British Masters Inter-Area Challenge External Results
Solihull
2 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.9James Moroney V35M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:57.361:53.2
22:02.6Peter Watkeys V35M1Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.272:00.28
32:13.0Paul Sutcliffe V45M11 Halifax/Northern Masters2:12.172:00.8
42:16.0Jason CatterallSBV40M10Bryan MackayDurham2:16.02:10.6
52:37.9Adam BellisSBV40M6 Trafford/Southern Counties Vets2:37.91:58.43
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.8David Blackman V50M1Jonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:06.22:03.75
22:20.4Brett Davis V50M4 Newport/Welsh Masters2:13.162:06.3
32:21.4Colin RidleySBV55M6Richard PickeringColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters2:21.42:12.4
42:21.9Robert Fox V55M8 Long Eaton/Midland Masters/Notts2:20.252:17.67
52:46.9Sammy RashidSBV50M3 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern M2:46.92:27.28
800 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.2Peter Mountain V60M1David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.352:18.06
22:27.4David Bedwell V60M4 Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:24.01:56.37
32:34.8Ed Connolly V65M8 Southampton/Veterans2:34.542:10.7
42:42.5Stewart Thorp V65M6 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:33.952:29.82
52:43.9Mike Quinn V60M4 Sheffield RC/Northern Masters2:40.72:37.35
63:19.7John GardenerSBV75M17 Pembrokeshire/Welsh Masters3:19.73:07.68
800 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.6Diana Norman V40W9Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:15.652:10.02
22:31.1Rachel CoupeSBV45W12 Telford AC/Midland Masters2:30.72:24.22
32:31.2Kerry Storrar V40W10Dave NortonBarnsley AC/Northern Masters2:28.32:27.6
42:31.6Joanna Winfield V40W9George HarrisonLuton/Eastern Masters2:29.62:20.34
52:38.1Victoria WatkinsPBV35W3 Black Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:38.12:36.69
800 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.1Alison Wood V50W2 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Team Trisports/Eastern M2:31.662:03.88
22:36.3Lisa Webb V50W2 Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:35.52:11.2
32:38.9Karen BrooksSBV55W9 Harborough/Midland Masters2:36.072:31.23
42:39.3Katrina OddyPBV50W3 Halifax/Northern Masters2:39.32:39.3
52:43.0Jane ClarkeSBV55W8 City of Norwich/Eastern Masters2:43.02:25.1
62:44.6Louise Jeffries V55W9 Team Bath/South West Vets2:44.502:41.76
73:26.0Michelle O'Neill-Hall V50W2 North East Vets3:24.93:16.5
800 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:51.4Jenny Wakeman V60W1Kerry StorrarBarnsley AC/Northern Masters2:51.082:50.8
22:53.9Nancy HitchmoughSBV65W8 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:53.92:28.5
33:04.3Ros Tabor V65W8 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans2:56.142:41.2
43:30.8Christine BirchSBV70W11 Abergele/Welsh Masters3:30.83:17.53
53:34.1Sue JamesSBV65W7Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:34.12:48.83
800 W70
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:55.7Angela Copson V70W1Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:51.492:40.54
23:18.3Pat GallagherSBV70W2 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters3:18.32:37.87