BMC Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
8 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.42Sam StablerSBSENMRob DenmarkOwls Leicester3:42.423:42.18
23:44.91Lewis MosesSBSENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students3:44.913:41.33
33:45.18Kyran RobertsPBU23MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.18
43:45.62Andrew SmithPBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:45.623:42.15
53:45.78Jack CrabtreeSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.52
63:47.28James McCarthySBU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:47.283:46.59
73:48.12Alex BreckerSBSENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:48.123:47.03
83:49.12Phillip Crout U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:46.973:46.93
93:49.21Ossama Meslek U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:42.193:39.31
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.41Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:46.353:42.06
23:48.72Anthony WhitemanSBV45M Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.723:32.34
33:48.87Luke ConwayPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.63
43:48.91Matthew Wigelsworth U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.313:42.34
53:49.26Luke BettsPBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26
63:49.84Joshua GracePBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.843:49.84
73:49.96Jack Gooch U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni3:48.313:48.31
83:50.33Jayme RossiterSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:50.333:49.12
93:51.18Jamie DeePBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.183:49.94
103:52.97Andy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46
113:53.03Ben Alcock SENM Bedford & County/San Francisco Uni3:50.613:49.53
123:59.00Linton Taylor U23M Newark AC3:49.143:48.85
134:07.81David Horniman SENMBlake EllisTrafford3:50.613:47.36
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.47Tom DoddPBU20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H3:48.473:45.63
23:48.72Euan GilchristPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:48.723:47.29
33:49.91Will RichardsonPBU20MPeter StewartBirchfield H3:49.913:48.54
43:50.50Alex GruenPBU20M Oxford Uni/Australia3:49.343:47.48
53:50.86Daniel LawtonPBU23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.36
63:51.31Tom StrawSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:51.313:49.97
73:52.65Macgregor CoxPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni3:52.653:52.65
83:52.87Corey De'Ath U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.663:51.66
93:53.64Christopher DurneyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64
103:53.78Ryan PagePBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.78
113:54.18Luke CotterPBU23MPeter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni3:54.183:54.18
123:55.63Euan Campbell U23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:49.903:49.90
133:56.06Ryan Buck SENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Uni3:54.703:52.32
143:56.32Ronny Wilson SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.783:51.78
154:01.45Alex Rieley U20MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:52.423:49.75
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.82Petros SurafelPBU23MMick WoodsEnfield & Haringey3:49.823:49.82
23:50.97Thomas MoranSBSENM Ireland3:50.973:48.10
33:51.19Ben HardingPBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London3:51.193:51.19
43:51.34Robert WarnerPBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:49.123:48.45
53:53.88Mike CummingsPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.883:53.88
63:53.89James VincentPBU20MPhil BanningCardiff3:53.893:50.91
73:54.19Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.193:54.19
83:54.34Shaun EvansPBU23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:54.343:53.06
93:54.36Joshua SchofieldPBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster3:54.363:52.20
103:55.73Colin O'Mara U23M United States3:55.643:48.92
113:55.83Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:55.61
123:55.93James CoxonPBU23M Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:54.53:50.88
133:59.51Nick ArmstrongSBU23MJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.513:53.25
143:59.90Declan Neary U23M City of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:56.513:49.76
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.49Harry LaneSBSENMThomas WatsonBristol & West/Loughborough Students/Wells City3:54.493:51.33
23:56.54Josh NormanSBSENMAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:56.543:45.65
33:56.89Patrick MacgabhannSBU23M Ireland3:56.893:50.54
43:57.52Alex HampsonSBU20M Nene Valley3:54.13:54.1
53:57.73Alec FinchSBU23M Thurrock/Loughborough Students3:57.733:56.36
63:57.94Matthew HarrisPBU23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:57.943:53.60
73:58.40Thomas Kearns SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:58.343:58.34
