England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships External Results
Bedford
17-18 Jun 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U23M h1 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.92Sean Molloy U23M3Mark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
21:52.99Andrew Smith U23M3Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.39
31:53.01Will Snook U23M3Nat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.19
41:54.46James Downing U23M2Richard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.93
51:55.31Andrew McAslan U23M3Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:53.68
61:55.44Nick Armstrong U23M2Jon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:55.021:53.43
71:55.67Ashley Sandall U23M1David ClayNene Valley1:50.341:50.34
81:58.30Patrick Lucas U23M2Mike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.331:54.16
800 U23M h2 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.14Spencer Thomas U23M1Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:47.76
21:52.61Max Wharton U23M2Mark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.761:48.81
31:53.05Scott Greeves U23M2James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49
41:53.61Hugo Fleming U23M3Kyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37
51:56.54Samuel Jones U23M1Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.501:52.50
62:00.27Joseph O'Hara U23M2Jon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88
-DQLouis Hazel U23M2Jane DixonLuton1:56.201:55.91
800 U23M h3 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.90Daniel Rowden U23M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:46.641:45.83
21:54.10Nicholas Landeau U23M3Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:48.341:48.34
31:54.25Jonothan KaySBU23M3 Bolton1:53.031:53.03
41:54.38Robert Umeokafor U23M2Craig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.11:50.05
51:54.79Daniel Bebbington U23M2Andy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:51.43
61:55.48James Habergham U23M1Andrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:51.58
71:55.91Luke Jones U23M2Dean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.09
81:59.62Kyle Stanley U23M2 Ealing Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:59.131:59.13
800 U20M h1 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.37Finley Bigg U20M3Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:49.15
21:54.83Alex Botterill U20M1Andrew HendersonCity of York1:48.681:47.95
31:55.06Cameron Steven U20M2Jamie BowieLasswade1:51.071:51.07
41:56.88Sam Brown U20M1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29
51:57.90Alexander Birkett U20M1Helen ClitheroeKendal1:50.711:49.65
61:58.23Nathan Brown U20M2Graeme RileyErme Valley1:56.081:56.07
71:58.42Oliver Freer U20M2William Alan WinterLeicester1:56.81:56.7
800 U20M h2 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.00Markhim Lonsdale U20M2 Crook1:46.971:46.97
21:51.34Josh Allen U20M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.501:50.29
31:51.92Ricky Lutakome U20M1Nick HancockSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59
41:53.95Joshua Hulse U17M-1Eric PhillipsIpswich1:52.71:52.7
51:54.29Christy Williams U20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.091:53.09
61:55.80Yahye DirirPBU20M3Keith HoltBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands1:55.801:55.80
71:58.50Kieron Connor U20M2Craig WinrowCroydon1:56.451:55.08
800 U20M h3 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.94Ben Greenwood U20M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71
21:52.00Canaan Solomon U20M2Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:48.31
31:52.20Will Crisp U20M1Bryan ClintonSwindon1:50.991:50.42
41:57.60Oliver Johnson U20M2Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.18
52:00.98Blake Moore U20M3Craig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.311:55.16
62:02.28Daniel Mees U20M2Andy BarberPeterborough/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfield & Hari1:52.211:51.87
800 U20W h1 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.22Isabelle Boffey U20W1Douglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:04.642:04.00
22:11.25Anna Burt U20W1Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:04.522:04.52
32:11.59Emily Thompson U20W1Ros KellingBanbury2:06.712:06.71
42:12.32Naomi Reid U20W1Phil BanningCardiff2:09.022:09.02
52:12.68Laura Mullin U20W2Alison WyethCharnwood2:10.242:10.24
62:15.36Kerry MacAngus U20W2Andy YoungKilbarchan2:11.342:10.77
-DNFIsobel Dodd U20W1Darrell MaynardBridgend/Swansea2:19.282:16.29
800 U20W h2 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.61Khahisa Mhlanga U20W1Mick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
22:10.11Ellie Baker U20W3George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:04.672:02.02
32:11.34Isobel Ives U20W3 Basildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:07.43
42:12.70Katrina Simpson U20W1Michael MielczarekHalesowen2:10.012:10.01
52:14.60Evie GriceSBU20W3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London2:12.572:12.57
62:17.01Bethany Williams U20W2Richard MasseyMansfield2:10.132:10.13
72:17.56Tamsin McGraw U20W1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:09.90