Central & South of Scotland League Division 2 External Results
Ayr
28 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.6William Darling U20M Henry GrayLasswade/Northumberland Schs2:07.12:07.1
22:14.1Tony DolanSBU23M  Clydesdale2:14.12:10.48
32:15.1Luke Kirwan U20M  East Kilbride2:05.742:05.74
42:19.2Hamish Coutts U20M  Cumbernauld2:04.102:02.78
52:21.3Bryan ClarkSBV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine2:21.32:16.25
62:22.3Sean Aitken SENM  Ayr Seaforth AC  
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.8Jamie Darling U20M  Lasswade2:09.422:09.10
22:30.5Ryan Nelson SENM  Clydesdale2:27.02:14.9
32:31.4Andrew McElweeSBSENM  Ayr Seaforth2:31.42:04.9
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.8Daniel Martin U17M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:04.122:04.12
22:09.5Thomas RossPBU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:07.902:04.81
32:14.6Michael Miller U17M2 Clydesdale2:11.702:09.25
42:25.2Euan McAlister U17M2 Lasswade2:24.392:24.39
52:29.5Christopher Main U17M1 Cumbernauld2:23.52:19.18
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.0Declan McGheePBU17M2 Ayr Seaforth2:11.02:11.0
22:18.4Michael DunnPBU17M2Allan ScottClydesdale2:17.392:17.39
32:19.9Owen McQueeniePBU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:19.92:19.9
42:49.5Josh HampsonPBU17M2 Cumbernauld2:49.52:49.5
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.0Calum Little U15M2 Cumbernauld2:12.572:12.57
22:21.7John DochertyPBU15M2 Clydesdale2:14.02:07.61
32:24.0Cameron Thores U15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.282:10.55
42:24.7Alex Crooks U15M1 Ayr Seaforth2:19.882:13.17
52:26.5Chris CairnsSBU15M1 East Kilbride2:26.52:22.46
62:49.4Cameron Dickson U15M1 Lasswade2:47.302:47.30
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.1Josh McNicolPBU15M1 Clydesdale2:26.412:19.95
22:28.4Max Mclean U15M2 Ayr Seaforth2:19.72:18.94
32:41.5Calum HallPBU15M2 Corstorphine2:41.52:41.5
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.7George McKenzie U13M2 East Kilbride2:24.842:24.2
22:30.4Craig Little U13M2 Cumbernauld2:28.722:28.72
32:31.3Cameron RossPBU13M2 Corstorphine2:31.32:23.31
42:34.5Fergus Muir U13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:34.102:34.10
52:36.6Cameron ChambersPBU13M1 Lasswade2:36.62:36.6
62:46.7Dean ChalmersPBU13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:45.082:45.08
72:54.9Fraser McKechnie U13M2 Clydesdale2:47.382:45.88
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.8Archie HallPBU13M2 Corstorphine2:36.82:36.8
22:38.0Conor Scobie U13M1Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth2:33.742:30.52
32:38.9Paul CairnsPBU13M2 East Kilbride2:38.92:37.74
42:50.5Callum Hendry U13M1 Cumbernauld2:44.072:41.87
52:59.8Alasdair BrownPBU13M1 Lasswade2:50.942:36.57
800 M35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.4Iain Robertson V35M5 Clydesdale2:06.362:01.20
22:12.3David PegrumPBV40M6 Cumbernauld2:11.72:11.7
32:23.2Bryan Clark V35M2Moray AndersonCorstorphine2:21.32:16.25
42:31.5Scott Dickson V45M11 Lasswade2:30.22:23.6
52:35.4Gerry O'Neill V35M  East Kilbride  
62:41.0Peter LaingSBV55M23 Ayr Seaforth/Scottish Vets H2:41.02:23.7
800 M35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.5Graeme WisemanPBV40M11 Clydesdale2:07.432:07.43
22:35.2Tim NorwoodSBV35M5 Corstorphine2:35.22:19.8
32:38.4Craig DouganPBSENM  Cumbernauld2:38.42:38.4
42:40.7Dave Scott V40M11 Lasswade2:39.92:39.65
52:47.9John HannahSBV35M5 Ayr Seaforth2:47.92:43.99
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.0Lucy Somerville U20W  Cumbernauld2:16.382:15.57
22:23.5Kirstin OakleyPBU20W  Ayr Seaforth/Bradley Uni2:23.52:23.5
32:37.8Emily PaxtonSBU20W  Clydesdale2:37.82:27.58
42:38.0Claire SloanSBU23W  Corstorphine/Strathclyde Uni2:38.02:31.51
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.3Alicia Paton U20W  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni2:31.402:27.19
22:47.1Sarah Paterson U23W  Ayr Seaforth2:37.22:34.42
32:56.3Iona Allan U20W  Clydesdale2:54.92:42.8
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.0Rachel WardropePBU17W1 East Kilbride2:36.02:36.0
22:42.1Caitlin ChiltonSBU17W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:42.12:32.91
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.3Georgia LedinghamPBU15W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:19.822:16.88
22:21.5Daisy Cumming U15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:18.822:15.59
32:32.3Evie Mackay U15W2 Ayr Seaforth2:29.192:29.19
42:40.2Abbie KirwanPBU15W1 East Kilbride2:39.552:39.55
52:43.1Felicity RobertsonPBU15W1 Lasswade2:43.12:43.1
62:50.2Kerri Reilly U15W1 Cumbernauld2:48.442:30.70
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.0Morven Hubbard U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:31.522:31.01
22:47.3Mia LinklaterSBU15W1 Corstorphine2:47.32:37.41
32:54.9Morgan Robertson U15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:49.502:49.50
42:57.2Amy Kennedy U15W1 Cumbernauld2:38.162:38.16
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.7Mya McMahonPBU13W1Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field2:38.72:38.7
22:39.4Cara GilbridePBU13W1 East Kilbride2:37.332:37.33
32:39.4Clare McLaughlinPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:39.42:39.4
42:54.2Kenzie Macintosh U13W2 Clydesdale2:42.832:29.89
52:59.1Olivia Meikle U13W1 Lasswade2:50.52:39.27
63:12.2Liana ForrestPBU13W1 Cumbernauld3:12.23:12.2
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.3Emma McMillan U13W1Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth2:38.742:38.74
22:46.6Aine EasdonPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:46.62:46.6
33:03.6Skye FosterSBU13W1 Lasswade3:03.62:50.91
43:11.9Eilidh DrainPBU13W2 Clydesdale3:11.93:11.9
800 W35 A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:53.5Janet GrigorPBV45W15 Corstorphine2:53.52:53.5
22:57.9Catherine Dickson V45W11 Lasswade2:56.52:56.5
32:58.1Sharyn Ramage V50W20 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H2:52.252:18.37
44:00.8Fiona JordanPBV45W15 Clydesdale4:00.84:00.8
800 W35 B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:20.1Jacqueline Mackay V35W  Corstorphine AC  
23:43.2Lorna RiceSBV45W14 Lasswade3:43.23:11.21