Aviva English Schools Championships External Results
Don Valley
10-11 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.38Robbie Schofield U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:49.821:49.71
21:52.35Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
31:52.79Guy LearmonthPBU20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:52.351:44.73
41:53.25Omar MansourPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.251:53.25
51:53.66Nicholas Lingley U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.061:51.28
61:54.14James Senior U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
71:54.17Andrew RichardsonPBU20MJohn StephensonTynedale1:54.171:48.59
81:57.44Charles Gunning U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.761:53.76
91:57.85Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:52.61:49.06
800 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.76Tom GuyPBU17M City of Stoke1:53.581:52.14
21:55.39Ben Akin U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
31:55.41Niall MaguirePBU17M Derby1:55.411:51.52
41:55.89Ross Franks U17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:55.101:54.13
51:56.59Sam Dykes U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:55.611:50.39
61:58.16Mitch White U17MGary MarlowBracknell AC1:54.881:50.16
71:58.35Jack Derham U17MJeremy PriceGoole Youth1:58.31:56.73
-DNFSam Yates U17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
800 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.11Chris McGahanPBU15MPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:01.111:54.47
22:02.10Aaron PittPBU15MDavid PringCity of Norwich2:00.732:00.73
32:02.17Hugo FlemingPBU15MJack RutherfordWalton2:01.621:51.37
42:02.28Sam BedfordPBU15M Wells City/Millfield Sch2:02.281:51.8
52:02.45Jon Kerridge U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:00.471:56.94
62:03.33William PaulsonPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:03.331:50.38
72:04.20Jack Gleave U15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:59.711:53.22
82:06.45Sean Molloy U15MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.501:47.76
800 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.12Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:05.932:05.93
22:08.52Loulou RowlandsPBU20WMichael FirthSouth London2:08.522:08.52
32:08.92Cally ReadPBU20WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H2:08.922:05.97
42:14.98Phillipa Lowe U20WDeborah KeenleysideHarrow2:13.602:05.19
52:16.87Kristie Leybourne U20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:15.72:15.7
62:17.51Rachael Franklin U20WAndrew FoxManx2:15.12:05.85
72:19.05Catherine Appleby U20W Vale of Aylesbury2:12.732:12.73
82:20.25Lucy Sumner U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.22:15.11
800 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.49Katie Snowden U17WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:07.12:00.92
22:11.21Georgia Bell U17W Ealing Southall & Middx2:09.162:03.38
32:11.31Alexandra Bell U17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:08.531:59.93
42:11.71Jennifer BeckinghamSBU17WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:08.752:07.80
52:13.01Melanie Wood U17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.242:09.24
62:14.28Hannah EdwardsSBU17WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Blackheath & Bromley2:14.282:09.99
72:15.45Calli Thackery U17W Hallamshire2:12.062:10.63
82:20.56Grace Rodgers U17W Loftus & Whitby2:13.632:10.55
800 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.65Chelsea Jarvis U15WDavid TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton2:13.282:04.45
22:14.66Naomi RichardsonPBU15WNorma PughCoventry2:14.662:14.66
32:15.51Emily JenkinsonPBU15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton2:15.512:05.72
42:16.46Connie McMillanPBU15W Banbury2:16.462:13.57
52:16.72Codie MarshPBU15WNigel BrookesRotherham2:16.722:16.72
62:19.31Imogen Briscoe U15WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:16.282:15.2
72:19.86Lucy McDermott U15WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:18.32:13.02
-DNFLily Owsley U15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:17.182:09.95