrogate5:21.15:21.1
125:48.64Harriet MetcalfeSBU15W1 Wakefield5:48.645:30.36