BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Jun 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.1Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:51.871:49.71
21:56.2Phil NormanPBU17M North Devon1:56.21:50.88
31:56.6Simon Minting SENM Exeter1:56.01:54.72
41:56.9Chris BaddickPBU20M North Devon/Bath Uni1:56.91:56.9
51:57.2Davey PlattPBU17M North Devon/Bideford1:57.21:51.8
61:59.1Luke Evans SENM Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.31:56.4
71:59.6Robert Holbrow U20M Bristol & West1:57.531:57.53
81:59.7Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:59.71:55.62
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.1Owen WalpolePBU17M Exeter1:59.11:52.35
22:02.2Chris McQuillen-Wright V35M Newquay & Par/Hayle2:00.92:00.10
32:04.1Richard WallaceSBU23MPaul BattenSouth Devon2:03.41:58.7
42:04.8Iain StewartSBSENM Bristol & West2:04.82:03.3
52:05.4Michael CardewPBV40M Cheltenham/Midland Masters2:05.42:05.4
62:06.0Dan Bartlam U17M Yate2:05.52:04.07
72:06.0Charles Gunning U15M Newquay & Par2:00.641:53.76
82:06.1Bobby SmalePBU20M North Devon2:06.12:06.1
92:09.3Matthew Parker U17M Yate2:08.41:56.33
102:11.1Scott Wooder U17M Yate2:10.32:10.3
112:14.2Chris Dobson U17M Cornwall AC1:59.231:55.44
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.1Anthony Wilson U23M South Devon/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.521:55.86
22:06.1Nathan Young U15M Mendip/Yeovil2:05.91:58.94
32:08.1Bob Minting V55M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:06.22:01.5
42:08.4Freddie BoltonPBU17M North Devon2:08.42:00.8
52:09.0Jack MoxleyPBU17M City of Plymouth2:09.02:06.2
62:10.6Paul GreenPBU15M Poole Runners2:10.491:54.23
72:10.7Ian GoldsmithPBU17M Yate2:10.71:59.80
82:13.1Sam Petty U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:07.481:49.06
92:14.0Michael Shute U17M South Devon2:13.42:08.9
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.9Luke RiglerPBU17M North Devon2:08.92:04.54
22:10.6Patrick Day U17M Mendip2:08.72:04.5
32:11.0Jacob LandersPBU15M City of Plymouth/Clapham Pioneers2:11.02:06.8
42:11.5Gregg Halliwell U15M Yate2:11.12:01.3
52:12.7Dean ParkerPBU17M Poole Runners2:12.72:12.7
62:12.8Dean ScottPBU15MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:12.82:05.78
72:13.1Alex Babbage U15M Yate2:12.752:08.47
82:13.2Fraser Babbage U15M Yate2:09.112:04.3
92:13.6Ray AshfordPBV50M North Devon2:13.62:10.63
102:17.4Dave BarlowSBV45M Yeovil/South West Vets2:17.41:51.0
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.9Jack HutchensPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:13.91:54.31
22:20.3Matthew HillPBU17M North Devon2:20.32:05.10
32:20.9Ben GrantPBU15M North Devon2:20.92:20.9
42:22.2Ben GouldingPBU15M North Devon2:22.22:22.2
52:23.1David RobinsonPBV45M Exeter/Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets2:23.12:23.1
62:23.2Graeme KaySBV45M South Devon2:23.22:17.4
72:23.9Jon BarlowPBU13M Yate2:23.92:05.05
82:25.0TJ WatsonSBU17M North Devon2:25.02:15.41
92:27.7Bob ChapmanSBV55M Royal Navy/South West Vets2:27.72:22.1
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.9Matthew PeekSBU17M King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs2:28.92:03.7
22:29.7Tom HilderPBU20M Axe Valley2:29.72:29.7
32:31.6Hugo SackesPBU17M King's College Taunton2:31.62:31.6
42:33.5Ian PagePBV50M North Devon/North Devon RR2:33.52:33.5
52:34.6Roger LockSBV55M Cornwall AC/South West Vets2:34.62:31.76
62:35.9Oliver SyrettSBU15M South Devon2:35.92:19.22
72:38.0Tom GladwinPBU13M North Devon2:38.02:38.0
82:40.3Robbie OverneySBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:40.32:07.65
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.7Hannah Jeanes U17W Dorchester2:12.472:12.47
22:15.3Katie Knowles U17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:14.92:14.90
32:15.6Jessica BurnsPBU17WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:15.62:10.5
42:17.7Ruth Mitchell U20WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.02:10.02
52:18.6Rosy Cooper U17W Marlborough & District Junior2:14.172:14.17
62:18.8Bethan DaviesSBU20W Bristol & West2:18.82:17.2
72:18.9Tracey Hinton T11SBV35WDarrell MaynardCardiff2:18.92:17.66
82:19.1Vicky TesterSBSENW Wells City2:19.12:14.8
92:21.8Robyn Keane U17W City of Plymouth2:19.02:18.5
102:22.1Laura Parker U17WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey2:19.12:11.3
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.0Tasha VernonPBU20WNick AndersonCity of Plymouth2:19.02:12.5
22:20.7Amanda EvansSBU23WEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:20.72:17.4
32:21.4Megan AndrewPBU15W North Devon2:21.42:21.4
42:22.0Alice LewtasPBU20W Yate2:17.72:17.7
52:22.3Karen GearSBSENW North Devon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.32:14.4
62:22.8Anna Ford U17W North Devon2:21.62:21.6
72:24.7Jessica Booth U20W Dorchester2:20.02:20.0
82:25.3Caroline Steven V35W Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR2:22.32:18.2
92:25.5Emily FitzhughPBU13W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:25.52:15.5
102:26.5Eloise PittwoodSBU23W North Devon2:26.52:18.6
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.9Emily WeeksSBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.92:12.61
22:28.0Ellie GrantPBU17W North Devon2:28.02:28.0
32:28.8Alexia TraffordSBU20W Bristol & West2:28.82:26.2
42:29.3Jade NortonPBU15W Newquay & Par2:29.32:29.3
52:30.1Esther HarrillSBU15W Yate2:30.12:21.41
62:30.5Aimee DaviesSBU23W Bristol & West2:30.52:29.6
72:31.8Sarah MacknessPBU23WPhil NicholTelford AC/Bristol Uni2:31.82:16.7
82:34.7Hannah Isles U15W Cornwall AC2:30.42:30.4
92:36.1Rebekah Ansell U17WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:29.52:26.01
102:49.0Sophie Hunt U20W North Devon2:39.792:22.6
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.2Barbara LockSBV50W Cornwall AC/South West Vets2:35.22:21.83
22:35.7Rachel Sykes U13WHoward MoscropMarlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:32.82:18.5
32:36.3Joedy PlattPBU20W North Devon2:36.32:32.5
42:37.9Hollie WrightPBU17W North Devon2:37.92:37.9
52:39.4Alice RoundPBU15W Taunton2:39.42:39.4
62:45.0Louise Hughes U15W North Devon2:41.032:41.03
72:46.5Zara TurnerSBU17W North Devon2:46.52:45.83
82:48.4Fran Norman U17W North Devon2:43.02:43.0
92:50.9Laura HawksworthPBU15W North Devon2:50.92:50.9
102:59.2Imogen FlemingPBU15W North Devon2:59.22:59.2
113:04.3Emily HutchensPBU13W North Devon3:04.33:04.3