BMC Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
8 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.07Markhim Lonsdale U20M Crook1:46.971:46.97
21:48.71Ben GreenwoodPBU20MCatriona TavendalePerth Strathtay1:48.711:47.76
31:49.26Canaan Solomon U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:47.12
41:49.29Stephen Knuckey SENM Australia1:47.231:47.23
51:49.67Jack HallasSBSENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09
61:50.30Garrett O'TooleSBU23M Birchfield H/United States1:49.701:49.13
71:51.57Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.501:49.85
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.97Alex BotterillPBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York1:48.681:46.52
21:51.30Matthew Harding U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay/UNC Asheville1:47.921:47.77
31:51.45Mark Woodley SENM Chelmsford1:49.811:49.81
41:51.66Scott Greeves U23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49
51:52.17Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:49.91
61:55.49David Banwell-Clode SENMJames ThieSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:51.771:50.84
71:56.78Stuart McCallumSBU23MBud BaldaroWinchester1:56.781:51.88
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.50Ricky HarviePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.501:51.50
21:51.72Daniel BebbingtonPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:49.99
31:51.98George DugganSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:51.981:51.58
41:52.30James Downing U23MRichard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.93
51:52.57Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:49.45
61:52.84Luke JonesPBU23MDean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.09
71:53.02Ben Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde1:52.661:50.27
81:55.06Hugo Fleming U23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.08Sebastian AnthonySBU23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students1:52.081:48.74
21:54.00James Habergham U23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:51.58
31:54.24Kieron SextonPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.241:54.24
41:54.49Paul Scanlan SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon1:54.371:53.47
51:55.87Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
61:55.96Matthew Gordon SENMAlex BuddHavant/City of Portsmouth1:55.171:55.17
71:57.15Andrew McAslan U23MColin BovellSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56
81:59.28Dougie Ashcroft U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.811:53.19
92:00.78Stephen Strange SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.711:54.71
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.46Kieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students1:53.461:51.82
21:54.65Allan StewartSBSENM Chiltern1:54.051:53.03
31:54.73Daniel NealSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65
41:56.01Stephen MearsSBSENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow1:56.011:52.52
51:57.09Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.021:53.51
61:57.29Ed Hickman Casey SENM Eastbourne/Durham Uni/Crawley/Highgate1:56.491:54.30
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.20Lewis Lloyd SENM Herne Hill/Sussex Uni1:51.291:50.65
21:54.36Eoin PiercePBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland1:54.361:52.25
31:56.26Alex JonesPBU20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:56.261:56.26
41:56.54Kieran WyeSBU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:55.771:55.77
51:57.01Christopher Thornley SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:56.661:51.70
61:57.52Thomas Gostelow U20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:57.061:57.06
71:58.89Tom Guy SENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:56.081:52.14
81:59.11Oli Lum U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.911:57.91
92:02.37Brodie Denholm U20MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove1:58.001:58.00
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.67Bikram SinghPBU23MMick WoodsTamworth1:57.671:57.67
21:58.87Archie BanksPBU20M Charnwood1:58.071:56.27
31:59.30Jack Benstead U20MBill BoydCorby1:58.631:53.80
42:01.18Cameron Smith U23M Derby/Loughborough Students1:59.061:59.06
52:02.05Alexander LazutinPBU20M Leicester/Brunel Uni London2:00.482:00.48
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.87Charlene Thomas V35WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.122:01.87
22:04.21Revee Walcott-Nolan U23W Luton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.202:01.06
32:04.75Mhairi Hendry U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30
42:05.28Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:02.092:02.09
52:05.49Katy Brown SENWTrevor PainterStewartry2:04.792:02.33
62:05.74Joceline MonteiroSBSENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:05.742:03.6
72:08.30Emily Dudgeon SENW Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:05.892:01.89
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.77Tori TsolisPBSENW United States2:05.772:05.37
22:07.16Katy-Ann McDonaldSBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.482:01.67
32:07.54Amy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland2:06.322:05.13
42:08.39Lucy JamesSBSENWRichard WheaterBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:08.392:06.42
52:08.58Holly Archer SENWGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:07.372:03.94
62:08.87Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.01
72:09.13Cara AndersonPBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:09.132:08.15
82:09.53Olivia Mason U17WGraeme MasonBorder2:08.892:08.89
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.86Hannah NuttallPBU23WJohn NuttallCharnwood/Loughborough Students2:07.862:07.86
22:08.35Samantha ColebySBSENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:08.352:07.84
32:09.07Fiona de MaunyPBSENW Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.07
42:09.16Julie DobbinPBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:09.162:09.16
52:09.86Amy HinchlyPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.862:09.86
62:10.92Naomi Reid U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:09.022:09.02
72:11.38Bettina RottweilerPBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:11.242:11.24
82:12.68Lauren Herrington U23WPaul HerringtonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:09.972:09.97
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.57Evie GricePBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London2:12.572:12.57
22:12.95Kiara FrizellePBU17WPhil BanningCardiff2:12.952:12.95
32:14.14Helena Corbin SENW Woking/Herne Hill/Herne Hill2:13.422:11.44
42:14.34Danielle Webb U20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:10.53
52:14.64Amber Wallace SENWRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.662:13.43
62:15.04Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:14.082:14.08