83:58.75Frederick SlemeckPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:58.753:56.57
93:59.92James Hamilton T20/F20SBSENMMark KirkBallymena Runners3:59.923:59.71
103:59.95Andrew RidleySBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.953:55.27
114:00.69Jules Salsby U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:56.873:56.87
124:00.83James Maguire U20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:56.123:56.12
134:01.32Oliver Newton U23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students3:59.343:59.34
144:02.69Mohamed Hashi SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx3:57.693:55.16
154:03.08Padraig MoranSBU23M Mullingar/Ireland4:03.083:54.00
164:06.34Stephen Garrett U23MDean MillerManx/Birmingham Uni4:00.333:59.82
174:10.01Matt Bray U23M Bedford & County4:00.003:51.75
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.31Jonathan CurrieSBU23MLuke GunnTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC3:57.313:56.2
23:58.48Matthew SheenSBU23MAndrew HendersonVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.483:55.96
33:58.91Josh LunnPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:58.913:58.91
43:59.28Hugh SadlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West3:59.283:54.36
54:00.05Ryan MoorePBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.054:00.05
64:00.96Robert SmithPBSENMSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni3:59.303:59.30
74:01.08Elliot RichardsPBU23MDean MillerCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:01.083:56.86
84:01.48Alex ApostolidisPBSENM Highgate/Greece4:01.484:01.48
94:02.90Paul O'DonnellSBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:02.903:58.49
104:03.07Matthew RichardsPBSENM Swansea/Pembrokeshire4:03.074:03.07
114:03.45Robert MalePBSENMBud BaldaroRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni4:03.454:03.45
124:04.66Alex Jolly U20MChristopher HazellCoventry4:04.294:04.03
134:05.40Joseph Ford U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:02.233:56.00
144:05.46Chris Thornton SENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:02.674:02.67
154:07.64Belal AhmedPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Italy4:07.644:07.64
164:12.64Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.88Naomi TaschimowitzSBSENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:16.324:16.32
24:17.79Ayla Granados SENW United States4:17.104:17.10
34:18.33Chloe Tighe SENW Herne Hill/Australia4:18.324:11.12
44:18.75Kimberly Johansen SENW Chelmsford/Elon University4:17.354:17.35
54:22.10Kayla De BondtSBSENW Australia4:22.104:21.88
64:22.83Stephie Pennycook U23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:15.944:15.94
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.93Abigail HowarthPBSENW Leigh/Cardiff Uni4:23.934:23.93
24:24.57Hannah VinerPBU23W Highgate/King's College London4:24.574:23.71
34:26.04Rachael BurnsSBV35WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Masters4:24.664:24.66
44:26.48Georgia MalirPBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:26.454:26.45
54:26.49Emily MoyesPBU20WMick WoodsWest Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni4:26.494:26.49
64:26.95Rosie JohnsonSBU23WGeorge GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students4:26.954:15.32
74:30.22Kate SearyPBU23WBud BaldaroCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:29.014:29.01
84:30.84Meghan RyanPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:30.844:30.84
94:31.50Christina Toogood SENW Norway4:28.174:24.63
104:34.06Philippa Stone U20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:26.394:26.39
114:34.36Catrina Thomas U23WSally StrawTrafford/Birmingham Uni4:25.04:25.0
124:36.28Dani Chattenton U23WKyle BennettMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni4:28.494:15.53
134:39.76Sarah Chapman U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:27.414:24.06
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.31Fiona ClintonPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:32.314:32.31
24:34.66Zara Knappy U23WAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:33.134:31.21
34:36.02Rhiannon DunlopPBSENWAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:36.024:35.25
44:37.57Louise RuddSBV40WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:37.574:32.24
54:38.00Eimear O'Brien SENW Sligo/Ireland4:37.824:36.86
64:39.06Victoria HiscockSBU20WIan PikeBenfleet/Bath Uni4:39.064:37.27
74:39.70Suzannah Monk U23WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:39.034:28.75
84:40.52Gabi EglenSBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.504:35.50
94:40.67Mia AtkinsonPBU17W Charnwood4:40.674:37.02
104:40.80Abbie TaylorSBU17W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:40.804:40.20
114:41.59Sophie TarverSBU20WBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:41.594:28.08
124:45.05Harriet BuswellPBU23WPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:44.04:44.0
134:47.00Elsie ButlerPBSENWRoger FrancksCharnwood4:47.004:47.00
144:48.32Tara Bage U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:40.154:33.71