British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
24-25 Jun 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 M35 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.04Aaron Brown V35M2Stephen O'BrienTipton/Veterans4:09.83:59.55
24:19.47Jozsef Farkas V35M4 Stirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:05.444:05.44
34:22.05Duncan Mollison V35M3Stephen O'BrienReading RR4:11.734:11.73
44:24.24Andrew Pickett V35M1 Dartford H/Loughborough Students4:13.673:57.58
54:25.18Joe Ashley V35M4Allison BentonArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:13.224:09.64
64:34.10Carl Platt V35M2 Trentham/Midland Masters4:22.134:21.14
-DNFCraig Pearson V35M2 Cannock & Stafford4:16.663:55.18
1500 M40 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.44Charlie Thurstan V40M3Stephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters4:04.714:03.58
24:25.57Richard ClancySBV40M2Blake EllisTrafford/Northern Masters4:25.574:21.72
34:26.57Scott WestSBV40M2 Owls Leicester/Midland Masters4:23.023:48.0
44:27.85James LewisPBV40M3David GuestWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:27.854:27.85
54:28.88Rich BerryPBV40M3 West 4/Veterans4:28.884:28.88
64:28.95Jeff PrestSBV40M5Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters4:28.954:20.3
74:29.08Warwick HelpsPBV40M2 Guernsey/Welsh Masters4:29.084:29.08
1500 M45 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.10Mark SymesSBV45M4Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve4:12.14:11.96
24:18.93Gordon BarrieSBV45M1 Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H4:18.934:15.09
34:19.19Jamie PalmerSBV45M4 Exmouth/South West Vets4:19.194:14.0
44:19.96Gary BurnettSBV45M5Roy StowellCharnwood/Midland Masters4:19.964:12.00
54:22.29Justin ReidSBV45M3 Hercules Wimbledon/Northern Ireland Masters4:22.293:53.5
64:23.45John Porter V45M1Graeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets4:17.474:01.96
74:29.75Calvin ScoltockSBV45M4Yasmine Al-DaftaryBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters4:29.754:27.31
84:35.92David Smith V45M5 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:30.544:27.28
94:46.67Mark Champion V45M5 Istead & Ifield/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H4:45.84:43.25
1500 M50 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.81Tony WrightSBV50M2 Newquay RR4:26.814:23.1
24:27.44Simon AndersonSBV50M4 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:27.04:03.3
34:28.40Matthew Bland V50M1Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club4:27.633:50.0
44:35.95Wayne Lillis V50M1 Newbury/Southern Counties Vets4:31.484:17.0
54:38.85Andrew RoltSBV50M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets4:38.463:55.9
64:39.95Brian Scally V50M2 Shettleston/Scottish Vets H4:31.523:49.33
74:45.04Steve Roberts V50M3 Handy Cross/Veterans4:39.794:36.71
84:51.62Tony Roper V50M4 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.8
1500 M55 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.32Colin Ridley V55M1Richard PickeringColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters4:32.24:21.7
24:37.51Simon Le MarePBV55M1 Southend/Leigh on Sea/Eastern Masters4:37.514:37.51
34:40.88David ClarkePBV55M3 North Belfast/Northern Ireland Masters4:40.884:40.88
44:43.63Malcolm Down V55M1 Garden City Runners/Eastern Masters4:41.034:35.68
54:48.18Benjamin HandsPBV55M2 Motherwell/Scottish Vets H4:48.184:48.18
64:52.90Jed Turner V55M3 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4:47.404:45.37
75:07.37Peter Dooley V55M  AUS  
85:18.29Ken HamPBV55M1 Westbury/South West Vets5:18.295:18.29
95:22.00Steven Doxey V55M2 Swinton/Northern Masters5:08.94:33.70
105:35.91Colin Oxlade V55M4 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5:25.34:34.1
1500 M60 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.31David Bedwell V60M4 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.4
25:01.14Peter MountainSBV60M1David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets5:01.144:52.88
35:04.69Allan Herdman V60M5 Tavistock/South West Vets5:00.044:55.77
45:24.12Mike QuinnSBV60M4 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters5:24.125:13.73
55:37.33Alan Newman V60M4 Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets5:32.44:56.27
65:46.74Alan Dolton V60M1 Striders of Croydon/Veterans/Southern Counties Vet5:38.073:56.1
75:52.64Richard BrownSBV60M5Bill BoydHarborough/Midland Masters5:52.644:59.4
87:23.24Kevin DillonSBV60M4 Manchester H/Northern Masters7:23.246:12.64
1500 M65 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.68John SkeltonSBV65M2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters4:56.874:56.54
25:06.34David Oxland V65M2 Notts/Midland Masters5:04.04:29.69
35:22.68John HillPBV65M1 Halesowen/Midland Masters5:22.685:22.68
45:32.72Mike Mann V65M4 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:28.184:33.1
56:29.62Mick Edwards V65M5 Sparkhill/Midland Masters6:13.25:40.8
1500 M70 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:26.33Peter Giles V70M4 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:23.795:10.3
26:09.14Philip Brennan V70M5 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters6:03.715:49.55
1500 W35 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.82Claire Smith V35W5John SkevingtonHermitage/Midland Masters5:09.564:44.44
1500 W40 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.34Lisa Palmer-Blount V40W1 Heanor/Derby/Midland Masters4:38.064:32.68
24:42.90Jo Locker V40W2Jack RutherfordWalton/Veterans4:40.134:35.51
35:16.76Claire Thompson V40W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H5:13.574:55.95
45:23.74Cath Stibbs V40W3Peter BoxshallKent/South West Vets/North Devon5:17.855:04.35
55:27.96Lourdes Bradley V40W4 North Shields Poly/Spain5:23.965:23.96
1500 W45 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.45Rachel BadhamPBV45W1 West 4/Veterans5:09.605:09.60
25:19.31Susan Francis V45W3 Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet/Southern Counties V5:16.214:53.3
1500 W50 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.69Sarah Everitt V50W1David TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:02.985:02.98
25:13.87Clare Jolliffe V50W1David TaylorBristol & West5:13.515:12.19
35:16.49Lisa WebbSBV50W2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:16.494:22.9
45:26.78Cathryn Brady V50W  IRL  
1500 W55 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.03Fiona Matheson V55W2 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H4:56.514:46.86
25:30.03Karen BrooksSBV55W4 Harborough/Midland Masters5:20.925:06.60
1500 W60 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:21.74Phyllis Hands V60W2 Motherwell/Scottish Vets H6:17.106:13.85
1500 W65 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:01.22Nancy Hitchmough V65W3 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:48.315:00.16
26:01.49Ros Tabor V65W3 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:51.125:30.40
36:28.78Margaret Moody V65W4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley/Veterans6:15.25:57.4
47:17.65Sue James V65W2Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets7:11.075:39.22
1500 W70 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:01.51Angela Copson V70W1Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:46.95:20.22
1500 W75 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:23.49Iris HornseySBV75W1 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters8:14.786:08.07
28:33.46Betty Stracey V75W3 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:28.496:38.31
1500 W80 (24 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:39.88Pamela JonesSBV80W1Rob SargentIlford/Veterans8:39.886:22.73