Aviva English Schools Championships External Results
Don Valley
10-11 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.95Alex CornwellPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:50.953:43.34
23:51.19John McDonnell U20MJohn StokerLuton3:50.643:46.61
33:51.84Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:51.843:38.65
43:52.00Jelle VerwerPBU20M Tipton3:52.003:52.00
53:53.01Harry Ellis U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:48.203:43.91
63:54.70Adam ClarkePBU20MMick WoodsHastings AC3:52.483:38.35
73:55.09Ben ColdrayPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.093:43.97
83:55.31David HornimanPBU20MBlake EllisTrafford3:55.313:47.36
93:55.66Tom BowermanPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:55.403:50.64
103:56.66Sam DeathePBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.663:54.13
113:56.80Chad LambertPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs3:56.803:47.79
123:58.36Sam Stabler U20M Owls Leicester3:56.423:42.18
134:02.33David Forrester U20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton3:59.293:59.29
144:03.96Tom Crowley U20M Bingley3:56.443:56.44
154:05.28Chris Carter U20MBud BaldaroTelford AC3:54.673:49.07
164:07.87Jaimie Roden U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:01.783:52.56
1500 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.20Luke Carroll U17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:54.403:46.03
24:02.39Conor Robinson U17MPeter MeredithCornwall AC3:56.983:55.1
34:02.96Liam White U17MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:57.983:51.39
44:03.01Harvey Dixon U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.833:43.84
54:04.65Lewis LloydPBU17M Herne Hill4:04.653:46.01
64:04.89Charles Da‚ÄôVall Grice U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:58.353:33.60
74:05.60Jack ScarrPBU17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:04.413:56.99
84:06.52Matthew Grieve U17M Border/Northern Reivers4:05.373:52.64
94:06.80Elliott Woolmer U17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.773:58.77
104:06.94John AshcroftPBU17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton4:03.933:43.97
1500 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.12Michael McKeownPBU15MJohn McKeownCoventry4:06.773:54.62
24:08.02James LamswoodPBU15MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull4:08.023:48.44
34:08.96James McMurrayPBU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:08.963:40.95
44:10.71Peter ChambersPBU15MMike FleetCroydon4:10.713:59.70
54:10.86Fergus Roberts U15M Richmond & Zetland4:09.754:01.23
64:11.48Sam ReddingPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:11.484:08.32
74:15.57Nick JonesPBU15MDouglas HannaWirral4:15.514:11.80
84:17.61Harvey Brown U15MChris ClearyHalesowen4:15.04:07.21
94:19.72Matt McLaughlinPBU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:08.233:42.87
104:21.94Benedict Westhenry U15MPete ClarkeWeymouth/Team Dorset4:14.473:52.39
1500 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.96Laura Weightman U20W Morpeth4:14.94:00.17
24:26.60Rebecca CraigieSBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:26.604:22.52
34:34.11Jessica Burns U20WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:33.294:24.90
44:36.10Emily MerrickPBU20W Bristol & West4:36.104:36.10
54:37.35Abbie Vernon U20WAlasdair DonaldsonRotherham4:34.864:34.52
64:43.13Hannah Alderson U20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:32.834:30.6
74:57.77Sophie Proffitt U20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:43.354:43.35
-DNFLucy McLoughlin U20W Stockport4:49.614:35.1
1500 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.24Georgia PeelPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.244:14.40
24:27.24Lauren Proctor U17W Wakefield4:24.404:24.40
34:28.68Kate HoltSBU17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:28.684:14.36
44:29.03Floren ScraftonPBU17WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:29.034:27.01
54:34.19Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:28.694:03.44
64:36.79Georgia Taylor-Brown U17WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:36.74:36.7
74:41.66Pippa Woolven U17WJanet NashWycombe4:38.414:32.06
84:45.64Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester4:40.734:40.73
94:46.74Hanna Tarver U17WDavid JeffsWirral4:37.064:16.9
1500 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.58Jessica Judd U15WJeremy FreemanThurrock4:21.034:03.73
24:38.05Loren BleakenPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:38.054:38.05
34:39.66Susan Shiel-RankinPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.664:35.66
44:40.22Alice WrightPBU15WDavid WalkerWorcester4:40.224:40.22
54:40.31Grace HowiePBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:40.314:40.31
64:40.34Elizabeth BirdPBU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:40.344:18.09
74:42.97Rosie ChamberlainPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter4:42.974:31.03
84:43.74Abbie Hetherington U15WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:43.044:22.58
94:44.48Alanah HarrisPBU15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:44.484:39.10
104:44.70Amy SweetPBU15WDavid VarneyNewquay & Par4:43.44:43.4
114:45.19Danielle Wallis U15WPauline LynchMacclesfield4:41.64:36.92
124:45.94Matilda Lowther U15W Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria4:45.604:45.60